Kenyon vs. Allegheny at Meadville, Pa.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 PM
Kenyon
37
Allegheny
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (1-0) 14 8 15 0 37
Allegheny (0-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Meadville, Pa. | Frank B. Fuhrer
PARTICIPANTS
Kenyon Allegheny
Uni. Player
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Brad Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
7 Stuart Brown
9 Marcus Townsend
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Jibri McLean
12 Max Boyd
13 Jake Bates
14 Szabi Simo
15 Jack Hanratty
18 Keith Jones
20 Saxon Justice
21 Casey Beaudouin
22 Jamar Chichester
23 Brian Hunca
24 Alexander McQuiston
25 Nick Gasbarro
26 Mike Gibbons
27 Robbie Mallen-West
28 Jamal Perkins
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
34 Cody Keenan
35 Jack McDonald
36 Zach Morrow
40 Cam Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nichoals LaPoint
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
52 Daniel Waters
53 Garrison Anderson
54 Andrew Mauer
64 Derek Bauer
65 David Brackett
74 Pat Brady
75 Pierre Dubois
76 Alex Oles
80 Dan Muller
94 Ryan Rosen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Raysean Glenn
2 Isaac Gittens
3 Chad Brinkman
5 Andrew Niklaus
6 Pat Jones
7 Giovanni Taw
8 Jon Nigro
10 Chuck Miller
18 Colin Muldoon
21 Tyler Smith
22 Julian Henderson
24 Adam Rangel
26 Nick Deichler
29 Ethan Ivey
2C Ryan Mong
2D Ben Capella
2S Cody Stolar
30 Parker Codd
31 Casey McGrath
33 Jake Szoszorek
36 Anthony Opet
37 Anthony Zogaria
38 Frank Clayman
40 Ben Perko
41 Julian Dean
43 Juwan Campbell
45 Sam Flowers
46 Johnathon Opet
48 Brock Medva
49 Leo Katz
53 Trevor Colvin
54 Rick Howser
58 Aydin Alikaya
5B Ronnie Borne
60 Jesse Battaglia
64 Ty Pryor
66 Zach Harvey
68 Chris Patrick
70 Sumner Beal
72 Tyler Kowalski
77 Keith Shawley
79 Joey Grecek
7S Kyle Smith
80 Mark Hamilton
83 John McFarland
84 Lucas Morton
88 Chris Bourne
91 Tyler Clark
92 Torre Carr
93 Joe Oliva
95 Ryan Sherry
96 Zarian Prenatt
97 Pat Jameson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kenyon Allegheny
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
16 Gant Van Vliet
19 John O'Brien
32 Jordan Pakula
33 Zack Estela
37 Ryan Angelo
39 Issam Hamdallah
41 Justin Cruz
45 Ben Rasnick
50 Michael Tuohy
55 Sean Stranick
56 Mike Cullen
62 Abe Lawal
66 Casey Cook
73 Jason Hackett
88 Greg McIntosh
92 Max Baughman
96 Randy Stratton
Uni. Player
4 Derrick Emigh
9 C. Baumgardner
11 Brett Albinson
12 Chris Mutz
13 T. McLaughlin
14 Joe Dawida
15 Dalton Heim
16 Dylan Ukasik
17 Brandon Ginoza
19 Shea Daley
1E Ben Thomas
1N Stephen Nymick
20 Nick Hollinger
23 Mike Purcell
27 Brad Burkley
28 Joel DeFelice
32 Clay Stoyer
34 Chris Muise
35 Andrew Viens
39 Dan Denlinger
3A Wyatt Boyler
3B Luke Leece
42 Josh Paradise
44 Tom Bober
47 Ron Davis
4B Dan Favaro
51 Michael Clarke
52 T. Mitchell
55 Wyatt Gehring
57 Luke Ditzler
59 Will Kawalec
61 Hector Perez
62 John Hamblen
63 Almog Boanos
65 Zack Metkler
67 Zack Palmer
6N AJ Noegel
71 Mike Meiran
73 Joe DeSanti
74 Steven Wilde
75 Tyler Seibert
78 Quintinn Tarbox
82 Nick Matic
85 Tim Witenske
86 Alex Moon
89 Jarett Rowe
8Z Ben Ziolkowski
90 W. Aeschbacher
94 TJ Henry
98 Jake Seely
99 Ryan Cardman
9G Dan Gebhart
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos