Bridgewater State vs. Widener University at Chester, Pa.
11/17/2012 at 12:00 PM
Bridgewater State
14
Widener
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater State (9-2) 0 7 0 7 14
Widener (10-0) 7 0 14 23 44
Chester, Pa. | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater State Widener
Uni. Player
1 Jake Scott
2 Eddie Jewel
3 Cory Sweeney
5 Caleb Gelsomino
6 Jarred Diorio
10 Mike McCarthy
11 Adam Ledoux
12 Adam Martin
13 Vincent Henry
15 Matthew Green
22 Dillon Huber-Parker
24 Nick Pistacchio
26 Brian Smith
28 Cody Brewer
29 Alex Monteiro
31 David Console
33 Mike Gentili
36 Ben Desmarais
38 Anthony Ferzoco
40 Larry Colaluca
44 David Silvia
48 Phil Elias
50 Tate Doehler
51 Kurt Merrick
52 Mike D'Attilio
53 Adam Toman
56 Edgard Raymond
57 Paul Melicharek
58 Justin Cruz
67 Cameron Moitoza
72 Brendan Flaherty
77 Kyle Cocozza
81 Matt Monahan
88 Nick Jablonski
93 Nicholas Salois
96 Tomas Rubio
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
5 Anthony Davis
7 Martin Turner
8 Steve Marrero
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Manny Tejada
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
13 Ameer Sorrell
16 Philip Ragona
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
24 Stephon Singleton
27 Brandon Harper
28 Travon Barnes
29 Chris Wickes
30 Connor Schlegel
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Jamal Goodman
35 Kyle Shostek
37 Zach Vonder Linden
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
41 V. Nichols-Taylor
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
54 Jordan Myers
56 Emmanuel Fields
57 Tyler Glover
61 Andrew Madanat
63 Andrew Philpott
75 Shakore Philip
76 Gerry Pacitti
77 Jordan Soldinger
88 Brian DiGiovanni
95 John Dibiase
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater State Widener
Uni. Player
4 Dimar Torres
8 Wolther Joselus
9 Jon Criscuolo
14 Dillon Hassett
16 Mathieu Araujo
17 Dave Bubar
18 Mike Glassman
19 Jordan Henderson
20 Blaise Branch
21 Chris Constantine
23 Sean Camire
25 Clint Apaza
27 O'Shane Pusey
32 Chris Barrett
34 Bryan Waruhiu
35 Matt Lockwood
37 Eric Ford
39 Tobias Bouchard
41 Cory Albernaz
42 Michael Cruz
43 Hunter Tannock
45 Jeremy Price
46 Dwayne Fluker
47 Matt Getchell
49 Joshua Gaston
54 Robert Brunelle
59 Stephen Cox
60 Ty McGrath
61 Patrick Ryan
62 Matt Hike
63 Patrick Thompson
64 David Walsh
65 Joshua Barbour
66 Brian Owuso
70 Michael Milano
71 Omar Ghonim
73 Mike Nordberg
74 Jason Cherian
75 Mike Duran
76 Jesse Boice
79 James Ridlen
80 Zack Kovalovsky
82 James Carver
83 Eric Menchi
84 Joshua Danner-Hicks
85 Stewart Lamberton
86 Cameron Dubiel
87 Michael Viola
89 Matt Coyle
90 Carl Hollant
91 Andrew Anderson
92 Rob Alfano
95 Peter Wambolt
97 Zachary Greaney
98 Don Shainis
99 Ryan Fleming
Uni. Player
0Z Michael Johnson
0N Brian Alexander
0B Ka'shawn Garnes
0E Drew Jemison
0H Jared Sampson
0Y Sammy Allen
0U Marquis Stewart
0D D. Richardson
0A Robert Taylor
0W Anthony Redd
0X Zachary Storr
0T Darius Norman
0V Haydn Warren
2 N. Schambach
4 Anthony Siley
6 S. Sunnerville
14 Dijon Davidson
15 N. Branscomb
17 Jonathan Welch
18 Tyrone Bundy
19 M. Thompson
23 Leroy Wesley
25 Nicholas White
26 Terrell Howard
31 B. Babilonia
32 Colby McMaster
36 Robert Getz
40 M. Ward-Evans
46 Kyle Twitty
52 Brandon Jones
53 Josh Marcu
55 Evon Hyles
58 James Showell
59 Aaron Scanlon
60 Robert Campbell
62 Charles Evans
64 Matthew Edwards
65 Gary Masino
66 Nicholas Gudzak
67 Matt Donahue
70 M. Marchewka
71 N. Maguire
72 Dominic Mariani
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
78 P. McDonald
79 Chris Howard
80 Matthew Boland
81 Brett Flannery
82 Eric Sharpe
83 Matthew Locotos
84 Alec Wrieth
85 Anthony Jackson
86 James Anderson
87 Darien Williams
89 Steven Moyer
92 Richie Eppleman
93 Ryan O'Hara
96 Jacob Jones
97 Zachary Chatman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos