Lake Forest College vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
11/10/2012 at 1:07 pm
Lake Forest
10
St. Norbert
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (8-2, 8-1) 0 0 3 7 10
St. Norbert (8-2, 8-1) 17 0 0 3 20
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest St. Norbert
Uni. Player
1E George Vidas
2 Austin Sobey
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
6 Pete Scaffidi
7 Dominick Campagna
9 Mike Rantis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
19 Alec Howe
20 Clark Browning
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
26 Michael Dotson
27 Logan Irsik
28 Joey Valdivia
31 Al Mitchell
32 Luke Capone
33 Clint Stibbard
36 Nicholaus Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
41 David Hogan
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Harrison Seigel
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
52 Will Savor
56 Pearson Dresser
59 Edwin Esperanza
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
82 Justin Smith
84 David Rafter
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
90 Jake Rotkvich
97 Ryan Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
3 Phil Rizzio
4 Joe Green
7 Anthony Parker
10 James Tringali
11 Larry Amato
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
15 Mark Villers
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
22 Zach Broberg
23 Austin Williams
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
47 Danny Egan
48 Scott Hemans
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
53 Mike Gradus
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Joe Lorenz
63 Pat Gradus
64 Evan Broyles
65 Matt Johnston
69 Jacob Bunk
70 Kurt Mayer
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
81 Joe Conti
82 Cormack Mulcahy
84 Bryon Betts
92 Mark Hoeft
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
99 Peter Latham
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest St. Norbert
Uni. Player
1O Jared Russ
1 Raul Torres
3A Anthoney Prestly
4A Greg Brown
5A Christian Silvestri
5 Donnie Caldwell
7A Dana Hall
8 Michael Ruben
10 Ben Larsen
11 Mike Lewis
12 Sean Dickson
15 Jesus Alvarez
17 Justin Novak
18 Matt Bruning
21 Darrius McKay
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Anthony Triffet
29 Richie Paulsen
30 Dariusz Balcizek
34 Pat Clark
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Kenny Burns
42 Wright Hagerty
49 Travis Lee
51 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
73 Paul Daizovi
80 Joseph Gutmann
81 Jake Johnson
83 Patrick Wilhelm
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Ian McKechnie
89 Andy Rice
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Shane Moylan
96 Kyle Sands
Uni. Player
1T Cary Thomas
1K Cody Kirchman
1P David Prosper
2E Corderro Earls
2C Brandon Carter
3S K. Scharenbroch
3P Matt Petersilka
3O P. Ostergaard
4W Matt Wanezek
4M Gage McGeough
4R Jack Roets
4F Devon Fuller
5S Ben Sherman
5B Brock Becker
5 Justin Johnson
6 A. Whitlatch
6P Randall Prost
7N Gregg Neuburg
8 Frank Laterza
9 Matt Daniels
9D Austin Diedrich
13 Sean Berendes
14 Michael Griffis
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
19 Dylan McPhedran
21 A. Ferraris
24 Losson Luckett
25 Sean Fuss
29 Tom Rahlfs
30 Tony Ledvina
34 Alex Hernandez
38 Joe Schlueter
40 Tyler Lees
45 N. Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
49 Nick Banaszak
52 A. Strodthoff
57 Quinn Machain
58 James Peachey
59 Matt Doherty
60 Jordan Jones
61 Alex Gerbers
62 Tony Altmann
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
73 Lucas Coopman
74 Jacob Monigal
78 Ryan Schmitz
79 Alex Drews
83 Stephen Sheperd
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
87 C. McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
90 Philip Kostka
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
96 Sam Erickson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.