September 8, 2012

Stodola's Record-Setting Day Leads Wisconsin Lutheran Over Olivet

More news about: Wisconsin Lutheran

MILWAUKEE – Senior wide receiver Josh Stodola (Denmark, Wis./Denmark) hauled in a school-record 12 receptions to help lead the Wisconsin Lutheran College football team past Olivet 38-14 Saturday in the home opener at Raabe Stadium. The win gave the Warriors their second 2-0 start in program history and their first since the 2002 season.

Stodola and the offense didn't get things rolling until the second quarter as neither team tallied any points over the first 15 minutes. WLC struck first with 12:46 remaining in the second when Josh Ruppel (Cedar Grove, Wis./Cedar Grove-Belgium) finished off a six-play, 43-yard scoring drive with a 22-yard field goal for a 3-0 Warriors lead.

Olivet wouldn't let the lead last long, however, as the Comets needed just two plays to take the lead when Tony Phillips hit Dominik Givens for a 62-yard touchdown pass putting OC up 7-3 with 12:06 remaining in the first half.

The Comets' only lead of the football game lasted just 15 seconds thanks to the blazing speed of Donavin Tucker (Brookfield, Wis./East). Tucker took the ensuing kickoff 91 yards to the house and put Wisconsin Lutheran on top 10-7 with 11:51 left in the first half.

The Warriors struck again with 8:13 remaining in the opening half when Stodola hauled in a 21-yard pass from quarterback Zach Shaw (Gurne, Ill./Warren Township) for a 17-7 WLC advantage. The 10-point lead would hold until halftime.

In the third quarter, WLC used excellent field position to score its first touchdown as the Warriors needed just two plays and 25 yards on their first second-half scoring drive to jump out to a 24-7 advantage. Shaw found Stodola on a 24-yard pass completion that set up a one-yard quarterback sneak from Shaw for a 17-point margin. The Shaw touchdown was the only third quarter score.

In the fourth quarter, Mike Reeves (Hoffman Estates, Ill./Hoffman Estates) and Taylor Pelot (Fond du Lac, Wis./Campbellsport) added rushing touchdowns for a 38-7 Wisconsin Lutheran lead. Olivet added a touchdown with just over a minute to play for the final score of 38-14.

Stodola had a monster day for WLC as his school-record 12 catches went for 203 yards and a score. The previous record was 11 receptions held by both Eric Treske and Paul Nelson. Shaw finished the contest completing 22-of-39 passes for 318 yards and a touchdown. The 318 yards was the third most in school history and the first time Shaw eclipsed 300 yards in a game for his career.

Tucker had a successful day on the ground for WLC as he rushed 17 times for 89 yards. Reeves and Pelot added 44 and 32 yards, respectively. Wisconsin Lutheran ran for 172 yards, out-gaining the Comets 493-219 in total offensive yards.

Phillips threw for 113 yards and a touchdown to lead Olivet, while Givens tallied two catches including the 62-yard score.

Defensively for the Warriors, Jason Kramer (Oconomowoc, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran) and Sam Dunham (Winneconne, Wis./Winneconne) led the team with six tackles apiece, while Kramer added an interception. Aaron Allister (Lake Mills, Wis./Lakeside Lutheran) also picked off a pass in the end zone. Eric Zeitler (Waukesha, Wis./Wisconsin Lutheran) added five tackles, 2.5 for a loss, and a sack, while Josh Gordon (Bradenton, Fla./Southeast) and Zach Brandt (Menomonee Falls, Wis./Kettle Moraine Lutheran) also had quarterback sacks.

The Comets (0-2) were led defensively by Matthew Zajac as the linebacker recorded a game-high 14 tackles and broke up one pass.

Wisconsin Lutheran (2-0) returns to Raabe Stadium next weekend when it hosts Adrian (1-1) as part of the MIAA/NAC Challenge. The non-conference kickoff between the Warriors and Bulldogs is set for 1 p.m.

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
at Coast Guard 34, Anna Maria 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 42, at Lebanon Valley 37
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
Ursinus 17, at Millersville 9
Box Score Recap
Final
at Trine 38, Manchester 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Millsaps 52, Belhaven 23
Box Score
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
Final
at Albright 24, Salisbury 23
Box Score Recap
Final
Gettysburg 49, at Bridgewater 10
Box Score Recap
Final
at Morrisville State 28, St. Lawrence 20
Box Score
Final
at WPI 31, MIT 28
Box Score Recap
Final
Westfield State 44, at Nichols 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at Fitchburg State 42, Becker 25
Box Score
Final
at Mass-Dartmouth 41, Mount Ida 6
Box Score
Final
at Bridgewater State 42, Curry 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at Muhlenberg 35, Wilkes 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Washington and Lee 63, Averett 35
Box Score
Final
Stevenson 20, at N.C. Wesleyan 9
Box Score
Final
at UW-La Crosse 26, Luther 19
Box Score
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
Preview Preview Video
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Preview Live Stats Video Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Live Stats Video
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
Final
Bethel 35, at UW-Stout 20
Box Score Recap
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
Final
at Muhlenberg 35, Wilkes 7
Box Score Recap
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
Audio
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Live Stats Video
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Audio
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio