Rowan University vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
9/7/2013 at 1:00
Rowan
27
Delaware Valley
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rowan (0-1) 7 13 7 0 27
Delaware Valley (1-0) 0 0 7 28 35
Doylestown, PA | Lipinski Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rowan - Delaware Valley
1 10:43 Rowan - W. Marcelin 1 yd run. (M. Diedrichsen kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 75 yards in 4:17.
7 - 0
2 01:22 Rowan - Ed Eisenhart 38 yd pass from Paul Hamersma. (M. Diedrichsen kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 90 yards in 3:29.
14 - 0
2 00:28 Rowan - Todd Guillaume 5 yd pass from Paul Hamersma. (M. Diedrichsen kick failed).
Drive: 1 plays, 5 yards in 0:06.
20 - 0
3 06:07 Delaware Valley - Darren Parrott 3 yd run. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 56 yards in 1:44.
20 - 7
3 01:09 Rowan - Michael Weber 1 yd run. (M. Diedrichsen kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 36 yards in 1:27.
27 - 7
4 12:53 Delaware Valley - Chris Smallwood 1 yd run. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 74 yards in 3:09.
27 - 14
4 08:13 Delaware Valley - Rasheed Bailey 8 yd pass from Aaron Wilmer. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 59 yards in 2:58.
27 - 21
4 04:02 Delaware Valley - Lewis Vincent 8 yd pass from Aaron Wilmer. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 61 yards in 2:24.
27 - 28
4 02:05 Delaware Valley - Aaron Wilmer 13 yd run. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 15 yards in 0:14.
27 - 35
RowanStatisticsDelaware Valley
16 FIRST DOWNS 17
10
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
6
1
29% (4 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 43% (6 of 14)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 3)
305 TOTAL OFFENSE 436
66
4.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
71
6.1
206 NET YARDS PASSING 298
25-41
5.0
1-6
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-31
9.6
3-25
1
99 NET YARDS RUSHING 138
25
4.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
40
3.4
7-286 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-161
40.9 Average 40.2
84 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 142
2-7
3-50
1-27
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-19
3-92
1-31
4-45 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-41
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 4-1
3-25 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
1-27 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-31
26:38 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:22

Rowan

Delaware Valley

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Paul Hamersma 25-41 206 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Aaron Wilmer 19-30 260 2 1
Michael Anusky 1-1 38 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Withler Marcelin 20 89 4.4 18 1
Michael Weber 3 17 5.7 12 1
Paul Hamersma 2 -7 -3.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Darren Parrott 16 59 3.7 8 1
Aaron Wilmer 15 44 2.9 15 1
Chris Smallwood 6 29 4.8 4 1
Tyler Bing 1 11 11.0 11 0
TEAM 2 -5 -2.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ed Eisenhart 9 101 11.2 38 1
Russ Forchion 2 37 18.5 26 0
Withler Marcelin 4 30 7.5 15 0
Frankie Goris 4 27 6.8 12 0
Todd Guillaume 5 24 4.8 14 1
Michael Weber 1 4 4.0 4 0
Joe Borden 0 -2 0 0
George Meyers 0 -15 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Rasheed Bailey 7 138 19.7 41 1
Lewis Vincent 3 53 17.7 28 1
Aaron Wilmer 1 38 38.0 38 0
James Norton 4 32 8.0 14 0
Joe Meehan 1 11 11.0 11 0
Chris Smallwood 1 10 10.0 10 0
Darren Parrott 2 8 4.0 8 0
Max Stella 1 8 8.0 8 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Mark Diedrichsen 0/1 0 3/4 3
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brandon Snyder 5/5 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Bobby Barberi 7 286 40.9 58 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dave Faraldo 4 161 40.2 59 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Mark Diedrichsen 5 311 62.2 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brandon Snyder 6 346 57.7 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Jimenez 2 30 15.0 19 0
Russ Forchion 1 20 20.0 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Bing 2 69 34.5 49 0
Darren Parrott 1 23 23.0 23 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Jimenez 2 7 3.5 13 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Anusky 3 19 6.3 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Frank Ruopoli 1 27 27.0 27 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pete O'Hara 1 31 31.0 31 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Chris Smallwood 1 1
Aaron Wilmer 3 0
Defensive Statistics
# Rowan Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 Dominic Caruso 3 5 8 - 1 - 1 - -
11 Chris Alvarez 3 5 8 0.5 - 8 0.5 - 8 1 - -
93 Josh Popper 6 2 8 2.5 - 17 2.5 - 17 - -
18 Tyler Jenkins 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 - -
20 Kurt Kingett 5 0 5 - - - -
29 Frank Ruopoli 4 1 5 - - - 1-27 2
14 A. Verrilli 4 0 4 - - 1-0 - 1
45 Darren Dungee 2 2 4 - - - -
37 Keiran Bibbs 3 0 3 - - - -
3 Bobby Barberi 2 0 2 - - - -
36 Tim Haslett 2 0 2 - - - -
70 Mike Rinaldi 0 2 2 - - - - 1
99 Sebastian Ljoka 1 1 2 - - - -
4 Russ Forchion 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Steven Pease 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Vinny Simone 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Justin Villani 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Zaire Pollard 1 0 1 - - - -
71 Derek Sierchio 1 0 1 - - - -
90 John Dokouslis 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 47 20 67 3 - 25 5 - 27 1 1-0 1-27 4
# Delaware Valley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Bernard Avery 6 5 11 - 1 - 6 - -
8 John Marcelline 3 5 8 - 2 - 5 - -
21 Danny Wynne 2 5 7 - - - -
2 Brian Carter 4 2 6 - 1 - 2 - - 1
3 Rashaad Lighty 3 2 5 1 - 6 2 - 8 - -
46 Pete O'Hara 5 0 5 - 1 - 4 - 1-31
54 Quinton Bryant 0 4 4 - - - -
22 Chris Vega 2 1 3 - - - -
26 Alonzo Sadler 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
5 Chad Wisniewski 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Romaine Evans 1 1 2 - - - -
1 Jim Diliso 1 0 1 - - - -
10 B. Marterella 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Michael Anusky 0 1 1 - - - -
12 Danny Lopez 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Cory Armstrong 0 1 1 - - - -
49 Kenner-Englis Kenner-English 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Frank Law 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Keith Jenkins 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - - 1
TOTALS 34 30 64 1 - 6 8 - 26 0-0 1-31 1 1
Other Information
Location: Doylestown, PA
Stadium: Lipinski Field
Attendance: 2000
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 70-74
Wind: 0-5
Referee: Andrew Keenan
Umpire: Jim Kauffman
Head Linesman: AnthonySolimine
Line Judge: Richard Lutz
Back Judge: Todd Moss
Field Judge: John Svorinich
Side Judge: Doug Donnelly
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading