Northwestern (Minn.) vs. Greenville at Greenville, Ill.
11/17/2012 at 12 pm
Northwestern (Minn.)
27
Greenville
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Northwestern (Minn.) (8-3) 0 14 0 7 6 27
Greenville (8-2) 0 0 14 7 7 28
Greenville, Ill. | Francis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Northwestern (Minn.) Greenville
Uni. Player
2 Zach Markwith
3 Mitch Swanson
5 Kabakas Clark
6 Brian Lecheler
8 Cody Kielsa
10 Josh Balzer
13 Nathan Van Zee
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
20 Chris Simon-Wallace
21 Tim Youtzy
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
27 Luke Sommerlot
28 Kendall Sommerl
32 Joe Smith
41 Matt Dammann
44 Joey Bauman
46 Alex Zeller
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
59 Kassidy Cook
80 Andrew Stein
82 Ethan Zepp
91 Josh Swore
99 Valentine Awasom
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Josh Frewin
3 Immanuel Gamble
4 Blake Bateaste
5 Cody Lopez
7 Brendan Chambers
13 Anthony Gonzalez
15 Nathan Butler
17 Corey Light
19 Joey Plank
20 Cody Hutchin
21 Steven Glover
22 Shawn Mcknight
23 Bryce Wright
29 Anthony Moore
32 Joey Silva
35 Matt Edler
36 Justin Honeycutt
37 Jacob Bronars
42 Kirk Pearce
44 Anthony Osuna
48 Robert Deering
51 La'Roy Ruffin
55 Kevin Gilbert
80 Jamal McDaniel
90 Cameron Byrd
94 Isaac Barber
97 James Hudson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Northwestern (Minn.) Greenville
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
4 Garrett Ostrom
7 Jacob Fletcher
9 M. Chappell
11 Derek Ambroson
12 Grant Schoen
14 Isaac Meredith
15 Javon Snelson
17 Kevin Langmade
23 Chase Donahue
26 Alex Andrews
29 Cyle DeBoer
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
33 Michael Dexter
35 Luke Couwenhove
36 Jake Hintz
37 Zac Cash
38 Taylor Kauweloa
39 Zach Swore
40 N. Bellefeuille
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tim Van Bockel
47 Cody Vee
50 Justin Morin
52 Matt Fox
55 Billy Bob May
57 Chris Kirby
58 Max Apple
62 Jordan Padgett
63 Jeff Schaper
64 Ben Evans
65 AJ Wolgemuth
68 Evan Voelker
71 Tim Walker
72 Ryan Friesen
77 Connor Leach
81 Isaac Schultz
83 Hayden Larson
88 Daniel Schultz
90 CJ Smith
93 C. Vandervalk
95 Tyler Rust
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Mickles
6 Greg Schimke
8 Luke Moore
9 Riley O'Regan
10 Joseph Coffey
11 Jace Sloan
12 Manny Cano
14 T.J. Meredith
16 Don Smith
18 Seth Stanton
1A M. Goodwine
1B Calvin Owens
1C J. Hrobowski
1D Paris Grimmett
1E Kaiwaun Martin
1F Oney Hellems
1G Nicholas Wolosz
1H Heath Thomas
1I Blaine Mohart
1J Mason Dunnavant
1K Eric Spence
24 Tremil Okoebor
25 Erik Eisenbeis
26 Bobby Hughley
27 Troy Smith
28 Ralph Regalado
30 Jake Mennemeier
31 Anthony Everett
33 Cole Smith
34 Tanner Volkman
38 Jacob Stull
39 Nicholas Newton
40 Jacob Thompson
41 Clay Buhler
43 Trey Sanderfer
45 Darian Moore
46 J. Uperesa
47 Scott Boutwell
49 Cole Hagen
50 Joseph Hubbs
52 Jesse Tyrrell
53 Darius Golden
54 Jeremy Burrows
56 N. Cisneros
57 Matt Schuman
58 Caleb Coello
59 Justice Goeken
60 J. Pritchett
61 Trendon Amuzie
62 Chris Brooksher
63 Jonathan Cook
65 D. Henderson
66 Keith Williams
67 Josh Burton
68 Hunter Rone
70 Nathan Propst
72 Ethan White
74 Joe Schoepf
75 A. Von Disterlo
76 Deonte King
77 Payton Reed
78 Kenneth Wade
79 Seth Marshall
82 Brandon Butler
83 Andrew Perkett
85 Joey Sousan
86 Antoine Geter
87 M. Brammeier
88 Bryan Waugh
89 Chase Willison
91 Dominic Tillmon
92 Cody Brumfield
93 Dajuan Johnson
95 Josh Enloe
96 Cody Killgore
98 Alonso Ellis
99 Cortez Cogshell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats