Wash. & Jefferson vs. Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, MD
11/17/2012 at 12:00 pm
Washington and Jefferson
10
Johns Hopkins
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Jefferson (8-3) 0 3 0 7 10
Johns Hopkins (10-1) 14 14 0 14 42
Baltimore, MD | Homewood Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Johns Hopkins 1 15:00 1:49 JHU27 6 30 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 1 13:11 1:23 W&J42 3 -8 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 1 11:48 5:20 JHU31 17 69 TD
Washington and Jefferson 1 06:23 0:49 W&J28 4 9 DOWNS
Johns Hopkins 1 05:34 1:25 W&J37 5 37 TD
Washington and Jefferson 1 04:02 2:26 W&J32 7 28 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 1 01:36 2:10 JHU10 8 90 TD
Washington and Jefferson 2 14:20 1:12 W&J34 3 7 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 2 13:08 0:08 JHU26 1 14 FUMB
Washington and Jefferson 2 13:00 1:00 JHU40 3 20 FUMB
Johns Hopkins 2 12:00 2:01 W&J48 6 31 FUMB
Washington and Jefferson 2 09:59 5:43 W&J17 15 66 FG
Johns Hopkins 2 04:09 2:21 JHU33 7 67 TD
Washington and Jefferson 2 01:41 1:12 W&J37 4 17 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 2 00:29 0:29 JHU01 2 4 HALF
Washington and Jefferson 3 14:53 2:06 W&J24 5 19 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 3 12:47 2:59 JHU38 9 52 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 3 09:48 2:51 W&J10 9 43 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 3 06:57 2:16 JHU18 5 47 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 3 04:41 1:34 W&J35 3 3 PUNT
Johns Hopkins 3 03:07 4:56 JHU12 15 88 TD
Washington and Jefferson 4 13:07 4:04 W&J34 13 66 TD
Johns Hopkins 4 08:54 1:40 JHU36 3 6 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 07:14 0:52 W&J26 5 14 INT
Johns Hopkins 4 06:22 2:45 W&J48 6 48 TD
Washington and Jefferson 4 03:30 1:03 W&J49 4 20 INT
Johns Hopkins 4 02:27 1:49 JHU35 4 7 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 4 00:38 0:38 JHU42 5 11 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.