Norwich vs. Becker at Leicester, Mass.
11/10/2012 at 12:00pm
Norwich
47
Becker
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (7-2) 19 14 7 7 47
Becker (3-7) 6 0 2 6 14
Leicester, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich Becker
Uni. Player
1 Patrick Wilson
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
5 Austin Soule
8 Drew Banuskevich
9 Gary Gladden
13 Nick Elwell
14 Kris Sabourin
15 Keyen Foley
16 Mike Schreiner
19 Ethan Hanks
20 Eleazar Rausseo
21 Al Georgio
22 Josh Ruby
24 Chris Watson
26 Nate Fortezzo
27 Nick Bailey
28 Scott Knoll
29 Dane Pallotto
32 Matt Lefevre
33 Danny Triplett
41 B. Hungerford-Doe
42 Andy Mangin
44 Stephen Gilmore
45 Cody Lindell
46 John Taranto
47 Charles Lovett
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
61 Matt Finnesy
62 Patrick Barnes
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
74 Sean Southworth
75 Anthon Anthony
77 Matt Gallagher
79 Ma Max
83 Dan Jamieson
85 Adam Fraser
89 Joshua Menge
93 Dennis Pritchard
94 Tyler Baulier
95 Tyler Hermanson
96 Matt Simonelli
98 Nick Delicatta
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nicholas Sherman
2 Andre Holder
3 Aaron Stewart
4 Corinthian Bostic
5 Johnattan Rivera
6 Edward Guerrere
7 Dominick Whitley
8 Robert Baker
12 Thomas Smith
13 Deven Roberts
14 Thomas DeCanio
18 Carlos Deleon
19 Reshad Randle
20 Matthew Romasco
21 Shaun Llewellyn
24 Kyle Gregg
26 Kenneth Quist
28 Jonathan Suarez
29 Danielle Reyes
32 Richard Young
33 Michael Calafiore
34 Melvin Booker
37 Joseph Entrichel
42 Snider Saint-Vil
44 Christopher McCarthy
47 Joseph Geck
50 Timothy Farina
51 William Tower
52 Devante Brister
53 Dana Groleau
55 Antonio Young
56 Burak Ekiz
57 Philip Dozier
58 Josh Lawrence
71 James Hollis
73 Austin Sabo
74 Chris Schwartz
76 Cecil Apple
80 Luis Sanchez
83 Nick Stanikmas
89 Eric Glynn
90 Alexander Clark
95 Rafael Martinez
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich Becker
Uni. Player
1H Arico
1I Dart
1H Arico
1I Dart
2B DiResta
2D Roberts
2D Roberts
3J Festa
3D Gondella
4E Ryan Murling
4E Murling
5C Afsarmanesh
5I Girard
6 Queen
7 Woodward
10 Flaherty
11 Webber
12 Carroll
17 Cole
18 Pryzbocki
23 Schebell
25 Eurich
30 Rubinic
31 Gogan
34 Keville
35 Costin
36 Wabrek
37 Scheppler
38 Murray
39 Cavanaugh
40 Nye
43 Teodoro
48 Ortoli
49 Harrington
50 Cejka
51 Labell
52 Morgan
55 Wynot
56 Kroll
57 Aurelia
58 Tuerk
59 Fulger
60 Smith
63 Posik
64 Pownall
65 Hudson
66 Lynch
67 Pezzini
68 Killinger
69 Funesti
70 Short
73 Dunne
76 Nau
78 Gill
80 Heavey
82 Allen
84 Mulcahy
86 Fonseca
87 Carbone
88 George
91 Hill
92 Washburn
97 Devlin
99 Woods
Uni. Player
9 Brett Guminsky
10 K. Finkelstein
11 Dejahn Dawkins
15 Dylan McGuire
16 Joe Matranga
17 William Ramirez
22 Kyle Halvorsen
23 Justin McAfee
25 A. Pierre-Louis
27 Ian Ewing-Chow
30 Connor Duhaime
31 Stephen Allen
35 Darius Blagmon
36 D. Bertucci
38 J. Washington
39 Luke Lavasseur
40 Cemal Black
41 Jamane Ward
43 Jahmill Effend
45 C. Silva
54 Langston Hughes
70 Javien Ralph
72 Shane Combs
75 D. Desrochers
78 Josh Wheeler
81 Tyler Barnes
82 R. Washington
84 Daniel Low
85 N. Paradise
87 Nick Saletnik
88 Mikell Kessel
91 Keith Freudig
92 Kyle Scott
94 Adonis Gressom
97 Shakil Dickey
98 Nicholas Augeri
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading