Wartburg College vs. MacMurray at Jacksonville, IL
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
Wartburg
58
MacMurray
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wartburg (1-0) 7 14 24 13 58
MacMurray (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Jacksonville, IL | Freesen Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wartburg MacMurray
Uni. Player
1 Donald Miller
2 Jj Hanus
3 Jared Wauters
4 Spencer Capitani
5B Zach Hiller
6B Jake Haberman
6 Will Ebert
8 Greg Focht
9 Germaine Dorsey
10 Logan Schrader
12 Taylor Jacobsmeier
14 Brandon Steggall
16 Skylar Dierikx
17 Alex Baxter
18 Brady Berkland
19 Logan Pitz
20 Logan Ruffridge
21 Sawyer Anderson
23 Robbie Anstoetter
24 Brandon Domeyer
26 Ryan Billings
27 Connor O'Brien
28 Drew Kooi
29 Ross Ryan
31 Alex Harmer
34 Matt Kastli
35 Zach Twedt
36 Brendan Schott
37 Nate Dietzenbach
39 Cole Jarrard
41 Kenny Simpson
42 Gunner Tranel
43 Nick Mayberry
45 Taylor Hotek
46 Joey Naig
47 Will Janssen
48 Andrew Ganshirt
50 Nick Clasen
51 Jimmy Clark
52 Casey Krull
54 Miguel Lozan
58 Ben Bentil
68 Chase Wilhelms
72 Bjorn Nelson
73 Chris Brinkmeier
78 Ben Larson
80 Jake Holsteen
83 Jordan Schmitt
86 Mitch Rahm
90 Cole Hinders
92 Blake Crutcher
93 Jason Lizalek
94 Chase Kleopfer
96 Martin Hyatte
98 Michael Bohlke
99 Grant Zimmerman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Taylor Hosta
3 Damon Byrd
4 Caleb Horvath
6 Phil Lockhart
7 Kevin Cherry
9 Vattel Voigt
10 John Brockhouse
12 Coy Dorothy
13 Chad Allen
18 Jamaal Birch
19 Seth Stanton
20 Corey Ewing
21 Raymond Smith
22 Dervon Francis
23 Antwon Willis
25 James Holliman
26 Cliff Peterson
27 Cody Anderson
30 Anthony White
31 Joey Luna
33 Josh Parker
35 Danny Williams
40 Chris Snodgrass
42 Dakota Cane
43 Ezal Howard
44 Antonio Nelson
45 Ryan Metsker
50 Joel Stevenson
51 Tim Calvin
55 Connor Grumich
57 David Powell
58 Michael Wells
62 Michael Fernand
63 James Simelton
66 Dimitrious Dimo
67 Rudy Beadles
69 Joseph Legendre
73 Rolando Luna
75 Chance Bowen
80 Terrell Peal
82 Brandon Staves
83 Roy Lewis
84 Kimani Meekins
87 Zach Mudd
88 James Bledsoe
93 Anthony McKinne
95 Miles Tabarez
96 Carson Terrell
98 Bronson Black
99 Kevin Montoya
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wartburg MacMurray
Uni. Player
5A Mitch Frerichs
6A Nathan Steggall
7 Rhys Davis
8K Jordan Sabus
8A Justin Kohler
8B Colten Ledbette
9C Matthew Formane
9B Seth Hestness
9A Nikolas Werner
11 Jacob LaFayette
13 Spencer Rowell
15 Matt Ehlers
5 Mitch Kirby
32 Michael Lincoln
33 Josh Griffin
3B Carter Funke
38 Alex DeWald
40 Rob Rottler
44 Daylon Bacot
49 Mason Simon-Res
55 Jawanza Holmes
57 Austin Moore
60 Kyle Kirkestue
61 Connor Devin
62 Joe Stearns
64 Stephen Creary
65 Spencer Ball
66 Taylor Brunner
69 Jordan Spires
71 Nick Jensen
76 Shayne Olson
77 Nolan Boyd
79 Jake Walls
81 Patrick Rooney
82 Scout Kasik
84 Cameron Biondi
85 Jackson Clark
88 CJ Herrington
89 Royce Rosemeyer
91 Hunter Westhoff
95 Avery Mason
Uni. Player
11 Samuel Stanton
1 Roberto Salgado
14 Nathan Short
15 Evan Blauvelt
17 Trent Tackitt
8 Nic Rowe
24 Freddy Lomprez
28 D'Autrail Peppe
29 Rodrick Champio
5 Corion Cole
32 Nic Williams
34 Nathan Vaughn
36 Wesley Young
38 Xavier Daughter
39 Patrick Hall
41 William Jamison
46 Adam Beard
48 Cody Britt
49 Ezal Howard
53 Marshall Simmon
56 Jeff Lucken
60 David Feldman
61 Jon Pollock
64 Rodney Durand
65 Laren Sanford
70 Zach Peppers
77 DeAndre Harris
78 Eric Farden
85 David Callahan
89 Delandis Harris
90 Brandon O'Brien
91 Charles Miller
92 Stacy Harris
94 Mike Montano
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats