Concordia-Moorhead vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, Minn.
11/10/2012 at 1:00PM
Concordia-Moorhead
29
Gustavus Adolphus
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (8-2-0) 7 3 6 13 29
Gustavus Adolphus (3-7-0) 0 10 0 0 10
St. Peter, Minn. | Hollingsworth Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Concordia-Moorhead - Gustavus Adolphus
1 09:20 Concordia-Moorhead - Ben Wolf 13 yd run. (Benjamin Wagner kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 90 yards in 5:40.
7 - 0
2 13:02 Gustavus Adolphus - Eddie Ramos 9 yd pass from Tim Stepka. (T. Huepenbecker kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 47 yards in 2:24.
7 - 7
2 03:32 Gustavus Adolphus - T. Huepenbecker 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 16 plays, 73 yards in 7:21.
7 - 10
2 00:22 Concordia-Moorhead - Benjamin Wagner 40 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 40 yards in 3:04.
10 - 10
3 05:31 Concordia-Moorhead - Brett Baune 4 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Benjamin Wagner failed).
Drive: 13 plays, 83 yards in 6:17.
16 - 10
4 14:28 Concordia-Moorhead - Brett Baune 1 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Griffin Neal failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 76 yards in 2:49.
22 - 10
4 09:05 Concordia-Moorhead - Brett Baune 4 yd run. (Benjamin Wagner kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 56 yards in 4:19.
29 - 10
Concordia-MoorheadStatisticsGustavus Adolphus
25 FIRST DOWNS 16
6
18
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
6
1
62% (8 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 36% (5 of 14)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (1 of 4)
118 NET YARDS PASSING 230
12-17
6.9
1-11
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
19-40
5.8
1-7
0
302 NET YARDS RUSHING 71
55
5.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
26
2.7
4-133 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-118
33.2 Average 39.3
44 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 79
1--1
3-45
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
4-79
0 0
2-37 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-44
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-0
1-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-11
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:48 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:12

Concordia-Moorhead

Gustavus Adolphus

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Griffin Neal 12-17 118 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tim Stepka 19-40 230 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Wolf 9 95 10.6 32 1
Brett Baune 19 77 4.1 14 3
Griffin Neal 12 59 4.9 12 0
Alex McLean 3 26 8.7 17 0
Mitch Tauer 4 19 4.8 18 0
Matt Peterson 5 15 3.0 7 0
Chris Gilson 2 9 4.5 6 0
Domenic Fraboni 1 2 2.0 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jeffrey Dubose 19 70 3.7 23 0
Tim Stepka 6 6 1.0 12 0
Phillip Butler 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Starke 3 29 9.7 19 0
Mark Whiting 2 27 13.5 16 0
Matt Peterson 1 21 21.0 21 0
Domenic Fraboni 1 16 16.0 16 0
Chris Gilson 2 11 5.5 9 0
Ben Wolf 1 8 8.0 8 0
Brett Baune 2 6 3.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Rudenick 3 57 19.0 26 0
Phillip Butler 6 55 9.2 20 0
Eddie Ramos 3 47 15.7 20 1
Matt Boyce 1 35 35.0 35 0
Jeffrey Dubose 4 23 5.8 7 0
Michael Hintze 2 13 6.5 7 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Benjamin Wagner 1/1 40 2/2 5
Griffin Neal 0/0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tom Huepenbecker 1/2 20 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brett Harmelink 4 133 33.2 52 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jordan Rudenick 3 118 39.3 46 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brett Harmelink 6 308 51.3 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tom Huepenbecker 3 131 43.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Seth Lage 1 31 31.0 31 0
Brett Baune 1 11 11.0 11 0
Luke Peterson 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Karg 4 79 19.8 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Seth Lage 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Tim Stepka 1 0
Jeffrey Dubose 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Concordia-Moorhead Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
39 Peter Hvidston 4 4 8 1 - 7 2.5 - 21 - -
7 Jordan Doschadis 4 3 7 - - - - 1
27 Brent Rysdahl 5 2 7 - - - - 1
56 Matt Moenkedick 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 2 - -
4 Bryce Hentges 2 3 5 - 1 - 5 - - 1
94 Paul Streich 2 3 5 - 1 - 4 - - 1
21 Nate Boie 3 1 4 - - - - 1
1 Luke Peterson 3 0 3 - - - -
29 Seth Lage 3 0 3 - - - - 1
2 Blake Kostich 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Carl Nelson 0 2 2 - - - -
3 Kenyon O'Brien 1 0 1 - - - - 1
15 Tyler Berling 0 1 1 - - - - 1
22 Alex McLean 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Domenic Fraboni 0 1 1 - - - -
90 Reed Hefta 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Nick Leen 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Mark Wychor 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 31 28 59 1 - 7 5 - 32 0-0 - 7 1
# Gustavus Adolphus Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt 7 7 14 - - - -
57 Joe Haas 4 9 13 - - - -
24 Matt Keller 1 8 9 - - - -
25 Zach Dilger 4 4 8 - - - - 1
26 Cameron Cropsey 4 3 7 1 - 11 2 - 13 - -
27 Xavier Fust 3 3 6 - - - - 1
32 Beau Bachman 1 4 5 - 1 - 2 - -
5 Torey Asao 1 3 4 - - - - 1
99 Jesse Newell 2 2 4 - - - -
7 Donte Green 0 3 3 - - - -
10 Zach Stackhouse 1 2 3 - - - - 1
36 Kellan Euerle 2 1 3 - - - -
82 Cory Colvard 2 1 3 - - - -
13 Brad Kluver 0 2 2 - - - -
69 Travis Pepper 1 1 2 - - - -
71 Zach Severson 1 1 2 - - - -
22 Mitch Moore 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Kyle Krzmarzick 0 1 1 - - - -
85 Jon Watts 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 56 91 1 - 11 3 - 15 0-0 - 3 1
Other Information
Location: St. Peter, Minn.
Stadium: Hollingsworth Field
Attendance: 1344
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 70
Wind: 18mph
Referee: Duane Mutschler
Umpire: Dan Murray
Head Linesman: John Hardgrove
Line Judge: Rolf Erickson
Back Judge: Dave Dennistoun
Field Judge: Chris Rick
Side Judge: Chris Rossini
Scorekeeper: Andrew Meder
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading