UW-Oshkosh vs. Univ. of St. Thomas at St. Paul, Minn.
12/8/2012 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
14
St. Thomas
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
UW-Oshkosh (13-1) 0 7 7 0 14
St. Thomas (14-0) 21 0 7 0 28
St. Paul, Minn. | O'Shaughnessy Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh St. Thomas
Uni. Player
2 Tim Filter
3 Austin Blashka
4 Zach Wettengel
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
11 Devin Best
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Luke Guenther
19 Sam Oliden
20 Frank Martin
22 Jake Liban
27 Jared Langenhorst
29 Beau Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Dulak-Sigler
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
46 Levi Kossow
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
57 Jon Freiberg
60 Ben Strehlow
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
70 Andy Gruber
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joey Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
99 Nick Wirsching
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Chinni Oji
5 Tyler Erstad
7 Dan Ferrazzo
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
15 Dan Bedor
16 Kyle Coyne
19 Harry Pitera
22 Jack Kaiser
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.j. Hillier
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
41 Mike Valesano
44 Ayo Idowu
48 Paul Graupner
51 Paul Carlson
64 Luke Marks
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
77 Curtis James
80 Logan Marks
8D Charlie Dowdle
87 Matt Misiewicz
96 Chris Eickemeyer
97 Riley Dombek
99 Derek Vonnahme
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
14 James Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Ryan Baltes
18 Nick Olla
21 George Bielis
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
25 Anthony Fassett
26 Kurt Beining
28 Brett Baehman
2A Darryl Thornton
30 Antoine Davis
31 Callan Mueller
35 Ethan Steinhoff
36 Collin Precour
39 Willie Grisby
40 James Woodley
45 D. Linzenmeyer
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
51 Sean Mayerbock
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Alex Remer
62 Brandon Kais
64 Josh Tice
66 Quinn Pieper
68 Nathan Gerdes
69 Austin Barlow
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 Ellis Brooks
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
79 Sam Versnik
83 Austin Tomaz
84 T. Wipperfurth
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
93 Evan Spitza
94 Tony Guagliardo
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
Uni. Player
3 Kyler Anderson
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
10 Jack Gavin
13 Mozus Ikuenobe
14 Ben Duncan
17 Trace Adams
18 Walter Franklin
1C Winter Cullen
1G John Gould
20 Garrett Maloney
23 Will Hersman
27 Tom Laventure
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
37 Ryan Bradley
37 Griffin Snyder
39 Esten Weber
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
45 Zach Novaczyk
49 Eric Sutton
53 Kyle Mulrooney
55 Cavan Metzler
63 Keegan Bragg
65 Grant Geris
70 Zach Brennan
75 David Simmet
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
82 Joe Novitzki
84 Cole Kelly
86 Matt Allen
88 Matt Marciano
91 Josh Corbin
95 Rois Coolidge
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading