Alfred vs. Springfield College at Springfield, Mass.
11/17/2012 at 12:00 pm
Alfred
8
Springfield
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (6-4) 0 0 0 8 8
Springfield (8-3) 7 10 7 7 31
Springfield, Mass. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Alfred Springfield
Uni. Player
1 Jon Jackson
2 Adam Schutz
3 Matthew Girolmo
4 Andy Ruddock
5 Reggie Pressley
6 Michael Perkins
7 D.j. Welch
10 Jonathan Ruffin
13 Josh Phillips
14 Tom Dzielski
15 D. Houanche
16 Isiah Young
17 David Lee tack
18 Joe Enslin
20 J.r. Britton
21 Michael Berardi
22 Maleke Fuentes
30 Evan Smith
33 Davis Turner
36 Zach Brinkley
40 Dave Jennings
41 Justin Collen
44 Zach Wiley
48 B. McGinnis
49 Mike Raplee
56 Harold Spetla
64 Ryan Diflavio
71 Patrick Teta
72 Kyle Woodard
77 Zach Harrington
78 Cameron Apt
81 Nick Spadaro
87 Alec Ladonis
90 Chris Steeves
91 Collin Kaiser
97 Zach Tavolaro
Uni. Player
2 Andy Bean
8 Phil Baier
9 James Poggio
10 Mike Davis
14 Brian Staub
16 Jonathan Marrero
23 Sam Weiss
24 Andrew Alty
30 Anthony West
33 Tj DeMartino
34 Kevin Shields
36 Corey Kaiser
37 Joel Altavesta
42 Louis Fenaroli
43 Jared Rivera
47 Mike Dublin
49 Max Nacewicz
52 Matt Berni
56 Jacob Prezorski
57 Pat Tuths
58 Jonathan Manor
61 Marc-Anthony Reynoso
63 Mike Macdonald
70 A. Savenelli
72 Scott Leech
73 Jordan D'onofrio
74 Sean Degnan
87 Ricky Peacock
88 Billy Walsh
68 Mike Serricchio
91 Dillon Braile
92 Chris Warren
93 Kashden Naraine
95 Tyler Rouse
96 Daniel King
97 Joe Knaub
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alfred Springfield
Uni. Player
8 Zach Sopak
9 Michael Chuchla
11 Austin Dwyer
12 Kyle Connor
19 Kevin Fox
23 Lucas Chavez
24 Tylor Hubbert
25 Justin Mallory
26 Seiji Hinton
27 Tyler DeRosa
28 Mykel Ferguson
29 Dave Bennett
31 Chuck Beckwith
32 Beau Richter
34 Jeremy Sosa
35 Justin Liberta
37 Corry Wallace
38 Tyler Hoffman
39 Matt Strohmayer
42 Jared Ward
43 Colden Knapp
45 Anthony Howell
46 James Benson
47 Dakota Smith
50 Oscar Hughes
51 Dalton Maska
52 P. Paola-Diak
53 Jason Osborne
54 Jim Campanaro
55 Matt Stoddard
57 Tom Blake
58 Pat Pirozzolo
59 Chris Lawton
60 James Brantley
61 Trey Beltrand
62 Chad Winslow
63 Matt Jacobs
65 Vince Tesoriero
66 Joel Rudnick
67 Josh Daggs
68 Dave Moore
69 Josh Vredenburg
70 F. Langenstein
73 Willie Parker
74 Zach Ames
75 Vinny Puleo
76 N. Potamis
79 E. Worthington
80 Troy Zeller
82 Samuel LaCour
83 Shawn Ano
84 Bobby Broddus
85 Jon Slaski
86 Adam Brien
88 Alex Hildebrand
89 Kirby DarDar
92 K. Carrington
93 Larry Wright
94 Michael Steffan
95 Andrew Wascher
96 Matt DeVaul
98 Justin Tabel
99 Collin Kaiser
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Andre Martin
3 Shane Ireland
4 Franco Bianchi
5 Alex Martin
6 Austin Bateman
7 Rob Merckling
12 Jason Pineda
13 Jimmy Celidonio
15 Jason Woods
17 Bryan MacDonald
18 Rob Mendoza
19 Timothy O'Brien
20 Joe Stagliano
21 C. Williamson
22 Brodie Quinn
25 P. O'Connor
26 M. Mastroianni
27 Jordan Hersom
28 Bobby Romano
29 Spencer Walsh
31 Mike Varvara
32 Armani Reed
35 James Perry
38 Keith Rodman
39 Rocco DiStefano
40 Brian Crosby
41 Danny Macalena
44 Joey Racioppi
45 Peter Remmes
46 M. Bonhomme
48 James Pasquin
50 Brian Kelly
51 Umberto DiMeo
53 Jaron Hickman
54 Mike Chicoine
55 Sean Young
59 Brandon Batory
60 Duke Ekblom
62 Mike Lombardi
64 Joe Cianciolo
65 Alvin Thomas
66 Nick Ehlen
67 M. Camporini
69 John Ratcliffe
71 Joshua Lombardi
75 Thomas Murray
76 Arthur Hairston
77 Jacques Janvier
78 Patrick Burns
79 Brandon Alves
80 William Brown
81 Dennis Brady
82 Rob Mahoney
83 Mike Escalante
84 Andrew DiRienzo
85 Paul Tusch
86 Bill Bachand
8A Kenneth Grimm
90 Brian Cupole
94 Blake Forman
98 Jared Bean
99 Max Ford
9A M. Hastings
TM Team
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading