Iowa Wesleyan vs. Simpson at Indianola, Iowa
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Iowa Wesleyan
21
Simpson
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Iowa Wesleyan (0-1) 7 0 0 14 21
Simpson (1-0) 13 28 7 7 55
Indianola, Iowa | Buxton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Iowa Wesleyan Simpson
Uni. Player
81 Ridge Hobbs
11 Limichael Peepl
23 Raul Lozano
8 Raul Becerril
25 Adrian Smith
6 Chase Tackett
3 Chase Taylor
2 Trey Todd
12 Zandro Diaz
9 Darryl Smith
18 Brandon Baker
20 Lance Mountain
21 Eric Bonner
7 Jamarco Clark
24 Shawn Foster
4 Montell Scott
27 Matt Klundt
28 Jeremiah Foley
31 Andy Hensel
32 Ryan Gerleman
40 Jory Simms
41 Harley Malmgren
50 Nick Cox
51 Damien Abel
53 Nick Swanson
54 Nate Daniels
55 Brad Sabel
61 Troy Hallberg
62 Keenan Begley
64 James Green
65 Ja'Korey Walker
69 Nick Huys
71 Zach Garrett
73 Carlos Jordan
77 Jake Erspamer
17 Caleb Huss
83 Nathan Ibarra
84 Tylor Hoyle
88 Jake Tolander
93 Nate Miller
94 Sam Balbach
95 Jonathon Olson
96 Ronnie Kaesberg
98 Alex Cole
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
9 Jake McCulley
15 Ryan Olson
13 Walker Holland
4 Nate Connealy
88 Matt Kurtz
21 Julius Foster
83 Ethan Kain
34 Jared Bevins
1H Jake Esdohr
6D Clay Finley
5B Matthew Thompson
8 Reid Ryan
5 Braedon Tovey
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Brian Schaaf
12 Dylan Berkey
7 Michael Chia
14 Rob Logsdon
43 Tyler Kenny
17 Sean DeGoey
18 Ryan McCoy
19 Patrick Steffen
20 Corey Sterling
5Z Corey Meyer
22 Carter Stephens
2 Brandon Abernathy
25 Adrian Moran
26 Braxton Peats
27 Jake Schrodt
28 Dillan Hamilton
29 Cole Wigert
30 Zach Rathman
31 Jared Grove
6 Taylor Nelson
33 Joe Gilson
3 David Adams
35 Russ Fairfield
44 Logan Klein
45 Michael Pavon
46 Cody Pifer
47 Ryan Van manen
48 Shane Venteicher
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompson
52 Ted Haag
53 Sam Kline
56 Casey Coy
57 Sean Eikenberry
58 Grant Eller
59 Brett Hall
60 Blade Bradley
69 Johnnie Sims
74 Blake Bergstrom
76 Blake Beard
77 Nate Christian
80 Corbin Clark
24 Jordan Beem
32 Ethan Calvert
89 Stephen McAtee
90 Aaron Gaynor
92 Tanner Klein
93 Bud Smith
96 Ryan Wagers
97 Bailey Donovan
98 Joe Thomas
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Iowa Wesleyan Simpson
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading