Loras vs. Elmhurst at Elmhurst, Ill.
9/5/2013 at 7:00 pm
Loras
9
Elmhurst
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Loras (0-1) 3 0 0 6 9
Elmhurst (1-0) 0 7 14 14 35
Elmhurst, Ill. | Langhorst Field
PARTICIPANTS
Loras Elmhurst
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Oates
4 Louie Oswald
5 Dave Pirkle
6 Mike Canevello
7 Kyle Bergquist
8 Nate Even
9 Dylan Jones
12 Keontae Neely
15 Tom Zoeckler
18 Nicholas Nunley
19 Danny Willis
24 Grant Meyer
25 Nate Carrier
27 Sam Burds
33 Reid Mahoney
36 Calvin Smith
38 Tucker Brady
44 Calvin Harridge
45 Clayton Smith
46 Logan Kuehl
53 Frank Pehlke
63 Will Tumberger
64 Chris Sullivan
69 David Roche
72 Kyle Rouse
73 Brendan Rosner
74 Daniel Murray
75 Cole Smith
93 Robert Anderson
96 Vernon Lasley
Uni. Player
2 Marvin Carr
3 Chase Hamby
5 Josh Williams
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Sanfilippo
8 Stephen Ritter
12 Jo Camiliere
13 David Tomis
15 Francisco Castelan
18 Will Caspers
21 Alvin Chackungal
22 Anthony Beltrano
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
26 Tyler Smith
28 Vince Gabrys
30 Jake Pawlicki
31 Kody Kuczynski
32 Andrew Tubek
33 Tom Lindal
37 George DeMaria
39 Robbie Dunn
40 Dev Shawen-Geiskopf
48 John Eliades
49 Wills Massie
50 Logan Mosher
55 Charlie Roberts
56 Drew Garabedian
58 Jacob Mazzenga
65 C.J. Barense
73 Adam Smith
75 Danny McHale
77 Adam Connors
80 Brett Bayer
84 Spencer Frisbie
90 Nick Spracklen
92 Matt Giudicy
93 Chris Reid
95 Eddie Beyer
98 James Newsome
99 Adam Lalley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Loras Elmhurst
Uni. Player
11 Thomas Rose
13 Anthony Adams
14 Nik Schulte
16 Jordan Schultz
17 Dimitri Villanueva
3 Dan Vatch
20 Jon Powers
21 Zayne Moore
22 Wes Bowers
23 Hasani Morrow
2 Andrew Reed
26 Bryan Hermann
28 Tim Mikeworth
29 Ben Savory
30 Damon Davies
31 Chris Walker
32 Giovanni Diaz
34 JP Awe
35 Zach Tade
37 Tim Weber
39 Ian White
40 Tim Manka
41 Mark Tilkes
42 Alex Meyer
43 Mitch Powers
47 John Belovich
48 Milan Williams
49 Dannon Anderson
50 Jordan Kibby
51 Jesse Blus
52 Skylar Purifoy
54 Matt Brodsack
56 Zach Lindstrom
57 Andrew Cash
58 Erik McDowell
60 Tate Ferguson
62 Paul Rice
66 Ryan Rolfes
67 Joe Pagura
70 Mike Maligranda
71 Lino Babian
76 Paul Kraus
77 David Nevin
81 Matt Nunez
82 Evan Rossing
83 Jerek Pontius
84 Jordan Pontius
85 Andrew Goedken
88 Kyzer Moore
92 Anothoy Haapala
Uni. Player
9 Erdman, Matt
10 Leski, Evan
11 Pincus, Jon
1 Stelzriede, Logan
14 Diegel, Jeff
16 Chapman, Zach
17 Howard, Trent
19 Dulske, John
20 Bowers, Adam
23 Claxon, Garrett
27 Honorable, Valdez
29 Morgan, Chris
34 Banyard, Eric
35 Viero, Billy
36 Kreager, Charlie
38 Steffens, Caleb
41 Finucane, Tom
42 Wagner, Wes
43 Schwartz, Tyler
44 Wetherell, Sean
45 Warsen, Andy
46 Updton, William
47 Charles, Perode
51 Hamblen, Miles
52 Haake, Dustin
53 Wassenarr, Drew
54 Myles, Tevin
57 Smith, Jackson
59 Bondi, Marco
60 Niblack, Jonathan
61 Bruni, Landon
62 Slagh, Cody
63 Otis, Andrew
64 Rathbun, Sam
66 Coniglio, Robert
67 Bednarek, Noah
68 Weisser, Zach
69 Eberrhart, Chris
70 Gillespie, Ryan
71 Stahl, Drew
72 Schefer, Billy
74 Winberg, Archer
76 Abbott, Jimmy
79 Hoffman, Drake
81 Valentine, Marcus
82 Ridilla, Andy
83 Goodwin, Sam
85 Spezia, Lucas
86 Langley, Connor
87 Weaver, Mike
88 McConnell, Moses
89 Dalton, Kyle
91 Giangreco, Mike
96 Szylak, Jakub
97 Carroll, Mylse
4 Overton, John
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.