Mount Ida vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
11/17/2012 at 12 pm
1
Mount Ida
14
Wesley
73
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (8-3) 7 7 0 0 14
Wesley (9-1) 21 20 19 13 73
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Mount Ida 1 15:00 2:12 MTIDAFB18 5 12 DOWNS
Wesley 1 12:48 1:36 MTIDAFB30 4 30 TD
Mount Ida 1 11:06 1:54 MTIDAFB14 6 16 PUNT
Wesley 1 09:12 1:20 WES38 4 10 INT
Mount Ida 1 07:52 0:00 WES00 0 0 TD
Wesley 1 07:40 0:00 MTIDAFB00 0 0 TD
Mount Ida 1 07:34 1:40 MTIDAFB24 3 3 PUNT
Wesley 1 05:54 0:33 WES32 2 68 TD
Mount Ida 1 05:14 1:43 MTIDAFB43 3 -1 PUNT
Wesley 1 03:31 2:51 WES30 6 14 PUNT
Mount Ida 1 00:40 3:57 MTIDAFB22 6 7 PUNT
Wesley 2 11:43 0:09 WES43 1 57 TD
Mount Ida 2 11:30 5:24 MTIDAFB20 11 80 TD
Wesley 2 06:06 2:33 WES50 6 50 TD
Mount Ida 2 03:25 1:10 MTIDAFB17 3 -10 PUNT
Wesley 2 02:15 0:54 WES39 6 61 TD
Mount Ida 2 01:14 1:13 MTIDAFB36 5 0 DOWNS
Wesley 2 00:01 0:00 MTIDAFB36 1 -5 FGA
Mount Ida 2 00:01 0:01 MTIDAFB04 0 0 HALF
Wesley 3 14:50 0:43 MTIDAFB43 2 6 FUMB
Mount Ida 3 14:07 1:29 MTIDAFB37 3 3 INT
Wesley 3 12:38 1:50 MTIDAFB38 5 38 TD
Mount Ida 3 10:43 1:23 MTIDAFB11 4 -11 SAF
Wesley 3 09:16 1:26 WES50 4 50 TD
Mount Ida 3 07:44 1:41 MTIDAFB11 3 4 PUNT
Wesley 3 06:03 2:43 WES45 6 45 FG
Mount Ida 3 03:14 1:27 MTIDAFB25 3 -5 PUNT
Wesley 3 01:47 4:25 WES48 9 52 TD
Mount Ida 4 12:16 1:41 MTIDAFB22 3 2 INT
Wesley 4 10:35 3:20 WES40 7 60 TD
Mount Ida 4 07:11 6:27 MTIDAFB13 10 22 PUNT
Wesley 4 00:44 0:44 WES17 2 -2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.