St. John Fisher vs. Otterbein University at Westerville, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 1:30 p.m
St. John Fisher
28
Otterbein
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (1-0) 0 14 7 7 28
Otterbein (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. John Fisher - Otterbein
2 14:08 St. John Fisher - Nathan Nigolian 5 yd pass from Tyler Fenti. (Brendan Carey kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 78 yards in 4:23.
7 - 0
2 12:06 St. John Fisher - Kevin Francis 29 yd pass from Tyler Fenti. (Brendan Carey kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 40 yards in 0:40.
14 - 0
3 03:17 St. John Fisher - Ryan Kramer 3 yd run. (Brendan Carey kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 64 yards in 4:15.
21 - 0
4 04:20 St. John Fisher - Cody Miller 3 yd run. (Brendan Carey kick is good).
Drive: 16 plays, 91 yards in 9:11.
28 - 0
St. John FisherStatisticsOtterbein
20 FIRST DOWNS 9
13
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
1
2
45% (5 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (5 of 15)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
233 NET YARDS PASSING 131
19-25
9.3
1-4
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-24
5.5
4-29
0
120 NET YARDS RUSHING 14
38
3.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
30
0.5
4-165 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-254
41.2 Average 36.3
38 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 86
3-24
1-14
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-0
5-86
0 0
9-91 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-66
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
4-29 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
31:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:54

St. John Fisher

Otterbein

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Fenti 19-24 233 2 0
Ryan Kramer 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ben Sizemore 12-22 131 0 0
Brick Davis 0-2 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Miller 17 82 4.8 12 1
Tyler Fenti 8 27 3.4 8 0
Jimmy Ross 3 7 2.3 6 0
Chris Smith 1 5 5.0 5 0
Ryan Kramer 4 4 1.0 3 1
Steven Strumolo 2 1 0.5 1 0
Kevin Francis 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Team 2 -5 -2.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Sizemore 13 15 1.2 21 0
Eric Mitchell 1 7 7.0 7 0
Derik Rudolph 9 4 0.4 3 0
Steven Carpenter 1 0 0.0 0 0
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0
Drew Ervin 4 -2 -0.5 4 0
Brick Davis 1 -10 -10.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Francis 6 76 12.7 29 1
Ryan Kramer 7 70 10.0 27 0
Nathan Nigolian 3 33 11.0 16 1
Eric Riley 1 22 22.0 22 0
Tom Whelehan 1 20 20.0 20 0
Bert Smith 1 12 12.0 12 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremy McCoy 4 65 16.2 30 0
Derik Rudolph 3 27 9.0 15 0
Steven Carpenter 2 16 8.0 8 0
Drew Ervin 2 16 8.0 11 0
Bryson Wray 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brendan Carey 0/1 0 4/4 4
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Sweet 4 165 41.2 54 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jordan Keaton 7 254 36.3 47 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Taylor Byrne 5 291 58.2 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Ganus 1 63 63.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Kramer 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Steven Carpenter 3 54 18.0 19 0
Cole Benner 1 25 25.0 25 0
Dalton Jarvis 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Kramer 3 24 8.0 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Connor Lucas 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Cody Miller 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Ben Sizemore 1 1
Team 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# St. John Fisher Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Dalton Donk 6 4 10 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
56 Mason Judd 2 8 10 1 - 10 2 - 11 - -
34 Sean Preish 4 3 7 1 - 9 2 - 10 - -
2 Ryan Ballard 2 2 4 - 1.5 - 7 1-0 -
52 Mike Donitzen 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Cody Foster 1 2 3 - 1 - 2 1 - -
8 Jordan Andrews 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
25 Bryant Moore 2 1 3 - - - -
57 Kris Jones 1 2 3 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
58 Zach Hildebrand 1 2 3 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
24 Brandon Fuentes 1 1 2 - - - -
28 Ryan Seymour 1 1 2 - - - - 1
35 Brynell Middleton 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Mike Guinta 0 2 2 - - - -
54 Brandon Miller 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 0 - -
3 Tim Schroer 0 1 1 - - - -
9 Rob Riggio 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Sammy Hasan 0 1 1 - - - -
22 Peter Dimilia 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Jonathan Ridler 1 0 1 - - - -
80 Taylor Byrne 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 28 38 66 4 - 29 10 - 42 1 1-0 - 1
# Otterbein Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Zack Grieves 3 4 7 - 0.5 - 1 1 - -
42 Austin Jones 5 2 7 - 1 - 5 - -
7 Jordan Bonifas 5 1 6 - 2 - 2 - -
8 Eric Mitchell 3 3 6 - - - -
21 Jaylin Kennedy 5 1 6 - - - -
1 Will Brett 3 2 5 - - - -
3 Wes McKeever 1 3 4 - - 1-0 -
23 Preston Pearson 1 3 4 - - - -
44 Patrick Coleman 1 3 4 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
20 Zachery Guilliozet 3 0 3 - - - -
51 Evan Bergenstein 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
19 Michael Greenwell 2 0 2 - - - -
26 Alex Cameron 1 1 2 - - - - 1
37 Ty Compton 2 0 2 - - - -
13 Jacob Stewart 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Troy Netter 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Aaron Myers 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
47 Zach Hamilton 0 1 1 - - - -
54 Tevyn Young 0 1 1 - - - -
68 Tyler Green 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 28 67 1 - 4 6 - 13 1 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Westerville, Ohio
Stadium: Memorial Stadium
Attendance: 2916
Scorekeeper: OTT Sports Info
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading