Pacific Lutheran vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
11/17/2012 at 12:00 pm
P
Pacific Lutheran
24
Linfield
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (7-3) 7 0 10 7 24
Linfield (10-0) 3 17 0 7 27
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Linfield
Uni. Player
1S Jacob Schrader
2J Johntye Jackson
2D Markus Kaelin
3D Shawn Bowen
4D Eric Hoium
4 Brandon James
5L Derrik Larsen
5T Joel Teats
5 Evan Nelson
6T Branden Tipton
6 Shaq Townsend
7 Kelle Westering
7D Connor Cummings
8D Jonny Volland
9 Daniel Herr
9D Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
12 Tj Fischer
13 Travis McCarthy
15 Conor Lien
16 Spence McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
37 Stephen Hass
40 Blake Petersen
41 Doug Sullivan
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
48 Jorda Patterson
50 Zach Phelps
51 Jackson Pierce
61 Chris Edison
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
89 Conor Gabbert
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Q Mickey Inns
1 Deidre Wiersma
2D Colin Forman
2 Lucas Jepson
3D Erik Knapp
4 John Shaffer
5 Dom Forrest
6 Charlie Poppen
7K Josh Kay
9D Michael Link
10 Kyle Wright
11 Brian Dundas
14 Ryan Miller
16 Josh Repp
17 Aaron Hire
21 Logan Krellwitz
23 Chad Coburn
24 Ty Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 M. Macclanathan
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
34 Giza, Jordan
35 Billy Simon
37 Stephen Nasca
38 Nick Pietrzyk
41 Brynnan Hyland
44 Westly Meng
49 K Poomaihealani
50 Mike Maierhofer
51 Jeremy Patrick
53 Jeremy Girod
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
61 Drew Wert
62 Eric Pitassi
64 Owen Fritz
72 J. Archambault
73 Jacob Hanke
78 Steven Schultz
84 Jacob Priester
95 Marq Randall
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Linfield
Uni. Player
1E Esseln, Jacob
1F Farrow, Cole
2M Miles, Charles
2 Hilliker,Austin
2O Davis, Daniel
3 Bradley, Shaun
4C Chynoweth, Ryan
5W Wilkins, Jacob
5D Anderson,Connor
6D Walker, Jarrell
8 Collins, Reggie
14 Russell, Kevin
18 Swinyard, James
19 Kaufman, Derek
22 Salas, Michael
23 Pascua, Titus
25 Evans, Zachary
27 Campbell-Harris, D
28 Triplett, Chad
29 Irving, DeVonce
34 Krieg, Chris
35 Buell, Jon
36 Logotala, Vaa
38 Schilling, Connor
39 Kaylor, Nick
44 Scott, Brock
46 VanDomelen, Nic
47 Cook, Austin
49 Van Eaton, Matt
52 Daly, Bobby
53 Song, Sam
54 Oord, Drew
55 Stenger, David
57 Houser, Chase
58 Vlasenko, Mikhail
59 Barnes, Jordan
60 Haney, Thomas
62 Baker, Matt
64 Reinhard, Lucas
65 Erpelding, Cody
67 Parker, Nathan
70 Hefty, Scott
71 Stephens,Taylor
72 Peterson, Brendan
73 Wells, Michael
75 Wells, Bryce
78 Porter, Chris
80 Brown, Malcolm
81 Makupson,Marqui
82 Horn, Sam
88 Barrett, Fernando
90 Cotton, Ben
92 Thomas, Andy
93 Mix, Brandon
95 Kubej, Nathan
97 Oliver, Zac
99 Donnel, Harley
Uni. Player
0Q Matt Yarbrough
2J Romick, Jordy
2M Smythe, Mikkel
2C Russell, Chase
2R M. Carrillo
2S Robinson, Sam
2T Josh Smith
2Q B Heatherington
2W Reid Sullivan
3K Maika Kunioka
3 David Sigler
4Q Tom Knecht
4D Alex Bolton
5A Absalon, Cody
5Q Josh Yoder
6Q C.J. Garcia
6D Hoku Kama
7 Josh Hill
7B Trevor Gomez
8W Priestley,Derek
8 Zach Young
9L Trey Chiu
9R Conner Varnell
12 Mike Nardoni
15 Keanu Yamamoto
20 Mikey Arkans
22 Sam Robinson
29 Michael Madden
36 Mason Haye
39 Cody Mariner
40 Cody Agee
42 Derick Turner
45 Nick Fairhart
46 Nic Orlando
48 Jordan Hirai
52 Kyle Rehberger
56 Zayne Sather
57 Thaddeus Cox
58 Logan Lamb
59 Tyler Steele
60 Francis Romero
63 Fults, Seth
66 Zach Hickman
68 Trey Farber
69 Kaston Gleason
71 Kyle Jones
75 Conner Williams
77 Eddie Fennimore
79 Bobby Nix
80 Conner Purnell
82 Akana Christian
83 Michael Metter
86 Colin Nelson
87 Conner Floan
88 Spencer Metzsch
90 Frank Lime
96 Nick Rhoten
97 Curtis Terry
98 Morgunn Ewing
99 Ty Farber
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats