Hardin-Simmons vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
9/6/2013 at 7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
34
Willamette
64
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hardin-Simmons (0-1) 0 13 7 14 34
Willamette (1-0) 29 17 3 15 64
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hardin-Simmons Willamette
Uni. Player
1 Mike Hursh
3 Jonathan Wilder
5 Colton Brewer
7 Taylor Huff
8 Bryce Johnson
9 Jonathan Petty
10 Keaton Trinkle
11 Tyler Ryan
13 Julian Walker
14 Ty Fisher
15 Josh Christian
17 Weston Garner
18 Nick Runkles
20 Ben Hartley
23 Tevin Mitchell
24 James Place
25 Chris Silva
26 Jaelin Roberts
27 Conner Nielsen
28 Jeremy Harris
30 Darius Fennell
31 Ryne Lewis
32 Gabe Garner
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Stehl Ratliff
42 Darren Seamster
47 Nolan Mills
48 Stephen Kamp
49 Matt Hall
57 Dakota Mathers
59 Daniel Edwards
60 Matt Wamble
66 Chuck North
71 Wyatt Walton
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Josh Morales
77 Matt Newton
80 Spencer Ryan
82 Garrett Martin
83 Jessie Ramos
85 Trei Lewis
92 Reid Pride
97 Tyler Tennerson
98 Korey Zavala
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Dylan Jones
1D Donny Torres
2 Terrell Malley
2B Josh Paiement
2D Ryan Foote
2A Quinton Kirk
3 Shawn Wong
13 Joe Mendoza
3D Blair Beschel
4 Zach Saltan
5 Wendell Galvan
5D Kyle Shaver
6 Tait Stephens
7 Josh Dean
7D Damian Jackson
7A Jake Straube
8D Jordan Weil
8 Derek Traeger
9D Ben Keller
10 Erik Baker
11 De'Zhon Grace
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
17 Matthew Paparella
18 Kyle Davey
20 Mason Brown
21 Taylor Wyman
22 Jaydon Brown
23 Tyson Giza
24 Daley Smith
25 Joseph Harman
26 Justace Buhl-Brennan
28 Jack Valencia
29 Kyle Derby
31 Dominic Revelez
32 Rayvon Owens
34 Jimmy Sharpe
37 Mike Hernandez
40 Sean Cooper
42 T.J. Matsumoto
43 Jimmy Roberts
48 Wyatt Briggs
49 Connor Maloney
50 Bryan Martz
52 Nikk Ryan
53 Zac Fegles
55 Jack Nelson
57 David Hernandez
58 Ryan Morgan
60 Blake Ahlers
65 Will Stanger
68 Andrew Loza
70 Justin Brown
78 Ryan Springer
80 Beau Smith
83 Ryan Johnston
86 Tom Merkle
87 Brendan Manion
91 Daniel Antonson
93 Hans Lehndorff
94 Tyler Ropp
96 Solomon Frank
97 Alex Franchetti
98 Mark Sapyta
99 Anders Mintz
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hardin-Simmons Willamette
Uni. Player
2 Raustin Harris
21 Cameron Prater
4 Derek Footer
6 Jimmie Simpson
29 Conlan Aguirre
12 Evin Abbe
33 Steven Butler
34 Rian Thompson
35 Derek McLaughlin
19 Rush Atkinson
39 Greg Couvillon
40 Duron Smith
41 Zeth Barron
43 Tyler Lewis
44 Cory Ward
46 Jake Hoermann
50 Cole Goolsby
51 Matthew Counts
52 Dylan Reynolds
53 Rader Ferrell
54 Jarvis Green
55 Cody Minwell
56 Aaren Evans
58 Brice Escobedo
61 Tucker Leone
62 Aswad Pancham
63 Nathan Paschal
64 Sawyer Roberts
68 Aaron Allen
70 Zach Redden
72 Bob Crozier
76 Taylor Rosenberger
78 Marshall Agan
81 Colby Hartfield
84 Matt Franz
86 Aaron McCarley
87 Stephen Salaz
90 JW Barnes
93 Ryan Bascue
95 Trent Walker
96 Randy Hirsch
99 Roland Hill
Uni. Player
12 Stelk, Sam
16 Donahue, Connor
9 Jones, Austin
19 Crabtree, Dustin
8A Lutton, Joey
30 Diedrick, Ryan
33 Parr, Matt
35 Rivera, Brennan
36 Olson, Conner
38 Chang, Zackery
39 Luetjen, Chris
6D Ryan, Clancy
41 Reza, Eric
6A Nolan, Alex
5E Lindstrom, Steven
44 Conney, Reece
46 Danzig, Jeremy
47 Wood, Kellen
4A Knox, Louis
51 Burks, Aric
3E McLane, Ben
54 Watts, Demetrius
56 Jaberi, Paimon
59 Roberts, Trevor
61 German, Garrett
66 Eugenio, Maxwell
67 LeMieux, Spencer
71 RuizAnderson,Nikolas
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos