Mount Ida vs. UMass Dartmouth at North Dartmouth, MA
9/6/2013 at 7:00 pm
Mount Ida
21
Mass-Dartmouth
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (1-0) 0 7 14 0 21
Mass-Dartmouth (0-1) 6 8 6 0 20
North Dartmouth, MA | Cressy Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Ida Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Matt Greenman
7 Carlous Julien
8 Melquan Pinkney
9 Jordan Hyman
11 Zach Samiljan
12 Jawad Yatim
13 D'Andre Smith
15 Chandler McCoy
20 Ryan Flemming
22 Zach March
26 Bryan Stetson
27 Joe Casey
28 Khalil McIntyre
32 Josh David
33 Mamour Samb
37 Jesse Blakely
39 Kayln Smithson
43 Watson James
44 D. Spaulding
45 Chris Toyloy
46 Z. Siegenthaler
47 Ned Cassidy
48 Brandon Harris
49 Derek Bent
50 Sean Chinova
52 Michael Joseph
53 Matt Martin
58 Frank Civitello
64 Troy Lawrence
67 James Wolff
70 Andrew Miller
72 Stanley Hall
76 Jon Proto
78 John Lague
83 Mike Babich
87 John Riker
88 Kenny Jean
95 Anthony Sanders
98 Nick Muccia
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jaron Spear
2 Art Azatyants
3 Anthony LaRose
4 Jordan Guyton
5 Trent Barneys
7 Davon Fuller
8 Cullen Hanna
9 Wayne Bolz
10 Joe Teixera
11 Adam Ledoux
15 Brenden LaRosa
16 Balke Sullivan
20 Charles Ruffin
21 Abiola Aborishade
22 Cody Merritt
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Shaquille Brummitt
25 Devon Green
26 William Bizcaino
30 Scott Tupper
31 Paul Abankwa
34 Mike Slaughter
35 Steve Roy
38 Brendan Smith
39 Justin Cumming
41 Trevor MacNeil
43 Brinston Facey
44 Nils Swenson
49 Dom Cruz
51 Derek Tarpey
52 MIke Thomas
57 Austin Peters
58 Cam Gargano
62 Killian Smith
70 Justin Borden
72 Jarrod Stokes
73 Matt Petrelli
75 Pat Sullivan
77 David Collins
79 Marcel Flynn
81 Kevins Wadsworth
84 Mack Murphy
87 Charles Tranfaglia
53 Zach McKeen
92 Matt Lloyd
93 Tommy Duong
95 Steve Trask
97 Brandyn Sparks
98 Connor Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Ida Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
2 Zach March
6 Junior Smith
14 Bobby Chavous
16 Miles Smiley
17 Xavier Snipe
18 Rasheed Perry
19 Bryan Flemming
21 Jared Lucas
23 EJ Isom
25 Marcus McDaniel
30 Shane Blass
31 Kevin Thompson
34 Tedaro France
36 Blade Clonts
38 Paul Giro
40 Gian Wilson
41 Mike Green
42 Nick Carr
51 Delvin Hilario
56 Edward Murray
57 Keith Daniel
59 Nick Voss
60 Chance Holland
61 Jeremy Kane
63 Quamell Pittman
65 Michael McInnis
66 Bilind. Joseph
68 Jared Plows
69 John Goolsby
71 James Comer
73 Demet. Kanellos
74 Mike Mazza
75 Joey Pelosi
80 Matt Jordan
81 Marvin Besley
82 Faouzi Talabi
84 Brandon Sierra
85 Chris Hunter
86 Kenny Francois
89 B. Ose-Bonsu
90 Nygel Gladney
91 Johnny Quinones
93 Khalil McIntyre
94 Greg McEnroe
96 Luke Ingersoll
99 Josh Ginaitt
Uni. Player
12 Cory Burnham
13 C Bloomingdale
14 Frank Ansah
17 Sam Oppong
18 Jaddiel Polanco
19 Zac Medeiros
27 Quinn Barbeito
28 Alex Ortega
29 Brendan Dagle
32 Chris Copeland
33 Yves Celestin
36 Anthony Lopez
37 Tyree Dennis
40 Michael Waters
42 Seth Demello
45 NNamdi Nosike
46 Mike Gillan
47 Patrick Donovan
50 Wayne Bracy
54 Nick Martini
55 Cody Fumo
56 Matt Rubino
59 Bryant Solomont
60 Jacob Toomey
61 Will Leavens
63 M Topazzini-Mil
64 Cam Leary
66 Alex Vo
74 Taylor Rourke
80 Ryan Dunn
82 John Beardsley
83 Jason Ferri
85 Alex Heffernan
89 Matt Catalano
90 Jean Joseph
91 Brahma Sharma
94 Mike DiSanto
96 Jason Strojny
99 Mitch Kearney
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading