N.C. Wesleyan vs. Stevenson at Owings Mills, Md.
9/6/2013 at 7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
9
Stevenson
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (0-1) 0 3 6 0 9
Stevenson (1-0) 0 0 10 9 19
Owings Mills, Md. | Mustang Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
N.C. Wesleyan Stevenson
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
4 Jacques Alston
5 Malik Adams
6 Devante Batey
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
10 Curtis Biscoe
11 Jevon Jones
12 John Young
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
17 Albert Raynor
21 Shabre' Judkins
22 Marques Holmes
24 Bobby Tucker
25 James Harris
27 Logan Waters
28 William Gonzales
30 William Festerman
33 Will Cutler
34 Maurice Lewis
35 James Wallace
40 Michael Omeru
41 Elgin Counts
42 Jerman Clark
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
46 Timothy McDonald
47 Raequan Peoples
48 Carlos Chiza
49 Corban Tanner
52 Xavier Bell
53 Martin Brazwell
56 Hakime St. Cyr
57 Michael Clemmons
60 T.j. Williams
62 Johnnie Benton
64 Quentin Pittman
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
75 Kenneth Flowers
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
83 Hunter Spriggs
88 Isaiah Morrow
90 Marcus Destin
93 Bryron Johnson
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
99 Macdonald Payoute
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
5 Chris Coffie
6 Chris Newkirk
7 Austin Tennessee
8 Billy Lewis
9 Razonte Dunn
10 Charlie Cornell
11 John Gasparovic
12 Madison Townley
14 Marlon McLain
16 Neil Harps
17 Moses Anoh
18 Trey Lee
19 Chris Cooper
20 Resheed Lashley
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Tre'Von Wilks
26 Cortez Taylor
27 Devonte Williams
28 Marcus Holley
30 Cory Pietrzyk
32 Dion Givens
33 Andrew Wysocki
34 Jarret Bragg
35 John Berthcsi
36 Alphonso Mayo
41 Danny Miller
43 Scott Lange
46 Christian Manning
47 Josh Summers
50 David Wright
51 Mike Patrick
52 Donnell Brown
54 Anthony Arcell
55 Tim Campbell
56 Justin Kanson
58 Michael Clark
59 Justin Gunn
67 Jacob Edwards
73 Gabe Stewardson
74 Josh Strother
75 Billy Gunther
80 Kenneth Scott-Kelow
86 T.J. Chitekwe
91 Ethan Hornbarger
95 Byron Barnes
97 Brandon Ludwig
99 Tyler Krug
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
N.C. Wesleyan Stevenson
Uni. Player
16 Kyle Melquist
18 Jordan Butler
19 Trey Jackson
1A Callum Weeks
20 Z. Valentine
23 Nick Phillips
26 Kionte Neal
29 Gerrel Patton
2A J. C-Shelley
2B Donnell Arnold
2C Jerman Clark
31 J. McClease
32 Michael Whitten
36 Marcus James
37 Jonovan Dawson
38 Jordan Denton
39 Nieam Creech
3A Jarius Thompson
3B Raevaun Redd
3C D'ante Nichols
3D Tyler Paige
3E Stephon Collins
43 James Jones
50 Chris Hassell
51 Melvin Pitts
54 Robert Green
55 Dean Brown
58 Darrian Henly
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
67 Dante' Hardy
68 Devonte Mizell
69 Reginal Hart
70 Tyler Hallman
72 Corey Grantham
76 Austin Quinn
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
81 M. Voltaire
82 Raekwon Brinson
84 Shaun Dixon
85 Stefan Peoples
87 James Haines
89 Andrew Brown
91 Rakeem Cooper
92 Morgan Coppage
94 Theron Perry
97 Robert Johnson
98 Caleb Wright
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
15 Zach Jefferson
21 W. Pensamiento
25 Jimmy Lauer
31 Cameon Gaynor
37 Shane Clough
39 Tevin Isley
40 Glen Smith
42 Brady Kempa
44 Josh Allison
48 Godfrey Ovia
49 Mark Calloway
53 Nick Schwarz
57 S. Gallante
60 John Eltringham
61 Austin Meyers
62 Evan Sauter
63 Jason Trott
64 Travis Soubie
65 Tamell Irving
66 Matthew McCann
68 Cal Laffitte
78 Bryan Smith
85 Cody Bauer
93 Dondre Brown
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos