St. Thomas vs. Mount Union at Salem, Va.
12/14/2012 at 7:05 PM
St. Thomas
10
Mount Union
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
St. Thomas (14-1) 0 7 3 0 10
Mount Union (15-0) 14 0 7 7 28
Salem, Va. | Salem Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Thomas Mount Union
Uni. Player
2 Chinni Oji
5 Tyler Erstad
7 Dan Ferrazzo
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
13 Ben Christopher
15 Dan Bedor
16 Kyle Coyne
18 Walter Franklin
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jack Kaiser
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.j. Hillier
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
44 Ayo Idowu
45 Zach Novaczyk
48 Paul Graupner
51 Paul Carlson
64 Luke Marks
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
80 Logan Marks
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
84 Cole Kelly
8D Charlie Dowdle
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
97 Riley Dombek
99 Derek Vonnahme
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
2 Charles Dieuseul
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6 Ted Rosalva
8 Jasper Collins
9 Alex Nicholls
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
16 Julius Moore
1S Isaiah Scott
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
22 Camden Krohn
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Tre Jones
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
44 Jonathan Gonell
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisely
56 Chris Favazzo
59 Johnny Cannell
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
78 Gage Goble
80 Tyler Almeida
81 Connor Shields
86 Luc Meacham
88 Sherman Wilkinson
8B Eric Bates
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
9M Brandon Mathie
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Thomas Mount Union
Uni. Player
3 Kyler Anderson
6 A Terrell-Byrd
10 Jack Gavin
14 Ben Duncan
17 Trace Adams
1C Winter Cullen
1G John Gould
23 Will Hersman
27 Tom Laventure
37 Ryan Bradley
37 Griffin Snyder
39 Esten Weber
39 Esten Weber
43 R. Heffelfinger
49 Eric Sutton
53 Kyle Mulrooney
55 Cavan Metzler
63 Keegan Bragg
65 Grant Geris
70 Zach Brennan
82 Joe Novitzki
91 Josh Corbin
95 Rois Coolidge
96 ChrisEickemeyer
Uni. Player
3 Roman Namdar
7 D. Prendergast
12 Neal Seaman
13 Luke Creditt
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Brian Gainor
19 Taurice Scott
1K Noah Kainrad
1M Eric McFarlin
1P Shane Peludat
28 Abe Ellithy
29 Larry Hester
2H Will Hiteshue
2M Derek Martin
2W Melvin Woodard
32 Matt McClain
33 Shane O'Brien
34 Isaac Spearman
35 Roy Fowler
36 Ryan Giachetti
37 Ryan Lazear
38 S. Featherstone
39 Christan Klinec
3Z Brock Briggs
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack Laforce
42 Leshawn Luke
43 Nick Bonacci
45 Lane Clark
47 Mike Fisher
49 Johnny Hartong
4D Dax VanAntwerp
51 Austin Pirtle
53 Jared Modrak
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
5B Malik Blakeman
60 A. Presutti
61 Tyler Baker
62 Josh Winn
67 Michael Frank
6M Mason Minnich
71 Ian Moore
74 Phil Guard
75 Thomas Taggart
79 Alex Goff
84 Josh Chadima
85 Nick Gonzalez
87 Austin Mercer
8H M. Haraway
94 Kyle Cox
95 Durum Alarms
97 Dexter Brandon
98 Josh Butler
99 C. Suprano
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading