Wooster vs. Ohio Wesleyan at Delaware, Ohio, USA
11/10/2012 at 1 p.m.
Wooster
12
Ohio Wesleyan
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wooster (2-8) 0 0 7 5 12
Ohio Wesleyan (9-1) 10 13 6 7 36
Delaware, Ohio, USA | Selby
PARTICIPANTS
Wooster Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 G. Ogletree-Crawford
4 Joe Stoffer
5 Zack Weidrick
6 Lenard Rivers
8 Richard Barnes
9 Quinn Hood
11 Mitchell Czerniak
14 Adam Coppock
16 Bryan Daugherty
21 Keith Lemke
23 Brandon James
24 Jordan McIntyre
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
27 Chase Ullman
28 Brendon Taylor
31 Paul Kessler
32 Jimmy Tomcufcik
33 John Battaglia
37 Rob Holtz
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
42 Jake Zoldan
43 Matt Breidigam
48 Conner Hoelzel
50 Shawn Chaffee
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
94 Cody Daniel
59 Nick Flannery
63 Taylor Bowen
66 Evan Parker
70 Matt Margida
73 Paul Kelbly
79 Kory George
83 Dana Obery
86 Tyler Sinclair
97 Matt Reeder
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Getner Fabe
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.J. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
9 Graham Lucas
12 Seth Swary
13 Austin Farrington
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
16 James DiBiasio
19 Tucker Fontanella
20 Kevin Mulumba
21 Colton Ponscak
24 Dan Rohrer
25 Zane Kieffer
29 Sean Miliner
31 Quinten Wright
32 Josh Townsend
33 D.J. Fisher
34 DaVaughn DuBose
35 Chase Workman
37 Josiah Huhta
39 Corey Bottensek
41 Cameron Pappa
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Clint Saunders
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
54 Chris Badenhop
55 Andrew Dos Santos
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
64 Jon Harnett
69 Brendan Campbell
70 Bryan Bowling
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Thomas Finke
73 Ben Steele
77 Joey Reinhardt
80 Aaron Port
84 Dave Mogilnicki
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
87 Miles MacKenzie
90 Jonathan Valentine
91 Will McNamara
92 James Huddleston
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wooster Ohio Wesleyan
Uni. Player
10 Ethan Nichol
12 Tanner Sinclair
13 Keir Pace
7 Patrick Boyle
15 Brett Frongillo
17 Alex Hohl
18 Joe Superick
19 Dan Gorzynski
20 Vinnie Congedo
22 Christian Golden
29 Labaron Sylvester
30 Jonathan Miller
34 Tyler Abrams
35 Kristofer Jackson
38 Jake Himmeger
41 Zack Moore
45 Ian Crawford
46 Jonathan Nutt
47 Marc Flamer
49 Trent Dunn
51 Evan Volmrich
52 Mike Mays
53 Matt Keeney
54 Kevin Smith
55 Adam Davidson
60 Dan Misinay
65 Mark McDonald
68 Brock Jones Jr.
72 Sebastian Northrup
75 Andrew Stockman
77 Allan Latsch
80 Matt Osolinski
81 Jake Vellucci
82 Zach Towner
84 Pat Brennan
85 Nathaniel Kleinman
87 Shawn Bowman
88 Jonny Katz
89 Jesse Lane
90 Mike Tozzi
96 Sam Gardner
98 Raphael Gunn
99 Stephen McKinney
Uni. Player
9X Ahmed Abdel Halim
11 Cam Pavey
17 Erik Wall
18 Ethan Lubera
22 Nate Lynch
23 Jake Jones
26 Roemello Cook
27 Mikey Gonzalez
28 Garrison Davis
30 Adrian Vila
40 Kurt Richardson
48 Daniel Blanchard
51 Nate Goodhart
65 Jake Stang
74 Jeffrey Rothenberg
78 Bryan Ansel
82 Benjamin Pelkey
83 Jalen Thornton
89 Nolan Kovach
95 Xavier Jones
98 John Wainwright
99 Jeff Burkett
8X Zac Enness
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading