UW-Oshkosh vs. Univ. of St. Thomas at St. Paul, Minn.
12/8/2012 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
14
St. Thomas
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (13-1) 0 7 7 0 14
St. Thomas (14-0) 21 0 7 0 28
St. Paul, Minn. | O'Shaughnessy Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh St. Thomas
Uni. Player
2 Tim Filter
3 Austin Blashka
4 Zach Wettengel
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
11 Devin Best
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Luke Guenther
19 Sam Oliden
20 Frank Martin
22 Jake Liban
27 Jared Langenhorst
29 Beau Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Dulak-Sigler
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
46 Levi Kossow
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
57 Jon Freiberg
60 Ben Strehlow
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
70 Andy Gruber
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joey Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
99 Nick Wirsching
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Chinni Oji
5 Tyler Erstad
7 Dan Ferrazzo
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
15 Dan Bedor
16 Kyle Coyne
19 Harry Pitera
22 Jack Kaiser
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.j. Hillier
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
41 Mike Valesano
44 Ayo Idowu
48 Paul Graupner
51 Paul Carlson
64 Luke Marks
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
77 Curtis James
80 Logan Marks
8D Charlie Dowdle
87 Matt Misiewicz
96 Chris Eickemeyer
97 Riley Dombek
99 Derek Vonnahme
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
14 James Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Ryan Baltes
18 Nick Olla
21 George Bielis
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
25 Anthony Fassett
26 Kurt Beining
28 Brett Baehman
2A Darryl Thornton
30 Antoine Davis
31 Callan Mueller
35 Ethan Steinhoff
36 Collin Precour
39 Willie Grisby
40 James Woodley
45 D. Linzenmeyer
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
51 Sean Mayerbock
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Alex Remer
62 Brandon Kais
64 Josh Tice
66 Quinn Pieper
68 Nathan Gerdes
69 Austin Barlow
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 Ellis Brooks
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
79 Sam Versnik
83 Austin Tomaz
84 T. Wipperfurth
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
93 Evan Spitza
94 Tony Guagliardo
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
Uni. Player
3 Kyler Anderson
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
10 Jack Gavin
13 Mozus Ikuenobe
14 Ben Duncan
17 Trace Adams
18 Walter Franklin
1C Winter Cullen
1G John Gould
20 Garrett Maloney
23 Will Hersman
27 Tom Laventure
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
37 Ryan Bradley
37 Griffin Snyder
39 Esten Weber
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
45 Zach Novaczyk
49 Eric Sutton
53 Kyle Mulrooney
55 Cavan Metzler
63 Keegan Bragg
65 Grant Geris
70 Zach Brennan
75 David Simmet
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
82 Joe Novitzki
84 Cole Kelly
86 Matt Allen
88 Matt Marciano
91 Josh Corbin
95 Rois Coolidge
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.