North Central vs. Linfield at McMinnville, Ore.
11/24/2012 at 12:00 pm
P
North Central (Ill.)
14
Linfield
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (9-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Linfield (11-0) 0 17 13 0 30
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
North Central (Ill.) Linfield
Uni. Player
1 Manny Juarez
2 Jeff Stolzenburg
3 Jordan Dean
4 Jordan Tassio
5 Josh Mitchell
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
9 Peter Sorenson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
16 Jason Callahan
17 Halaiano Fuentes
18 Richard Zirngibl
19 Alex Pirela
21 Trey Hartema
22 Matt Souvannasing
23 Chad O'Kane
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
30 Jeremy Niklos
31 Oshayne Brown
32 Nick Kukuc
33 Matt Randolph
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
36 Mike Boettcher
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
46 Alex Tripp
47 Quinn Haas
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Brian Wilson
54 Joe Orozco
55 Alex Mann
58 Joey Michals
59 Greg Whalen
63 John Cannova
67 John Hosey
69 Joe Guenther
72 Jace Werkheiser
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Chad Kuehne
88 Tyler Rasche
90 Peter Mann
91 Josh Beveridge
92 Josh Fick
94 Marco Medina
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Deidre Wiersma
1Q Mickey Inns
2D Colin Forman
2 Lucas Jepson
4 John Shaffer
5 Dom Forrest
6 Charlie Poppen
7K Josh Kay
9D Michael Link
10 Kyle Wright
11 Brian Dundas
12 Mike Nardoni
14 Ryan Miller
16 Josh Repp
17 Aaron Hire
21 Logan Krellwitz
22 Kyle Belcher
23 Chad Coburn
24 Ty Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 M. Macclanathan
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
34 Giza, Jordan
37 Stephen Nasca
38 Nick Pietrzyk
41 Brynnan Hyland
44 Westly Meng
49 K Poomaihealani
50 Mike Maierhofer
51 Jeremy Patrick
53 Jeremy Girod
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
57 Thaddeus Cox
61 Drew Wert
62 Eric Pitassi
66 Zach Hickman
68 Trey Farber
72 J. Archambault
73 Jacob Hanke
78 Steven Schultz
84 Jacob Priester
95 Marq Randall
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Central (Ill.) Linfield
Uni. Player
14 Gaspari
15 Frapolly
20 Petty
48 Sayer
60 DesLauriers
64 Pawlus
71 Adam Trybula
97 Hryniewicki
Uni. Player
2Q Heatherington,B
2M Smythe, Mikkel
2C Russell, Chase
2W Sullivan, Reid
2J Romick, Jordy
3D Knapp, Erik
3 Sigler, David
3K Kunioka, Maika
4Q Knecht, Tom
2R Carrillo, M.
4D Bolton, Alex
5A Absalon, Cody
5Q Yoder, Josh
6D Kama, Hoku
6Q Garcia, C.J.
7 Hill, Josh
7B Gomez, Trevor
8 Young, Zach
8W Priestley,Derek
9R Varnell, Conner
9L Chiu, Trey
15 Yamamoto, Keanu
2T Smith, Josh
20 Colasurdo,Louie
2S Robinson, Sam
29 Madden, Michael
35 Simon, Billy
36 Haye, Mason
0Q Yarbrough, Matt
39 Mariner, Cody
40 Agee, Cody
42 Turner, Derick
45 Fairhart, Nick
46 Orlando, Nic
48 Hirai, Jordan
52 Rehberger, Kyle
56 Sather, Zayne
58 Lamb, Logan
59 Steele, Tyler
60 Romero, Francis
63 Fults, Seth
64 Fritz, Owen
69 Gleason, Kaston
71 Jones, Kyle
75 williams,Conner
77 Fennimore,Eddie
79 Nix, Bobby
80 Purnell, Conner
82 Akana Christian
83 Metter, Michael
86 Nelson, Colin
87 Floan, Conner
88 Metzsch,Spencer
90 Lime, Franklin
96 Rhoten, Nick
97 Terry, Curtis
98 Ewing, Morgunn
99 Farber, Ty
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats