Mount Ida vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
11/17/2012 at 12 pm
1
Mount Ida
14
Wesley
73
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (8-3) 7 7 0 0 14
Wesley (9-1) 21 20 19 13 73
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Ida Wesley
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemmann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Quan Lovett
6 A.j. Knibbs
7 Carlous Julien
8 Melquan Pinkney
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
12 S. Drosendahl
19 D. Williams
23 Azim Carter
31 Joey Smith
33 Kareem Cope
34 C. Williams
35 Chris McNally
39 K. Smithson
42 Dane Finis
44 D. Spaulding
51 Matt Bonomolo
52 Michael Joseph
58 Frank Civitello
66 Kyle Knibbs
70 Andrew Miller
72 Jon Zullo
74 Doug Hanlon
76 Jon Proto
81 Malcolm Brown
83 Mike Babich
88 Kenny Jean
90 R.j. Zbikowski
91 Armand Rivera
95 Anthony Sanders
98 James Barclay
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
4 Leon Jones
5A Matthew Schmidt
5 Derrick Bender
6 Robert Wiggs
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
18 Julian Jones
19 J. Sottilare
20 Josh Milton
21 Tyler Hunter
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenbrg
26 K. Squirrell
27 Devar Robinson
28 Eugene Byrd
32 Brian Snell
36 D. Trader
39 Curtis Maxwell
43 Joe Bonato
44 Eugene Lott
47 John Smicklo
48 Joe Brown
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
53 Ryan Moore
55 Tim Putman
59 Joseph Lane
61 Jeramie Powell
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
73 Brian Cranmer
76 M. Ottaviano
78 Temi Adebayo
81 Matt Bundy
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Tambua Bradford
86 Matt Barile
87 B. Robinson
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Dan Laguerre
96 Miles Little
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Ida Wesley
Uni. Player
11 Alton Smith
13 Brian Crosby
14 Robert Key
15 Chandler McCoy
16 John Vaval
17 Xavier Snipe
18 Anthony St. Vil
2A Zach March
20 Jean Beaubrun
21 V. Bonhomme
24 Radi Tolbert
25 Nick DeMarco
26 Kairi Alston
27 Jahlani Lord
28 E. Hernandez
29 Kenny Stokes
30 Shane Blass
32 C. Claiborne
36 Trevor Terrell
37 Jesse Blakely
38 D. Nicholson
40 Luis Santos
41 Marcel Lugo
43 H. Daniel
45 Shariff Warren
46 Z. Siegenthaler
47 Ned Cassidy
48 Jimmy Cineus
49 Derek Bent
50 J. Richardson
53 Matt Martin
54 Watson James
55 Mark Winters
56 Mike Sullivan
57 Pat Keegan
59 Nick Voss
60 Chance Holland
61 Takeem Streeter
62 Mike Lazzari
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Michael McInnis
67 Mcalvin Delpe
68 K. Ferdilus
69 Garret Persons
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 S. Reiners
75 R. Cineus
78 Daniel Nixon
79 Delvin Hilario
80 Jamal Leary
82 Zach Samiljah
84 Chris Toyloy
85 J. Charles
86 Z. Deshaies
87 Taylor Ekstrom
89 Micahla Bowe
93 Axel Joseph
94 Greg McEnroe
96 Rudolph Lewis
97 John Riker
99 Nick Carr
Uni. Player
4B Hakeem Kornegay
6C Stanley Jones
6B Codie Rice
6A Kyle Fischer
7 D. Miller-Smith
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
4A Nick Iannone
17 Ryan Gerlitz
1A Ryan Strain
3B Kyle Wiggins
3C Chris Askew
3A Karif Hakim
29 Ryan Davis
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Craig Pettit
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
37 Fred Thorpe
38 Steve Graham
40 Kaheem Reynolds
41 Kiem LeGrant
45 C. Cabahug
46 Rob McCloskey
49 Jerome Cheese
50 Kirk Brooks
54 B. Pellicciotti
56 Alex McPherson
57 J. Culbreath
58 Robert Brown
60 Brad Mayer
62 Teddy Marshall
65 David Driscoll
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Jack Ellixson
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 C. Ergenzinger
77 Brenton Barnes
79 Jeremiah Brown
80 Dwayne Marshall
97 Dylan Cohill
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.