Mount Ida vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
11/17/2012 at 12 pm
1
Mount Ida
14
Wesley
73
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (8-3) 7 7 0 0 14
Wesley (9-1) 21 20 19 13 73
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Ida Wesley
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemmann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Quan Lovett
6 A.j. Knibbs
7 Carlous Julien
8 Melquan Pinkney
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
12 S. Drosendahl
19 D. Williams
23 Azim Carter
31 Joey Smith
33 Kareem Cope
34 C. Williams
35 Chris McNally
39 K. Smithson
42 Dane Finis
44 D. Spaulding
51 Matt Bonomolo
52 Michael Joseph
58 Frank Civitello
66 Kyle Knibbs
70 Andrew Miller
72 Jon Zullo
74 Doug Hanlon
76 Jon Proto
81 Malcolm Brown
83 Mike Babich
88 Kenny Jean
90 R.j. Zbikowski
91 Armand Rivera
95 Anthony Sanders
98 James Barclay
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
4 Leon Jones
5A Matthew Schmidt
5 Derrick Bender
6 Robert Wiggs
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
18 Julian Jones
19 J. Sottilare
20 Josh Milton
21 Tyler Hunter
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenbrg
26 K. Squirrell
27 Devar Robinson
28 Eugene Byrd
32 Brian Snell
36 D. Trader
39 Curtis Maxwell
43 Joe Bonato
44 Eugene Lott
47 John Smicklo
48 Joe Brown
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
53 Ryan Moore
55 Tim Putman
59 Joseph Lane
61 Jeramie Powell
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
73 Brian Cranmer
76 M. Ottaviano
78 Temi Adebayo
81 Matt Bundy
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Tambua Bradford
86 Matt Barile
87 B. Robinson
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Dan Laguerre
96 Miles Little
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Ida Wesley
Uni. Player
11 Alton Smith
13 Brian Crosby
14 Robert Key
15 Chandler McCoy
16 John Vaval
17 Xavier Snipe
18 Anthony St. Vil
2A Zach March
20 Jean Beaubrun
21 V. Bonhomme
24 Radi Tolbert
25 Nick DeMarco
26 Kairi Alston
27 Jahlani Lord
28 E. Hernandez
29 Kenny Stokes
30 Shane Blass
32 C. Claiborne
36 Trevor Terrell
37 Jesse Blakely
38 D. Nicholson
40 Luis Santos
41 Marcel Lugo
43 H. Daniel
45 Shariff Warren
46 Z. Siegenthaler
47 Ned Cassidy
48 Jimmy Cineus
49 Derek Bent
50 J. Richardson
53 Matt Martin
54 Watson James
55 Mark Winters
56 Mike Sullivan
57 Pat Keegan
59 Nick Voss
60 Chance Holland
61 Takeem Streeter
62 Mike Lazzari
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Michael McInnis
67 Mcalvin Delpe
68 K. Ferdilus
69 Garret Persons
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 S. Reiners
75 R. Cineus
78 Daniel Nixon
79 Delvin Hilario
80 Jamal Leary
82 Zach Samiljah
84 Chris Toyloy
85 J. Charles
86 Z. Deshaies
87 Taylor Ekstrom
89 Micahla Bowe
93 Axel Joseph
94 Greg McEnroe
96 Rudolph Lewis
97 John Riker
99 Nick Carr
Uni. Player
4B Hakeem Kornegay
6C Stanley Jones
6B Codie Rice
6A Kyle Fischer
7 D. Miller-Smith
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
4A Nick Iannone
17 Ryan Gerlitz
1A Ryan Strain
3B Kyle Wiggins
3C Chris Askew
3A Karif Hakim
29 Ryan Davis
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Craig Pettit
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
37 Fred Thorpe
38 Steve Graham
40 Kaheem Reynolds
41 Kiem LeGrant
45 C. Cabahug
46 Rob McCloskey
49 Jerome Cheese
50 Kirk Brooks
54 B. Pellicciotti
56 Alex McPherson
57 J. Culbreath
58 Robert Brown
60 Brad Mayer
62 Teddy Marshall
65 David Driscoll
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Jack Ellixson
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 C. Ergenzinger
77 Brenton Barnes
79 Jeremiah Brown
80 Dwayne Marshall
97 Dylan Cohill
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos