Northwestern (Minn.) vs. Greenville at Greenville, Ill.
11/17/2012 at 12 pm
Northwestern (Minn.)
27
Greenville
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Northwestern (Minn.) (8-3) 0 14 0 7 6 27
Greenville (8-2) 0 0 14 7 7 28
Greenville, Ill. | Francis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Northwestern (Minn.) Greenville
Uni. Player
2 Zach Markwith
3 Mitch Swanson
5 Kabakas Clark
6 Brian Lecheler
8 Cody Kielsa
10 Josh Balzer
13 Nathan Van Zee
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
20 Chris Simon-Wallace
21 Tim Youtzy
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
27 Luke Sommerlot
28 Kendall Sommerl
32 Joe Smith
41 Matt Dammann
44 Joey Bauman
46 Alex Zeller
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
59 Kassidy Cook
80 Andrew Stein
82 Ethan Zepp
91 Josh Swore
99 Valentine Awasom
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Josh Frewin
3 Immanuel Gamble
4 Blake Bateaste
5 Cody Lopez
7 Brendan Chambers
13 Anthony Gonzalez
15 Nathan Butler
17 Corey Light
19 Joey Plank
20 Cody Hutchin
21 Steven Glover
22 Shawn Mcknight
23 Bryce Wright
29 Anthony Moore
32 Joey Silva
35 Matt Edler
36 Justin Honeycutt
37 Jacob Bronars
42 Kirk Pearce
44 Anthony Osuna
48 Robert Deering
51 LaRoy Ruffin
55 Kevin Gilbert
80 Jamal McDaniel
90 Cameron Byrd
94 Isaac Barber
97 James Hudson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Northwestern (Minn.) Greenville
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
4 Garrett Ostrom
7 Jacob Fletcher
9 M. Chappell
11 Derek Ambroson
12 Grant Schoen
14 Isaac Meredith
15 Javon Snelson
17 Kevin Langmade
23 Chase Donahue
26 Alex Andrews
29 Cyle DeBoer
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
33 Michael Dexter
35 Luke Couwenhove
36 Jake Hintz
37 Zac Cash
38 Taylor Kauweloa
39 Zach Swore
40 N. Bellefeuille
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tim Van Bockel
47 Cody Vee
50 Justin Morin
52 Matt Fox
55 Billy Bob May
57 Chris Kirby
58 Max Apple
62 Jordan Padgett
63 Jeff Schaper
64 Ben Evans
65 AJ Wolgemuth
68 Evan Voelker
71 Tim Walker
72 Ryan Friesen
77 Connor Leach
81 Isaac Schultz
83 Hayden Larson
88 Daniel Schultz
90 CJ Smith
93 C. Vandervalk
95 Tyler Rust
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Mickles
6 Greg Schimke
8 Luke Moore
9 Riley O'Regan
10 Joseph Coffey
11 Jace Sloan
12 Manny Cano
14 T.J. Meredith
16 Don Smith
18 Seth Stanton
1A M. Goodwine
1B Calvin Owens
1C J. Hrobowski
1D Paris Grimmett
1E Kaiwaun Martin
1F Oney Hellems
1G Nicholas Wolosz
1H Heath Thomas
1I Blaine Mohart
1J Mason Dunnavant
1K Eric Spence
24 Tremil Okoebor
25 Erik Eisenbeis
26 Bobby Hughley
27 Troy Smith
28 Ralph Regalado
30 Jake Mennemeier
31 Anthony Everett
33 Cole Smith
34 Tanner Volkman
38 Jacob Stull
39 Nicholas Newton
40 Jacob Thompson
41 Clay Buhler
43 Trey Sanderfer
45 Darian Moore
46 J. Uperesa
47 Scott Boutwell
49 Cole Hagen
50 Joseph Hubbs
52 Jesse Tyrrell
53 Darius Golden
54 Jeremy Burrows
56 N. Cisneros
57 Matt Schuman
58 Caleb Coello
59 Justice Goeken
60 J. Pritchett
61 Trendon Amuzie
62 Chris Brooksher
63 Jonathan Cook
65 D. Henderson
66 Keith Williams
67 Josh Burton
68 Hunter Rone
70 Nathan Propst
72 Ethan White
74 Joe Schoepf
75 A. Von Disterlo
76 Deonte King
77 Payton Reed
78 Kenneth Wade
79 Seth Marshall
82 Brandon Butler
83 Andrew Perkett
85 Joey Sousan
86 Antoine Geter
87 M. Brammeier
88 Bryan Waugh
89 Chase Willison
91 Dominic Tillmon
92 Cody Brumfield
93 Dajuan Johnson
95 Josh Enloe
96 Cody Killgore
98 Alonso Ellis
99 Cortez Cogshell
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading