HOB vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
12/1/2012 at Noon
Hobart
7
St. Thomas
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (12-1) 7 0 0 0 7
St. Thomas (13-0) 15 17 8 7 47
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaughnessy Stad.
Prd Time Scoring Summary Hobart - St. Thomas
1 12:53 St. Thomas - BrentonBraddock 4 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Dan Ferrazzo is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 4 yards in 0:30.
0 - 8
1 09:04 St. Thomas - BrentonBraddock 2 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 32 yards in 1:44.
0 - 15
1 07:02 Hobart - Steven Webb 66 yd run. (James Hull kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 80 yards in 2:02.
7 - 15
2 14:55 St. Thomas - BrentonBraddock 5 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 45 yards in 2:51.
7 - 22
2 07:12 St. Thomas - Paul Graupner 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 33 yards in 3:07.
7 - 25
2 00:10 St. Thomas - Matt Allen 2 yd pass from Matt O'Connell. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 66 yards in 1:00.
7 - 32
3 09:45 St. Thomas - BrentonBraddock 1 yd run. (2pt conversion rush by Dan Ferrazzo is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 89 yards in 5:09.
7 - 40
4 06:06 St. Thomas - Jack Kaiser 1 yd run. (Griffin Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 61 yards in 1:38.
7 - 47
HobartStatisticsSt. Thomas
12 FIRST DOWNS 23
7
5
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
9
3
15% (2 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (8 of 15)
67% (2 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
154 NET YARDS PASSING 248
16-32
4.8
2-13
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-31
8.0
2-6
1
140 NET YARDS RUSHING 214
28
5.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
47
4.6
7-189 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-132
27.0 Average 33.0
78 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 122
1-7
6-71
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-35
2-20
3-67
4-42 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-29
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-0
2-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-13
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-67
27:55 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:05

Hobart

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Strang 11-25 106 0 2
Kelly Olney 2-3 24 0 0
Patrick Conlan 3-4 24 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt O'Connell 14-28 238 1 1
Kyler Anderson 1-3 10 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Steven Webb 10 103 10.3 66 1
Bobby Dougherty 12 39 3.2 27 0
Dominique Ellis 2 10 5.0 8 0
Patrick Conlan 1 2 2.0 2 0
John Fasano 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Nick Strang 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Kelly Olney 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Brenton Braddock 23 94 4.1 17 4
Kyler Anderson 4 46 11.5 34 0
Jack Kaiser 10 46 4.6 10 1
Matt O'Connell 6 17 2.8 15 0
Tremayne Williams 1 5 5.0 5 0
W. Schneider 1 4 4.0 4 0
Dom Truoccolo 1 3 3.0 3 0
1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Berkowitz 2 35 17.5 22 0
Junior Woodard 4 32 8.0 37 0
Jay Cronze 2 22 11.0 11 0
Troy Robinson 2 18 9.0 13 0
Steven Webb 0 17 0 0
Yosh Karbowniczak 2 12 6.0 7 0
Cooper Merrill 1 7 7.0 7 0
Elvin Souffrant 1 5 5.0 5 0
Paul Ashburn 1 4 4.0 4 0
Bobby Dougherty 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Ferrazzo 6 103 17.2 29 0
Matt Misiewicz 3 66 22.0 34 0
Charlie Dowdle 2 38 19.0 28 0
Logan Marks 2 29 14.5 22 0
Pete Fitzsimmons 1 10 10.0 10 0
Matt Allen 1 2 2.0 2 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
James Hull 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Paul Graupner 1/1 42 3/3 6
Dan Ferrazzo 0/0 0
Griffin Snyder 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Yosh Karbowniczak 5 158 31.6 48 0 1
Josh Neuss 1 31 31.0 31 0 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt O'Connell 2 46 23.0 27 0 2
Garrett Maloney 2 86 43.0 50 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
James Hull 1 55 55.0 0 0
Josh Neuss 1 48 48.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Griffin Snyder 1 62 62.0 0 0
Paul Graupner 7 415 59.3 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Troy Robinson 4 38 9.5 15 0
Cooper Merrill 2 33 16.5 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jack Kaiser 2 20 10.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Troy Robinson 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Hamlin 2 14 7.0 14 0
Wolfgang Dvorak 1 13 13.0 0 0
Kyle Coyne 0 8 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Connor Garrett 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chinni Oji 1 0 0.0 0 0
John Connelly 1 0 0.0 0 0
Dan Bedor 1 67 67.0 67 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Troy Robinson 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Kyler Anderson 1 0
Sean Hamlin 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Hobart Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
45 Andrew Klindera 3 9 12 - - - -
23 Jolyon Davis 3 6 9 - - - -
43 Treyvon Toney 4 4 8 - - - -
21 Fajri Jackson 7 0 7 - - - - 1
37 Connor Garrett 6 1 7 - 2 - 2 - 1-0 1
16 Nolan Toran 3 3 6 - 1 - 1 - -
90 Tyre Coleman 4 1 5 1 - 3 1 - 3 - - 1
98 Tucker Gumkowski 1 4 5 - - - -
57 Tom Elder 1 3 4 - - - -
7 Kevin Hearon 2 1 3 - - - -
38 Taylor Delperuto 1 2 3 - - - -
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde 0 3 3 - - - - 2
72 Nick Auriemma 1 2 3 - - - -
42 Jacob Price 0 2 2 - - - -
11 John Fasano 0 1 1 - - - -
12 Patrick Conlan 1 0 1 - - - -
19 Rashaun Moore 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Nick Zapp 1 0 1 1 - 3 1 - 3 1 - -
50 Raimonn Goddard 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 40 42 82 2 - 6 5 - 9 1 0-0 1-0 3 2
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
15 Dan Bedor 4 1 5 - 1 - 1 - 1-67
19 Harry Pitera 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 - -
32 Tremayne Williams 2 3 5 - - - -
2 Chinni Oji 3 1 4 - 2 - 3 - 1-0 1
97 Riley Dombek 3 1 4 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
25 Ryan Deitz 0 3 3 - - - - 1
30 Steve Dejewski 3 0 3 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
5 Tyler Erstad 2 0 2 - - - -
12 John Connelly 2 0 2 - - - 1-0
16 Kyle Coyne 0 2 2 - - - -
24 Sean Hamlin 2 0 2 - - - - 1
2L Tom Laventure 1 1 2 - - - -
3I Mozus Ikuenobe 2 0 2 - - - -
41 Mike Valesano 1 1 2 - - - - 1
43 R. Heffelfinger 1 1 2 - 1 - 1 - - 1
44 Ayo Idowu 0 2 2 - - - - 2
51 Paul Carlson 1 1 2 - - - -
18 Walter Franklin 1 0 1 - - - -
2R Jeff Rada 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Sam Pokornowski 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Zach Novaczyk 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Kyle Mulrooney 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Wolfgang Dvorak 0 1 1 - - - - 1
91 Josh Corbin 0 1 1 - - - -
96 Chris Eickemeyer 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
99 Derek Vonnahme 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 20 58 2 - 13 8 - 24 0-0 3-67 2 1 5
Other Information
Location: UST/St. Paul
Stadium: O'Shaughnessy Stad.
Attendance: 2040
Weather: Light rain/fog
Temperature: 44
Wind: SSE 9
Referee: Jerry Winter
Umpire: Chris Meinecke
Head Linesman: Mike Gansemer
Line Judge: Jeff Trost
Back Judge: Tom Berens
Field Judge: Dirk Ryals
Side Judge: Ben Sorden
Scorekeeper: Ken DeBolt
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading