Delaware Valley vs. Muhlenberg at Allentown, Pa.
11/17/2012 at 12:00
Delaware Valley
24
Muhlenberg
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Delaware Valley (8-3) 7 3 7 7 24
Muhlenberg (8-3) 7 7 0 7 21
Allentown, Pa. | Scotty Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Delaware Valley Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
2 Lewis Vincent
3 Shaquille Lee
4 Alquann Jones
5 Chad Wisniewski
7 Brian Carter
8 John Marcelline
10 Akmed Muhammed
11 Mike Anusky
12 John Eberly
13 Aaron Wilmer
15 Dashown Waller
16 Brandon Snyder
17 James Norton
18 Mike Cattolico
19 Elonte Allen
21 John Robinson
23 Kyle Schuberth
24 Bobby Marterella
25 Danny Fierro
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Joe Meehan
31 Rashaad Lighty
32 Christian Brooks
33 Romaine Evans
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Dave Faraldo
36 Bernard Avery
45 Dan Wynne
47 Shawn Miller
49 Ken Kenner-English
54 Quinton Bryant
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
61 Jason West
65 Matt Long
66 John Alvarez
72 John Lavelle
73 Josh Wallace
74 Rodney Linder
82 Mike McHugh
88 Rasheed Bailey
92 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 John Merklinger
4 Isaiah Vaughn
7 Tim Vogel
8 Joe Carlucci
9 Marcus Allen
10 Shane O'Connor
11 Michael Long
14 John Muha
16 Aaron Bossard
20 Eric Gilbert
21 Cody Geyer
22 Kevin Van laar
23 Matt Johnson
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
27 Matt Pagano
30 Elijah Sorel
31 Chris Flynn
36 Joe Hogh
37 Khiry Hughes
39 Tyler Cerbo
41 Andrew Onimus
42 Gene Blanco
43 Ian Gimbar
47 Tony Checchia
50 Kory Crichton
52 Greg DeLade
57 Brian Ellis
58 Peter Sorrento
60 Tommy DeVito
62 Frank Malandruccolo
70 Bryan Auvil
72 Spencer Kane
73 Garrett Bisbing
74 Andrew Kincaid
78 Johnathan Charles
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
88 John Gruver
90 Andrew Tullo
96 Connor Winter
97 Christian Smith
99 Michael Daniel
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Delaware Valley Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
1 Jim DiLisio
6 Chris Ruiz
14 C. Marterella
20 KaVell Jenkins
22 Chris Vega
26 Aaron Boyd
27 Darren Parrott
37 Luther Harling
38 Jared Shipley
39 Devon Passman
40 Joe Bench
41 Max Stella
42 Jon Jackson
43 Miguel Caban
44 Glen Klein
46 Pete O'Hara
48 Tom Worthington
50 Matt Mullin
51 Cale Hoover
52 Anthony Dorsi
53 Dylan Allison
55 Bobby Irwin
56 Will Berry
57 Andrew Thomas
60 Nick Freeman
62 Dan Neate
63 R.l Fallacara
64 Jameel Braxton
67 Mike Martucci
68 D. Kristiniak
69 Chris Whitelam
70 Adam Dietrich
71 Steven Noel
75 John Guest
76 E. Bonenberger
77 Andrew Hemphill
78 Dave Kozak
79 Steve Verrall
80 Danny Lopez
81 Dustin Robbins
84 Joe Kelley
86 Ryan Patterson
87 Alan Wilson
89 Ronald Smith
90 C. Morgan
91 Matt Hoch
94 Derek Oswald
95 Lou Fioravanti
96 Omri Johnson
97 Keith Jenkins
98 Kyle McDowell
99 Keith Luterman
Uni. Player
3 Dan Deighan
5 Kamal Kendrick
6 Mike Harris
12 Matt Aspinwall
13 Anthony Schwab
15 Bryan Wilson
17 Kahlil Edley
18 Kyle Fox
19 Gregory Volpe
26 Darnell Davis
28 Alex Meller
29 Larry Gelok
32 Thomas DiCarlo
33 James Jurewicz
34 Tom Holland
35 Jashon DeSenna
38 Stephen Szelong
40 Michael Young
44 Jon Seddon
45 David Hausladen
46 Sean Kley
48 Michael Hovan
49 L. D'Alessandro
51 Jacob Dolin
53 Devin Woods
54 Tim Cumming
55 John Bolger
56 Rob Municchi
59 Lenny Smith
5A Jeff Long
61 Chris Galletta
63 Doug Goss
64 Jeff Oliemuller
65 R. Christian
66 Carlo Autino
67 Daniel Cano
68 Thomas Rochlin
69 Thomas Crimeni
71 Rami Hamdan
75 Kevin Cellary
76 Trevor Cardo
77 Kirby Mutton
79 Dillon Minnaker
7A Robert Geerlof
82 Devlin Formey
83 Jay Leshinsky
84 J. Marrero
85 Marcus Toomey
86 B. Connolly
87 Henry Zagaja
89 Spencer Bigelow
91 Ryan Murphy
92 Kyle Ruiz
93 Hayden Sterling
94 Kevin McCorvey
95 Casey Fosbenner
98 Keenan Mease
9A Joe Bonaddio
TM team
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats