Wesley vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
12/1/2012 at 12:00 PM
Wesley
20
Mary Hardin-Baylor
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (10-2) 7 10 0 3 20
Mary Hardin-Baylor (13-0) 12 0 13 7 32
Belton, Texas | Tiger Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wesley Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
4 Leon Jones
5 Derrick Bender
6 Robert Wiggs
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
18 Julian Jones
19 J. Sottilare
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenbrg
27 Devar Robinson
32 Brian Snell
36 D. Trader
39 Curtis Maxwell
44 Eugene Lott
47 John Smicklo
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
55 Tim Putman
58 Robert Brown
61 Jeramie Powell
64 Devin Filliben
73 Brian Cranmer
78 Temi Adebayo
81 Matt Bundy
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Tambua Bradford
86 Matt Barile
87 B. Robinson
88 Steve Koudossou
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Dan Laguerre
96 Miles Little
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
17 Jake Sims
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
27 Baylor Black
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
32 Marcus Gayden
34 James Mason
35 Cass Mitchell
36 Dustin Frye
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
62 Jacob Hunter
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
82 Keith Reineke
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
87 Bobby Dunlap
90 Jeremy Ivey
92 Korey Steward
94 Marc Perez
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesley Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
5A Matthew Schmidt
6B Codie Rice
6C Stanley Jones
6A Kyle Fischer
7 D. Miller-Smith
4D Hakeem Kornegay
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
17 Ryan Gerlitz
20 Josh Milton
21 Tyler Hunter
4C Nick Iannone
1A Ryan Strain
26 K. Squirrell
28 Eugene Byrd
29 Ryan Davis
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Craig Pettit
34 Rick Jackson
35 Kiere Fields
37 Fred Thorpe
38 Steve Graham
40 Kaheem Reynolds
41 Kiem LeGrant
43 Joe Bonato
45 C. Cabahug
46 Rob McCloskey
48 Joe Brown
49 Jerome Cheese
50 Kirk Brooks
53 Ryan Moore
56 Alex McPherson
57 J. Culbreath
59 Joseph Lane
60 Brad Mayer
62 Teddy Marshall
63 Joe Bodenlos
65 David Driscoll
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Jack Ellixson
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 C. Ergenzinger
76 M. Ottaviano
77 Brenton Barnes
79 Jeremiah Brown
80 Dwayne Marshall
3F Karif Hakim
82 Nick Brackett
3G Kyle Wiggins
89 D. Massimiano
97 Dylan Cohill
Uni. Player
1A Evan Ward
13 Chris Wimby
16 Oliver Houston
18 Chase Burrow
19 Zach Anderson
22 Justin Mullinnix
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
26 Preston Rambo
29 Jon Isom
31 Jordan Townes
33 Bradlee Waddell
37 Glen Gilliam
41 Billy Medford
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
51 Devonta Walker
53 Trey Boyd
55 Tyler Taute
60 Cody Lee
65 Carlos Cuellar
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
79 Jordan Barrett
80 Collin Rison
83 Edwin Munoz
85 Jarred Campbell
88 Roman Mikeska
89 Jaraud Ross
91 Marquise Johnson
93 Tim Bower
95 John Thorne
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 Darnell Armstrong
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading