Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
12/8/2012 at 2 pm
Mary Hardin-Baylor
35
Mount Union
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (13-1) 7 14 7 7 35
Mount Union (14-0) 14 0 0 34 48
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Jacob Ramirez
17 Jake Sims
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
27 Baylor Black
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
32 Marcus Gayden
34 James Mason
35 Cass Mitchell
36 Dustin Frye
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
47 Sterling Cantue
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
55 Terry Taute
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
82 Keith Reineke
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
87 Bobby Dunlap
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
74 Marc Perez
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1S Isaiah Scott
1 Chris Denton
2 Charles Dieuseul
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6M Mason Minnich
6 Ted Rosalva
8 Jasper Collins
9M Brandon Mathie
9 Alex Nicholls
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
17 Jack Nicholls
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
22 Camden Krohn
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Tre Jones
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
35 Roy Fowler
41 Jack Laforce
42 Leshawn Luke
44 Jonathan Gonell
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jared Modrak
56 Chris Favazzo
58 Pat Mahoney
60 Anthony Presutti
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
81 Connor Shields
86 Luc Meacham
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Mount Union
Uni. Player
1A Evan Ward
13 Chris Wimby
18 Chase Burrow
19 Zach Anderson
22 Justin Mullinnix
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
26 Preston Rambo
29 Jon Isom
31 Jordan Townes
33 Bradlee Waddell
37 Glen Gilliam
41 Tai Gadison
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
51 Devonta Walker
60 Cody Lee
69 Bryan Jones
71 Michael Mooneyham
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
79 Jordan Barrett
80 Collin Rison
83 Edwin Munoz
85 Jarred Campbell
88 Roman Mikeska
89 Jaraud Ross
90 Jeremy Ivey
91 Marquise Johnson
95 John Thorne
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 Darnell Armstrong
Uni. Player
2W Melvin Woodard
2M Derek Martin
3Z Brock Briggs
3 Roman Namdar
4D Dax VanAntwerp
5B Malik Blakeman
2H Will Hiteshue
7 Drew Prendergast
8B Eric Bates
8H Marcellus Haraway
1K Noah Kainrad
12 Neal Seaman
13 Luke Creditt
18 Brian Gainor
19 Taurice Scott
1M Eric McFarlin
1P Shane Peludat
28 Abe Ellithy
29 Larry Hester
32 Matt McClain
33 Shane O'Brien
34 Isaac Spearman
36 Ryan Giachetti
37 Ryan Lazear
38 StephawnFeatherstone
39 Christan Klinec
40 Dan Allen
43 Nick Bonacci
45 Lane Clark
47 Mike Fisher
49 Johnny Hartong
51 Austin Pirtle
54 James Kent
59 Johnny Cannell
61 Tyler Baker
62 Josh Winn
67 Michael Frank
71 Ian Moore
74 Phil Guard
75 Thomas Taggart
84 Josh Chadima
85 Nick Gonzalez
87 Austin Mercer
94 Kyle Cox
95 Durum Alarms
97 Dexter Brandon
98 Josh Butler
99 Christian Suprano
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos