UW-Oshkosh vs. Linfield College at McMinnville, Ore.
12/1/2012 at Noon
UW-Oshkosh
31
Linfield
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
UW-Oshkosh (13-0) 6 0 3 15 7 31
Linfield (11-1) 14 7 3 0 0 24
McMinnville, Ore. | Maxwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh Linfield
Uni. Player
2 Tim Filter
3 Austin Blashka
4 Zach Wettengel
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Luke Guenther
19 Sam Oliden
20 Frank Martin
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Jared Langenhorst
29 Beau Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
46 Levi Kossow
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
60 Ben Strehlow
63 Garrett Porter
67 Cullin Conklin
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joey Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
94 Tony Guagliardo
99 Nick Wirsching
Uni. Player
1 Deidre Wiersma
2 Lucas Jepson
4 John Shaffer
5 Dom Forrest
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Josh Hill
10 Kyle Wright
11 Brian Dundas
12 Mike Nardoni
14 Ryan Miller
16 Josh Repp
17 Aaron Hire
1Q Mickey Inns
20 Mikey Arkans
21 Logan Krellwitz
23 Chad Coburn
24 Ty Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
27 Ian Zarosinski
2D Colin Forman
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
8D Jordan Giza
35 Billy Simon
37 Stephen Nasca
38 Nick Pietrzyk
41 Brynnan Hyland
44 Westly Meng
49 K Poomaihealani
50 Mike Maierhofer
51 Jeremy Patrick
53 Jeremy Girod
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
57 Thaddeus Cox
61 Drew Wert
62 Eric Pitassi
68 Trey Farber
72 J. Archambault
73 Jacob Hanke
78 Steven Schultz
7K Josh Kay
84 Jacob Priester
95 Marq Randall
98 Morgunn Ewing
9D Michael Link
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh Linfield
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
11 Devin Best
14 James Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Ryan Baltes
18 Nick Olla
21 George Bielis
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
28 Brett Baehman
2A Darryl Thornton
30 Antoine Davis
31 Callan Mueller
35 Ethan Steinhoff
36 Collin Precour
39 Willie Grisby
40 James Woodley
42 C. Dulak-Sigler
45 D. Linzenmeyer
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
51 Sean Mayerbock
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Alex Remer
62 Brandon Kais
64 Josh Tice
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Quinn Pieper
68 Nathan Gerdes
69 Austin Barlow
70 Andy Gruber
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 Ellis Brooks
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
79 Sam Versnik
83 Austin Tomaz
84 T. Wipperfurth
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
93 Evan Spitza
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Sigler, David
8 Young, Zach
0Q Yarbrough, Matt
15 Yamamoto, Keanu
22 Belcher, Klye
28 MacClanathan,M.
29 Madden, Michael
2C Russell, Chase
2J Romick, Jordy
2M Smythe, Mikkel
2Q Heatherington,B
2R Carrillo, M.
2S Robinson, Sam
2T Smith, Josh
2W Sullivan, Reid
36 Haye, Mason
39 Mariner, Cody
3D Knapp, Erik
3K Kunioka, Maika
40 Agee, Cody
42 Turner, Derick
45 Fairhart, Nick
46 Orlando, Nic
48 Hirai, Jordan
4D Bolton, Alex
4Q Knecht, Tom
52 Rehberger, Kyle
56 Sather, Zayne
58 Lamb, Logan
59 Steele, Tyler
5A Absalon, Cody
5Q Yoder, Josh
60 Romero, Francis
63 Fults, Seth
64 Fritz, Owen
66 Hickman, Zach
69 Gleason, Kaston
6D Kama, Hoku
6Q Garcia, C.J.
71 Jones, Kyle
75 williams,Conner
77 Fennimore,Eddie
79 Nix, Bobby
7B Gomez, Trevor
80 Purnell, Conner
82 Akana Christian
83 Metter, Michael
86 Nelson, Colin
87 Floan, Conner
88 Metzsch,Spencer
8W Priestley,Derek
90 Lime, Franklin
96 Rhoten, Nick
97 Terry, Curtis
99 Farber, Ty
9L Chiu, Trey
9R Varnell, Conner
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats