St. John Fisher vs. Otterbein University at Westerville, Ohio
9/7/2013 at 1:30 p.m
St. John Fisher
28
Otterbein
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (1-0) 0 14 7 7 28
Otterbein (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. John Fisher Otterbein
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Ryan Ballard
3 Tim Schroer
4 Tyler Fenti
5 Matt Naton
6 Cody Foster
8 Jordan Andrews
9 Rob Riggio
10 Eric Riley
11 Dan Rudy
12 Ryan Kramer
13 Cody Miller
17 Ryan Sweet
21 Sammy Hasan
22 Peter Dimilia
23 Jimmy Ross
24 Brandon Fuentes
25 Bryant Moore
26 Jonathan Ridler
27 Bert Smith
28 Ryan Seymour
29 Chris Smith
30 Alex Sexton
32 Steven Strumolo
33 Dalton Donk
34 Sean Preish
35 Brynell Middleton
37 Joe Benigno
42 A. Chiarmonte
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
51 Brendan Hamilton
52 Mike Donitzen
54 Brandon Miller
55 Kyle M. barry
56 Mason Judd
57 Kris Jones
58 Zach Hildebrand
59 Zach Shipley
61 Joseph Maher
65 Anthony Lee
68 Adam Hausfelder
69 Cody Headwell
71 James Thomas
72 Matt Blair
75 Austin Coleman
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Cj Dominic
80 Taylor Byrne
81 Nathan Nigolian
83 Steve Buzzelli
84 Justin Rodriguez
85 Tom Whelehan
89 Connor King
90 Brendan Carey
92 Troy Vanburen
99 Kyle Koehler
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Will Brett
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Zack Grieves
6 Drew Ervin
7 Jordan Bonifas
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
10 Brick Davis
12 Connor Lucas
13 Jacob Stewart
14 Nick Ganus
17 Jeremy McCoy
18 Derik Rudolph
19 Michael Greenwell
20 Zachery Guilliozet
21 Jaylin Kennedy
23 Preston Pearson
24 Troy Netter
25 Alana Gaither
26 Alex Cameron
29 Ryan Moore
86 Cole Benner
32 Jordan Keaton
34 Jalen Liggins
35 John Pyles
37 Ty Compton
39 Josh Boros
41 Tony Foreman
42 Austin Jones
44 Patrick Coleman
46 Aaron Myers
47 Zach Hamilton
49 Dalton Jarvis
50 Lance Langel
51 Evan Bergenstein
52 D. Eshelman
53 Dakota Schwan
54 Tevyn Young
55 Joshua Gebelle
57 Travis Bates
66 Grant Noppenberger
68 Tyler Green
74 Dakota Crawford
75 Justin Christoff
80 Travis Laird
84 Bryson Wray
85 Joey Batey
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John Fisher Otterbein
Uni. Player
7 Danny Catan
14 Sean McKenna
15 Robert Campese
16 Jeffrey Carlin
18 Tyler Darby
19 B. Moshenko
20 Paul Leavell
31 Robert Spena
36 Juwan Douglas
38 Justin Funcell
39 Devin Mullins
41 Zachary Zaloga
43 Holden Coon
46 Eric Lorraine
47 Kris Jones
48 Justine Colline
49 Ryan Sherman
53 Mike Magnarelli
60 Dillon Ransom
62 Dominic Belko
63 Bilal Greene
64 Zachary Forbes
66 Geraldo Ramos
67 Bryan Schnell
70 M. Fahnestock
73 Mike Williams
74 Ethan Bledsoe
78 Nathan Woods
87 Ben Messmer
88 Rob Caltavaturo
91 Connor Rourke
93 M. Bucci
94 Tyler Fisher
95 Troy Taladay
96 Jake Kulig
97 Greg Lohrman
Uni. Player
11 T.J. Washington
15 Kyle Beck
16 Thomas Linder
1A Cody Green
22 Chad Keith
27 R. Hutchison
28 V. Scarpelli
2A Skylar Zeller
31 Brandon Shirey
33 Keenan Wright
36 Dustin Leber
38 Miles Crawley
3A Tyler Baker
3B Josh Bischel
40 Ben Zirzow
43 Chester Deaton
45 Pat Seesholtz
48 Caleb Martin
58 Joey Fields
59 Justin Henry
5A Ryan Thombs
60 Jobie McCoy
61 Nicholas Toledo
62 Robert Wining
64 Jared Withers
65 Zach Cradduck
67 Austin Dickson
6A Anthony Davis
70 Ryan Mickle
71 David Shupp
72 Chris Crum
77 Michael Zaky
7A D. McFadden
7B Kris Michael
81 Aaron Thompson
82 Cory Usher
83 Chad McCray
87 Christian Brett
88 John Vincent
89 Chris Butcher
8A Tyler Hammond
90 Luke Edmonds
91 Chuck Thacker
92 Ryan Lewis
93 Adam Scott
94 Dominic Davie
96 Logan Noble
98 D. Sensabaugh
99 R. Frankenberry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos