Framingham St. vs. SUNY Cortland at Cortland, NY
11/17/2012 at 12 pm
Framingham State
19
Cortland State
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (10-2) 0 6 0 13 19
Cortland State (9-1) 0 10 7 3 20
Cortland, NY | Cort. Stadium Cmplx.
Prd Time Scoring Summary Framingham State - Cortland State
2 14:50 Framingham State - Philip Clain 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 79 yards in 4:14.
3 - 0
2 13:16 Cortland State - Kordel McInnis 53 yd pass from Chris Rose. (Mike DeBole kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 64 yards in 1:28.
3 - 7
2 03:36 Framingham State - Philip Clain 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 46 yards in 4:57.
6 - 7
2 01:11 Cortland State - Mike DeBole 37 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 46 yards in 2:18.
6 - 10
3 02:10 Cortland State - Kordel McInnis 10 yd pass from Chris Rose. (Mike DeBole kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 83 yards in 3:44.
6 - 17
4 14:02 Framingham State - M. Van Alstyne 4 yd run. (Philip Clain kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 4 yards in 0:06.
13 - 17
4 05:24 Cortland State - Mike DeBole 23 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 23 yards in 3:24.
13 - 20
4 03:38 Framingham State - M. Van Alstyne 3 yd run. (Philip Clain kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 79 yards in 1:38.
19 - 20
Framingham StateStatisticsCortland State
15 FIRST DOWNS 17
4
11
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
5
1
27% (4 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 28% (5 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
56 NET YARDS PASSING 189
7-23
2.4
2-9
4
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-30
6.3
3-19
1
254 NET YARDS RUSHING 126
42
6.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
44
2.9
7-331 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-285
47.3 Average 40.7
128 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 104
3-54
3-78
1--4
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2--2
4-74
4-32
8-85 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-20
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
3-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-9
1--4 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 4-32
27:51 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:09

Framingham State

Cortland State

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matthew Silva 7-23 56 0 4
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chris Rose 15-30 189 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Melikke Van Alstyne 31 227 7.3 43 2
Matthew Silva 11 27 2.5 17 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Autera 31 121 3.9 38 0
Chris Rose 10 8 0.8 9 0
TEAM 3 -3 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alexander Avery 2 29 14.5 16 0
Tyrone Figueroa 3 14 4.7 9 0
Philip Clain 1 12 12.0 12 0
Melikke Van Alstyne 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Humphrey 10 94 9.4 16 0
Kordel McInnis 4 72 18.0 53 2
Jack Delahunty 1 23 23.0 23 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Philip Clain 2/2 35 1/2 7
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Mike DeBole 2/3 37 2/2 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Philip Clain 7 331 47.3 60 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike DeBole 7 285 40.7 60 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Wlasuk 5 227 45.4 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Daley 5 296 59.2 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John O'Connell 2 61 30.5 35 0
Travis Hayes 1 17 17.0 17 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kadeem Miller 3 60 20.0 23 0
Justin Autera 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John O'Connell 3 54 18.0 42 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Tolosi 2 -2 -1.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ony Ramos 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Tolosi 1 0 0.0 0 0
Phil Bossman 1 20 20.0 20 0
Andre Green 1 12 12.0 12 0
Pete Furey 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Framingham State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Patrick McGrath 10 3 13 - - - -
44 Kevin Donahue 7 0 7 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
52 James Muirhead 6 0 6 - 2 - 8 - - 1
14 Michael Altavesta 1 4 5 - - - -
7 Chris Blydell 3 1 4 - - - - 1
9 Chevere Archer 2 2 4 - - - -
22 Samuel Hill 3 1 4 - - - -
78 Olajuwon Dickerson 3 1 4 2 - 10 2 - 10 - -
88 Jeffrey Touron 3 1 4 - - - -
2 Brian Castellanos 3 0 3 - - - -
21 Ony Ramos 3 0 3 - - - 1--4 2
37 Dino Rizzo 2 1 3 - - - -
41 Daniel Luperon 2 0 2 - - - -
4 Philip Clain 0 1 1 - - - -
6 Weslee Galloway 0 1 1 - - - -
18 Tyrone Figueroa 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Ambruce Carter 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Mark Giles 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Alexander Torti 1 0 1 - - - -
65 Bryan DaSilva 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Tyrone Notice - - - - 1
TOTALS 51 18 69 3 - 19 5 - 27 0-0 1--4 5
# Cortland State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Troy Beddoe 5 3 8 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - - 1
9 Andre Green 6 0 6 - 1 - 1 - 1-12
97 Vaughn Labor 6 0 6 - 2 - 7 - -
11 Anthony Bayer 2 2 4 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Matt Ambrose 3 1 4 - 1 - 6 - -
51 Joe DeLuca 4 0 4 - 1 - 3 - -
1 Andrew Tolosi 2 1 3 - - - 1-0
8 Phil Bossman 2 1 3 - - - 1-20 1
10 Chris Bright 3 0 3 - - - -
30 Jesse Scanna 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - -
31 Pete Furey 3 0 3 - - - 1-0 1
90 Joe Kirchner 2 0 2 - - - -
99 Dan Cancro 2 0 2 - - - -
6 Gabe Ostrow 1 0 1 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
17 Mike DeBole 1 0 1 - - - -
32 John Cowden 1 0 1 - - - -
34 John Stephens 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Jack Delahunty 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 46 10 56 2 - 9 8 - 27 0-0 4-32 3
Other Information
Location: Cortland, NY
Stadium: Cort. Stadium Cmplx.
Attendance: 722
Weather: Cold, some clouds
Temperature: mid 40s
Wind: SE 3mph
Referee: Aaron West
Umpire: Alvin Whaley
Head Linesman: Chris Filosa
Line Judge: Curt Wilson
Back Judge: Dave Race
Field Judge: Patrick Wills
Side Judge: Chris Brown
Scorekeeper: Fran Elia
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading