The College of NJ vs. Ursinus at Collegeville, Pa.
9/6/2013 at 7:00 pm
TCNJ
20
Ursinus
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
TCNJ (0-1) 6 0 0 14 20
Ursinus (1-0) 7 14 7 0 28
Collegeville, Pa. | Patterson Field
PARTICIPANTS
TCNJ Ursinus
Uni. Player
2 Frederick Sprengel
4 Conor Mulholland
5 Christopher Spellman
6 Evan Costello
7 Erik Trost
8 Michael Curran
10 Ryan Baranowsky
19 Joseph Urciuoli
21 Victor Scalici
22 Joseph Conklin
23 Kyle Janeczek
25 Nick Bricker
26 Brandon Brocklehurst
27 Sean Clark
28 Brad Young
32 Matthew Chierici
34 Ryan Lowe
37 Sean Kley
45 Thomas Lewis
52 Thomas Masi
54 Alexander Deluise
55 Brandon Harpter
57 Kevin Brune
64 Abayomi Arowolo
69 Ryan Bartel
72 Mike Barber
74 Chris McLaughlin
79 Matt Howard
84 Max Boerstoel
89 Patrick Kimball
90 Justin Bruso
95 Jeff Adubato
99 Shaun O'Donnell
Uni. Player
1 P. Patterson
2 Drew Semple
5 Greg Disanto
6 Austin Fox
7 Neill Kennedy
9 Brian Taylor
10 Kevin Monahan
11 A. Fiorentino
13 Robert Waterson
15 Josh Williams
17 Eric Boyer
18 Chris Curran
19 Jerry Rahill
21 Max DeNardo
22 Jason Golderer
26 M. Moronese
29 Jovanni Waters
32 Kyle Adkins
34 Jeff Endy
37 J. Roccograndi
38 D. Alexander
40 M. Impagliazzo
41 Matt Glowacki
45 Kerwyn Ross
48 Corey Kelly
53 Tim Rafter
54 John Carty
55 Kevin James
65 Brian Clancy
66 Stephen Humma
68 S. Cooney-Olsen
70 Joe Polansky
79 Wstefankiewic Wstefankiewicz
82 Darius Jones
83 Ryan Lynady
86 B Patterson
99 Steve Ambs
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
TCNJ Ursinus
Uni. Player
3 Kevin Barry
9 Sean Carroll
11 Martin Flatley
12 Sam Paladino
13 Craig Cicardo
14 Nick Craig
15 Matthew Popek
16 Chris Westenhiser
17 Thomas Allen
18 Michael Marchesano
20 Josef Sanders
24 Vincenzo Nocera
29 Aiden Borden
30 Ryan Hennessy
31 Stephen Colonnello
35 Erik Wehner
36 Robert Siracusa
38 Doug Cuccinello
39 Zack Vasilenko
40 Colin Cazzetta
41 Frank Fucello
42 Matthew Fleck
43 Rene Moore
44 Zachary Preschel
46 Jeron Valentine
47 Alton Kenny
48 William Schwartz
49 Christopher Napoli
50 Benjamin Keating
51 Robert Burns
53 Jeff Skomsky
56 Hank Harvey
58 Jake Weiss
59 Joseph Mazzei
61 Abdelraham Ragab
62 Tom Cilla
63 John Magi
65 Michael DiNoia
66 Sean Clarry
68 Christian Albanese
70 Alexander Rodrigues
71 Mike Ballou
75 Justin Meyer
76 Rocco Dragonetti
78 Joseph Amodio
80 Jeff Mattonelli
81 Drew Dickison
82 Chris Reyes
83 Eric Hertzberg
85 Charlie Keri
86 Jake Lindacher
87 Matt Schuler
88 Andrew Lachaweic
Uni. Player
3 Jordan Allie
4Z R. Glanville
4 Kevin Kohout
4X Aaron Salaga
4Y Tyler Kolb
5X Peter Carpenter
8 Ronald Armstead
9X Jon Stoeber
12 N. Lindhold
14 Salvatore Bello
16 Dalton Armenti
20 Taylor Paul
24 Giovanni Waters
25 Mike Klazas
27 Hunter Shull
28 Jared Buchman
30 Eric Anderson
31 John Cherneskie
33 James Cooper
35 Bill Ghaul
36 Matt Ruby
39 Joseph Devine
42 N. Pustizzi
43 Curtis Barbacci
44 Daniel Bekier
46 Nicholas Pinho
47 Zachary Trauger
49 Tom Donnelly
50 Paul Cullura
51 Keenan Jones
52 James Worrilow
56 N. Averell
57 Joshua Bucur
58 Edward Graham
59 Eric Wyant
60 Luke McEliece
61 Francis Grey
62 Joseph Walsh
63 Myles Henry
64 Gavin Johnson
67 Connor Newlin
69 Wilmer Barndt
71 Karch Connors
72 Michael Zaccaro
73 Brendon O'Shea
74 John Bell
75 Jacob Paul
76 Nicholas Ford
77 Zachary Kronicz
78 Maximo Taveras
80 Safi Hasseeb
81 Rockne O'Leary
84 Matthew Raymond
85 John Bolte
87 Tyler Winkis
88 N Bartolomei
89 Nick McIntyre
90 Hunter Gellman
91 A Grzybowski
92 Albert Magana
93 Michael Narvid
94 Zachary Tharp
95 Zachary Birch
96 Shawn Hartigan
97 Jason Dawlabani
98 H Bednarczyk
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos