Wash. & Jefferson vs. Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, MD
11/17/2012 at 12:00 pm
Washington and Jefferson
10
Johns Hopkins
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Jefferson (8-3) 0 3 0 7 10
Johns Hopkins (10-1) 14 14 0 14 42
Baltimore, MD | Homewood Field
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Jefferson Johns Hopkins
Uni. Player
2 DeAndre Simmons
3 Erik Espe
4 Nathan Melhorn
6 Matt Bliss
7 Dan Sciortino
8 Ian Hennessy
9 Sam Comly
1E Kevin Mechas
12 Hunter Creel
13 Dan Lucas
14 Bruce Maldonado
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Zach DeCicco
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
21 Brock Grady
25 B.j. Monacelli
26 Victor Manda
28 Ryan Ruffing
31 Eric Tyra
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
37 Craig Popp
38 Tom Brunoni
40 Shane Smith
42 Josh Budwitz
43 Eric Eberle
44 Brendan Lucchino
46 John Hunter
48 Jalen Morris
50 John Tokarski
52 A. Pingitore
54 Chris Heim
55 John Watts
57 John Wanner
58 Zack Crossey
65 Mike Mastellino
70 Zach Wildey
81 M. Giampole
94 Jon Turner
96 Andrew Booth
98 Gavin Donathan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Alex Logue
2 Christopher Ibrahim
3 Jonathan Rigaud
4 Evan Adamo
5 Robbie Matey
6 Tj Reeves
9 Ben Williams
10 Daniel Wodicka
11 Brady Watts
12 Braden Anderson
13 Bob D'Orazio
14 Ryan Rice
15 Reid Vanderlinden
16 Michael Longo
18 Jared Beekman
20 Brandon Cherry
21 Jimmy Holder
22 Scott Barletta
23 Hani Annabi
24 Patrick Eichner
25 Joe Trumbetti
28 John Arena
33 J.d. Abbott
34 Keith Corliss
35 Charlie Kassis
36 Adam Schweyer
37 Richie Carbone
39 Nate Winek
40 J.p. Marquess
41 Joshua Heft
42 Cesar Concepcion
43 Jason Blades
44 P.j. Caufield
45 Andy Laychur
47 A.j. Safi
52 Nick Follet
53 Ben Cranston
54 Sean Reeder
56 Michael Rocca
58 Mike Zikoski
59 Jordan Randolph
62 Vincenzo Bonaddio
64 Colin Egan
65 Rich Dulski
66 Patrick Kiernan
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
72 Keith Graeff
77 Armand Jenifer
84 Scott Cremens
89 Brendan Hartman
91 Jun Park
94 Brannock Furey
96 Matthew Connery
99 Chris Matey
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Jefferson Johns Hopkins
Uni. Player
5 Tim McNerney
11 Andrew Cappucci
16 C. Kracinovsky
1O Dominic Gibson
22 Anthony Tutino
23 Alec Schram
24 Mike Orosz
27 Jeff Davis
29 Tim Tyger
2A Marlon Brown
2B Mickey Bednar
2E Bryce Merrill
2F Kevin Lawson
2I Tyler Yocca
2O Dalton Barbus
30 Dan Graziano
34 Chris Williams
35 Brandon Richard
36 Zack Puckett
39 R. Guastella
3A Chris Zdinak
3C Evan Krahe
3D Curtis Hughes
41 Michael Shoats
45 Matt McKnight
47 Josh Melhorn
49 Cam Grady
4A D. McNeil
51 Dan Lofgren
53 Sam Aults
56 Joey Latta
59 Daniel Sprando
5A Joe Duggan
60 Dalton Main
61 Sam Crummer
62 Ryan Doyle
63 W. Humphrey
64 Matt Rollins
66 Brock Bolyard
67 Michael Dunlap
68 Joe Graziani
69 Cody Basinger
6A Keeton Hayes
6F Jerry Peterson
71 Lucas Wildman
72 Ty Wildey
73 Tyler Watson
75 Matt Yanda
76 Vince Gagliardo
77 Joey Victorelli
7A Mike Todich
7D Bobby Mele
7G Anthony Gianoni
80 Tyler Griffith
82 Asa Costelnock
83 Cody Stumpf
84 John Laschinsky
86 Daniel Lis
87 Andrew Iezzi
88 Colin Jones
8A Nico Demaio
90 Ben Skiff
91 Robert Swan
92 Antonio Medley
93 Brandon Killian
95 Zach Marsh
9A Rock Vargo
Uni. Player
7 Will Nunn
8 J. Monteiro
17 Josh Bernard
19 Ryan Finkel
1B David Josephson
26 Gary Sharp
27 Seb. Edwards
29 Curtis Antrum
2B Matthew Berry
30 Reiley Syrek
31 Cody Elias
32 Taylor Maciow
38 Alec Sinatro
46 Quinn Houser
48 Mike O'Connell
49 J.T. Hirsch
51 Ben Walsh
55 Wesley Shoap
57 F. Concepcion
60 Daulton Newman
61 Prest. Stafford
63 Mark Bozzo
71 Mar. Scheuring
73 Kyle Flynn
75 Rowan Cade
76 Baxter DeBruyn
78 Mike Scarlato
79 Zach Lorenz
80 Jameson Pickel
82 Alex Kelln
83 Nic Wisor
86 Brad Foulke
87 Kyle Morgan
88 C. Richardson
90 Josh Hardin
92 Tyler Kasl
93 Tory Prati
95 C. Schneiders
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats