UW-Oshkosh vs. Univ. of St. Thomas at St. Paul, Minn.
12/8/2012 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
14
St. Thomas
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (13-1) 0 7 7 0 14
St. Thomas (14-0) 21 0 7 0 28
St. Paul, Minn. | O'Shaughnessy Stad.
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - St. Thomas
1 14:46 St. Thomas - Ayo Idowu 25 yd fumble return. (Paul Graupner kick is good). 0 - 7
1 10:48 St. Thomas - Logan Marks 6 yd pass from Matt O'Connell. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 24 yards in 2:04.
0 - 14
1 01:51 St. Thomas - Matt O'Connell 1 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 16 plays, 75 yards in 7:51.
0 - 21
2 11:34 UW-Oshkosh - C. Wipperfurth 77 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 92 yards in 0:53.
7 - 21
3 05:41 St. Thomas - Matt O'Connell 8 yd run. (Paul Graupner kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 80 yards in 4:53.
7 - 28
3 01:18 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Wara 1 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 78 yards in 4:23.
14 - 28
UW-OshkoshStatisticsSt. Thomas
13 FIRST DOWNS 20
10
2
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
9
1
29% (4 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 45% (9 of 20)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (3 of 3)
266 NET YARDS PASSING 156
20-34
7.8
4-24
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-23
6.8
3-16
2
25 NET YARDS RUSHING 191
28
0.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
58
3.3
6-193 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-193
32.2 Average 38.6
86 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 79
1-8
3-60
2-18
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-38
2-41
1-0
3-30 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-48
3-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
3-16 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-24
2-18 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
23:42 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:18

UW-Oshkosh

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 20-34 266 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt O'Connell 14-23 156 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 7 18 2.6 9 0
Cory Wipperfurth 3 11 3.7 7 0
Nate Wara 15 1 0.1 8 1
Jake Dostalek 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Zach Kasuboski 2 -4 -2.0 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Elsenpeter 30 117 3.9 17 0
Matt O'Connell 24 59 2.5 11 2
Jack Kaiser 3 17 5.7 9 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 7 99 14.1 38 0
Cory Wipperfurth 3 91 30.3 77 1
Cole Myhra 5 36 7.2 13 0
Zach Kasuboski 4 29 7.3 12 0
Matt Blackwell 1 11 11.0 11 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Ferrazzo 6 63 10.5 19 0
Charlie Dowdle 1 45 45.0 45 0
Logan Marks 5 37 7.4 10 1
Matt Misiewicz 1 8 8.0 8 0
Jack Kaiser 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Paul Graupner 0/1 0 4/4 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Wara 1 34 34.0 34 0 1
Nate Becker 4 159 39.8 46 0 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Pete Fitzsimmons 4 156 39.0 50 0 1
Matt O'Connell 1 37 37.0 37 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 3 159 53.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Paul Graupner 5 304 60.8 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Kasuboski 3 60 20.0 25 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Ferrazzo 1 23 23.0 23 0
W. Schneider 1 18 18.0 18 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Kasuboski 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Hamlin 2 23 11.5 21 0
Kyle Coyne 1 15 15.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Wettengel 1 12 12.0 12 0
Frank Martin 1 6 6.0 6 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Erstad 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Nate Wara 2 2
Jake Dostalek 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt O'Connell 2 1
TEAM 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Taylor Goodman 7 5 12 1 - 3 2 - 4 - - 2
4 Zach Wettengel 8 2 10 - - - 1-12 1
34 Ryan Stefaniak 6 3 9 - - 1 - -
20 Frank Martin 7 1 8 - 1 - 1 - 1-6 1
29 Beau Steffens 4 2 6 - - - -
43 Jared Nehls 4 2 6 1 - 5 4 - 12 - -
52 Nick Jolin 2 4 6 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
3 Austin Blashka 5 0 5 - - - -
9 Andrew Thompson 3 2 5 1 - 8 2 - 10 1 - -
2 Tim Filter 4 0 4 - - - - 2
90 Nathan Smith 1 3 4 - - - -
5 Cody Huemmer 2 0 2 - - - -
22 Jake Liban 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Jared Langenhorst 1 0 1 - - - -
60 Ben Strehlow 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Alex Smith 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak - - - - 1
TOTALS 57 24 81 3 - 16 10 - 28 2 1-0 2-18 6 1
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
19 Harry Pitera 7 2 9 1.5 - 5 1.5 - 5 - -
32 Tremayne Williams 6 2 8 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
5 Tyler Erstad 6 0 6 - 1 - 1 - 1-0
25 Ryan Deitz 3 2 5 - - - - 2
44 Ayo Idowu 4 1 5 - 2 - 9 1 1-25 -
51 Paul Carlson 3 2 5 - - - -
24 Sean Hamlin 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 - -
41 Mike Valesano 1 3 4 - - - - 1
2 Chinni Oji 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Riley Dombek 0 2 2 - - 1-26 -
99 Derek Vonnahme 2 0 2 2 - 16 2 - 16 - -
7 Dan Ferrazzo 1 0 1 - - - -
12 John Connelly 1 0 1 - - - - 1
15 Dan Bedor 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 1 1-0 -
16 Kyle Coyne 1 0 1 - - - - 1
26 D.j. Hillier 0 1 1 - - - -
33 W. Schneider 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Chris Eickemeyer 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 41 18 59 4 - 24 9 - 36 2 3-51 1-0 4 1
Other Information
Location: St. Paul, Minn.
Stadium: O'Shaughnessy Stad.
Attendance: 4000
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 32
Wind: SE 7
Referee: Brad Richardson
Umpire: Jeremy Mancilla
Head Linesman: Jeff Curran
Line Judge: Jack Shananan
Back Judge: Glen Jackson
Field Judge: Bryan Banks
Side Judge: John Bourke
Scorekeeper: Kennan Timm
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos