Univ. of Dubuque vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, Wis.
9/7/2013 at 6:05 pm
Dubuque
35
UW-La Crosse
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dubuque (1-0) 14 7 7 7 35
UW-La Crosse (0-1) 0 3 14 7 24
La Crosse, Wis. | Veterans Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Dubuque UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
1 Darren Myles
2 Dylan Schultz
3 Shaun Grewal
4 Najee Toomer
5 Noah Evans
7 Bryan Bradshaw
8 Vincent Whipple
14 Tyler Rutenbeck
15 Chris Bagley
18 Sean Anderson
19 Reggie Cole, Jr.
20 Kyle Acker
21 Dylan Ramsey
22 Lee Jones
23 Everett Schwer
25 Oscar White
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
30 Dylan Hastings
31 Dustin Sorrentino
36 Jake Ricketts
37 Jaialen Hicks
38 Preston Butler
39 Caleb Vogel
40 Chad Sadowski
41 Doug Lillibridge
44 James McHugh
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
50 Curtis Prull
55 Eric Peterson
56 Zach Marotta
58 Dominique Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
61 Tanner Bronkema
62 Austin Hatzinger
64 Tevan Campbell
69 Mac Mahmens
74 Chris Scott
76 Jake Naylor
77 Travis Stefanowski
81 Tyler Dobratz
82 Josh Anttila
91 Logan Staver
92 Andrew Mariotti
96 Jacolby Stanley
97 Trevor Hardin
98 Ryan Arnold
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jared Stan
3 Tommy Young
4 Chase Montgomery
5 Max Nicholson
6 Andy Sires
7 Jacob Desantis
8 Jordan Pendergast
9 Tony Favre
10 Alex Lepp
11 Gavin Marquart
12 Matt Williquette
13 Jeff Haffemann
15 Dylan Bloch
17 Tyler Argall
19 Chris Stackhouse
20 Jay Wussow
21 Jacob Flegner
22 Zach Wall
23 Brett Benson
24 Jake Perner
26 Kevin Crevcoure
27 Jon Becker
28 Eric Rabas
29 Ben Hertrampf
30 Shane Rockweiler
33 Nick Wall
35 Mitch Hawkins
36 Jude Williams
37 Matt Dobson
44 John Crowley
47 Nicholas Miller
48 Tyler Hyde
54 Andrew Walsh
55 Ben Mathias
67 Grant Schultz
70 Ryan Scanlan
72 Jerod Mikkelsen
74 Caleb Schmidt
75 Matt Krier
76 Adam Wuensch
77 Andrew Hermann
80 Josh Schroeder
81 Lucas Schmitz
82 Jake Zwettler
84 Zackary Kleven
88 Mark Dorlack
89 Cameron Wright
90 Adam Gorman
93 Drew Graf
94 Brock Hertrampf
95 Matt Van druten
96 Nick Berg
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dubuque UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
24 Donessa Sweet
26 Garett Perry
13 Armon Lansdown
32 Cody LaBonte
33 Lucas Walzak
34 Maurece Jackson
35 Milton Greer
12 Zach Fry
42 Justin Wilson
43 Sam White
11 Brian McCue
46 Dan Cassidy
47 Halanier Holmes
10 Logan Kunzie
49 Brendan Mispagel
51 Chris Cooney
52 Elijah Banyard-Johns
53 Ben DeLange
54 William Hudson
9 Henry Thigpen
57 Josh Taylor
17 David Bast
60 Zach Giese
63 Michael Murphy
65 Franklin Blanche
66 Ethan Oleson
68 William Shumar
70 Marlon Parr
71 Kyle Andresen
72 Jerrid Gift
75 Pat Cusack
79 Keith Stamper
80 Kevin Folker
83 Johnny Duarte
84 Danny Francis
86 Tyler Santeler
87 Malik Moody
88 Tim Welch
90 Nathan Pomorin
6 Matt Levin
93 Skylar Boyer
94 Josh Arms
95 Montearo Jackson
99 Kyle Woods
Uni. Player
18 Josh Huempfner
16 Trent Cummings
4A Troy Bailey
25 Dalton Kind
14 Dominik Jacobs
2A Zeke Emerick
31 Hayden Hougen
32 Aaron Anderson
34 Nick Abresch
38 Tyler Leonhard
39 David Feller
40 Tyler Jenkins
41 Ryan Bonikowske
42 A. Feuerhelm
43 Ryan Bright
45 Tyler Haim
46 Peter Krien
49 Sam Leinfelder
50 Evan Althoff
51 Travis Henn
52 Eric Bitney
53 Eric Wittkowske
1A Cole Solomon
56 Adam Schuman
57 Nathan Transue
58 N. Bollhorst
59 Reese Felton
60 Beau Gueths
61 Jake Pauly
62 Ellis Johnson
63 Jens Moller
65 Josh Kampe
66 Ryland Crow
68 Nate Newberry
69 Joshua Fischer
71 Tucker Apold
73 Connor Learn
78 Ethan Reilly
79 Jesse Paisley
83 Henry Mcisaac
1 Tony Bilderback
85 Samuel Zwieg
86 Joe Kracht
87 Scott Shewmon
91 Sig Finley
92 Janek Walker
98 Jeff Meckstroth
99 Nate King
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading