Knox vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Knox
17
Eureka
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (0-1) 0 6 8 3 17
Eureka (1-0) 7 7 0 7 21
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Knox Eureka
Uni. Player
2 Nick Bock
3 Armand Stricklin
4 Will Ruzicka
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
8 Drew Diaz
9 Chris Wozny
10 Nate Wilson
13 Pat Ford
14 Phil Tallman
17 Jack Blank
18 Nick Sienkiewicz
22 Aaron Hoover
23 Chaz Benton
30 Adam Brooking
31 Matt Hendrick
32 Hamad Alizada
33 Mitch Weissenhofer
40 Ilir Emini
43 Carlos Garcia
44 Alex Nadolna
45 Carlton Moore
47 Andrew Linden
51 Tom Discher
54 Andrew Paul
58 Angel Zuaznabal
59 Ben Couri
63 Jeremy Ransom
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
73 Brennan McGlauchlen
74 Jordan Willits
75 Klayton Soucy
84 Jordan Zanger
88 Neal Moon
89 Ryan Schulz
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Eron Marquez
2 Jake Bane
3 Matt Mogged
5 Corey Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Niko Rivera
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
12 Blake Robles
13 Tyler Winders
14 Dustin Fritsch
16 Jake Rutherford
17 Dorell Baugh
20 Cody Davis
21 Austin Pannell
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
25 Austin Andrews
26 Drew Duffy
28 Dakota Padilla
30 Tanner Evans
32 Gary Arvik
34 Kolton Merritt
38 Everett King
39 Adam Green
42 Tyler Schuler
43 Rick Martinez
44 Ty Cowin
45 Rocky Boyer
46 Donovan Lewis
47 Stew McGinnis
51 Alex Anderson
52 Nate Atkins
54 Cody Johnson
55 Hayden Ward
58 Geoff Hudson
60 Jesse Sams
64 Patrick Brinson
71 Nate Schroeder
72 Matt Friend
73 Zach Thomas
75 Spencer Keene
76 Brandon Weed
77 Paul Webb
78 J.r. Lester
79 Javier Rivera
81 Nate Louis
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
89 Beau Anderson
91 Ben Reed
92 Gary Cecil
93 Austin Blair
96 Sam Mitchell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Knox Eureka
Uni. Player
6 Josh Lee
12 Eugenio DeJesus
15 Sam Coffey
19 Sam Reading
24 D. Thompson
28 Jamal Perdomo
34 Trevor Willett
50 Joseph Chirbas
55 Jack Donahue
60 J. Quertermous
64 Alex Pappas
65 Jacob Paul
80 Jared Zanger
83 M. Hemmingsen
87 Connor Niemiec
Uni. Player
4 Darien Anthony
15 Cody Cloud
18 Conrad Schumann
19 Will Hansen
22 Aaron Pearlman
27 Nick Blakey
29 Robert Thompson
33 Josh Linder
35 Lee Edwards
36 Taylor Huber
40 Tyler Railey
41 Chris Walls
49 Sam Dailey
53 Brandon Schuler
57 Austin Stearns
62 A. Rodriguez
67 Wyatt Walsh
74 Austin Horchem
80 Patrick Lindsey
82 Blake Lishka
86 Tyler Hernandez
88 D. Wilson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading