Gallaudet Bison vs. Shenandoah Hornets at Winchester, Va.
9/7/2013 at 7:00
Gallaudet
31
Shenandoah
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (1-0) 14 7 7 3 31
Shenandoah (0-1) 7 7 0 6 20
Winchester, Va. | Sprint Field/Shentel
PARTICIPANTS
Gallaudet Shenandoah
Uni. Player
1 Quentin Williams
2 John Anderson
3 Matt Taylor
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 AJ McCrea
6 Darius Flowers
7 Todd Bonheyo
9 Jaris Alleyne
11 Chase Magsig
12 Eric Givens
13 Mike Hantge
14 Chris Papacek
15 Carneilus Smith
17 Zach Abbott
18 Devante Walters
23 Braxton Baker
24 Dimitri Foreman
27 BJ Flores
30 Jacy Pedersen
32 Josh Hanna
37 Ryan Brubaker
40 Nico Santiago
44 Justin Ewing
46 Nicholas Elstad
49 Sean Maiwald
50 Lucas Newton
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
33 Tyler Snider
60 Sean Fenton
62 Chris Langan
64 Todd Collins
65 Leo Parnell
70 Derrick Wakefield
75 Nick Calabrese
88 Jermainuel Warren
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Delaun Richardson
2 Sean Blackman
3 Justin Neff
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Tommy Abel
6 Brandon Adams
7 Tijun Findley
8 Ian Griffin
9 Evan Griffin
13 Cedrick Delaney
14 Drew Ferguson
15 Michael Girdy
18 Qlyl Middeljin
19 Bayvon Young
20 Charles Basil
21 Charles McMillian
22 Andrew Smith
23 George Cluster
24 Michael Messick
25 Keith McNair
27 Kirk Lewis
28 David Wilburn
31 Henry Howell
33 Josh Wells
36 Kenny Oliver
39 Darryll Gadsden
40 Andre Lake
41 Omar Teagle
42 Jordan Umstead
45 Tre Thomas
50 Jonathan Hudson Jr.
51 Ivan Ayala
52 Jason Hager
54 Robert Lovelace
55 Jake Shaffer
58 Preston Funk
60 Dustin Edwards
62 Marcus Jenkins
63 Brandon Thompson
65 David Parker
67 Forestt McDaniel
81 David Bell
82 Miles Green
83 Deshon Brown
84 Garrett Rohrbaugh
91 Tim Frye
93 Jon Bannan
94 Tj Campagna
98 Matthew Andrews
99 Jake Payne
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gallaudet Shenandoah
Uni. Player
10 Ken Montanez
8 Josh Sandoval
16 Jake Smith
19 Rood Metellus
20 Kyle Greene
28 Peter Leccese
34 Angelo Leccese
35 Beau Robinson
36 Shawn Portier
41 Joshua Metellus
42 Anton Fletcher
51 Albert Blake
54 Austin McKenzie
56 Oscar Aguilar
57 Russell Threatt
58 Alan Gilpatric
68 Kelvin Nhan
69 Ivan Lentz
71 John Berger
82 Alton Markel
Uni. Player
10 Malik Sims
11 Tyler Dement
12 Devon Newton
16 Peter Barnhart
17 Taylor Blattenberger
29 Dakwan Morris
30 Tyreek Brown
32 Anthony Ernest
34 Clayton Evancho
35 Francis Plater
37 Greg Sims
43 Devin Watkins
44 John Holzer
46 Hilson Atkins
47 Michael Bigesby
48 Travis Vasquez
49 Cameron Ricket
53 Michael Wroble
57 Michael Ellis
59 Xavior Williams
61 Tim Coleman
64 Cody Miller
66 Gerald Cole
68 Chase Nickelson
69 Trent Sosa
70 Philip Pasco
71 Calvin Brownlow
72 Jeremy Douglas
73 Josh Kramolisch
74 Marquise Hairston
75 Philip Way
76 Adam Scott
77 Allante Watts
78 Jared Repass
80 Everton Eastwood
85 T. Slaughenhoupt
86 Thomas Lewis
87 Gerald Sawyer
88 Calvin Wright
89 William Harper
90 James DeJesus
92 Trevon Helton
95 Luis Labrada
96 Chris Nichols
97 Steven Jones
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos