Castleton St vs. St. John Fisher at Pittsford, NY
11/17/2012 at 1 p.m.
Castleton State
7
St. John Fisher
63
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton State (7-4) 0 0 0 7 7
St. John Fisher (8-3) 21 28 14 0 63
Pittsford, NY | Growney Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton State St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
3 George Busharis
4 Scott Ruggieri
5 Matt Rafus
6 Brandon Bergeron
8 Kyle Higgins
9 Andrew Pursell
10 Brandon Boyle
11 Peter Mancini
12 Eric Mimnaugh
14 Greg Vreeland
15 Kevin Alberque
18 Kris Jolin
19 Levi Ellis
24 Jeremy Benoit
25 Ryan Stanek
27 Cody TanCreti
28 Michael Toczko
29 Josh Osborne
30 Andrew Brome
31 Justin Picou
32 Elias LaCount
34 Sean Salisbury
35 Nick Tubolino
36 Eric Dicocco
37 Michael Perrone
39 Tyler Carpenter
40 Alec Alspach
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
45 Sean Roth
46 Ethan Macura
48 Tyler Langley
49 Tyler Combs
51 Jay Morgan
52 T.j. Wallace
53 Todd Carr
54 Keith Schneider
55 Andrew Hale
60 Anthony Campanelli
62 Mitch Bouton
65 James Stillings
66 Tom Manley
96 Alex Beloin
71 Andrew Breting
73 Brad Niles
75 Steven Ladka
77 Ron Daigle
91 Brett Denning
79 Trevor Fuentes
80 Denny Wilhelm
82 Tyler Ball
84 Zack Howe
87 Jesse Byam
90 Luke Flanagan
97 Glen Kleiber
98 Jeremy Stevens
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Travis Tones
3 Tim Schroer
4 Tyler Fenti
6 Matt Monacelli
7 Peter Valade
8 Tyler Stell
9 Wade Kline
10 Alex Stacy
12 C. Zemaitis
13 Cody Miller
14 Ahmed Hassanien
15 Zach Dolan
16 Nick Savas
17 Ryan Sweet
18 David Shuey
19 Zach Hildebrand
20 Ryan Ballard
21 Ryan Kramer
24 Manny Williams
25 Brandon McCoy
26 Adam Burdick
27 Troy Sant
28 Ryan Seymour
29 Connor King
30 Jeff Hayden
31 Paul Leavell
34 A. Chiarmonte
35 Taylor Byrne
36 Tom Whelehan
37 Joe Benigno
39 Sammy Hasan
40 Mike Donitzen
41 Dan Whiteside
42 Bryant Moore
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
46 Peter Dimilia
47 Pat Best
49 Sean Preish
53 Brandon Miller
54 Joe Leavell
55 Miguel Amezquita
56 Mason Judd
57 Kris Jones
62 Kevin Cooper
66 Chris Callanan
71 James Thomas
72 Dan Wentworth
73 Mike Williams
74 Craig Simmons
75 Kyle M. barry
76 Kyle Gensler
78 Dan Maloney
79 Zach Bassett
80 Noah Seward
83 Steve Buzzelli
85 Eric Riley
88 Jason Beaumont
90 Brendon Carey
91 Bobby Campese
92 Rob Caltavaturo
93 M. Bucci
94 Rob Riggio
96 Greg Lohrman
99 Mike Benderski
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton State St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
2 D.j. Keough
7 Shane Brozowski
13 Thomas Wall
17 Connor Hoagland
21 Chris Mancini
23 Aaron Pyrzynski
26 Devon Grammo
33 Colton Barber
38 Derek McAdoo
41 Paytton Hobbs
44 Cameron Grecco
47 Gabe Aguilar
50 Jonah Taylor
56 Ethan Curtis
57 T. Argillander
59 Leo Audy
61 Nate Gilman
63 Matt Keir
64 Andrew Cremins
67 Jordan O'Grady
68 Chris DeVito
70 Matt Raggi
72 Conor Gay
74 Dylan Chapin
76 Billy Visokay
81 C. Burwell
85 Tyler Papagni
88 Jordan Goodrich
89 Corey Serviss
92 Cameron Laundry
93 Alex LaFlamme
94 Luke Quesnell
95 Max Louis
99 Nick Monell
Uni. Player
5 Nick LoBrutto
11 Dan Rudy
22 Mason Jones
23 Jimmy Ross
32 Alex Sexton
33 Dalton Donk
38 Aaron Rodriguez
48 Mike Bellucco
50 Ryan Sherman
51 B. Hamilton
52 Cody Foster
58 Connor Rourke
58 Manny Williams
59 Zach Shipley
60 Phil Ngo
61 B. Moshenko
63 Mike Magnarelli
64 CJ Dominic
65 Tyler Darby
67 Bryan Schnell
68 Adam Hausfelder
69 Cody Headwell
70 Luke Zaparowski
77 Kyle P. Barry
81 Nathan Nigolian
82 Sean McKenna
84 David Kirchner
86 Joel Bailey
87 Ben Messmer
89 Jared Bailey
95 Zach Forbes
97 Jordan Andrews
98 Terrell Smith
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading