Kenyon vs. Allegheny at Meadville, Pa.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 PM
Kenyon
37
Allegheny
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (1-0) 14 8 15 0 37
Allegheny (0-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Meadville, Pa. | Frank B. Fuhrer
PARTICIPANTS
Kenyon Allegheny
Uni. Player
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Brad Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
7 Stuart Brown
9 Marcus Townsend
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Jibri McLean
12 Max Boyd
13 Jake Bates
14 Szabi Simo
15 Jack Hanratty
18 Keith Jones
20 Saxon Justice
21 Casey Beaudouin
22 Jamar Chichester
23 Brian Hunca
24 Alexander McQuiston
25 Nick Gasbarro
26 Mike Gibbons
27 Robbie Mallen-West
28 Jamal Perkins
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
34 Cody Keenan
35 Jack McDonald
36 Zach Morrow
40 Cam Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nichoals LaPoint
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
52 Daniel Waters
53 Garrison Anderson
54 Andrew Mauer
64 Derek Bauer
65 David Brackett
74 Pat Brady
75 Pierre Dubois
76 Alex Oles
80 Dan Muller
94 Ryan Rosen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Raysean Glenn
2 Isaac Gittens
3 Chad Brinkman
5 Andrew Niklaus
6 Pat Jones
7 Giovanni Taw
8 Jon Nigro
10 Chuck Miller
18 Colin Muldoon
21 Tyler Smith
22 Julian Henderson
24 Adam Rangel
26 Nick Deichler
29 Ethan Ivey
2C Ryan Mong
2D Ben Capella
2S Cody Stolar
30 Parker Codd
31 Casey McGrath
33 Jake Szoszorek
36 Anthony Opet
37 Anthony Zogaria
38 Frank Clayman
40 Ben Perko
41 Julian Dean
43 Juwan Campbell
45 Sam Flowers
46 Johnathon Opet
48 Brock Medva
49 Leo Katz
53 Trevor Colvin
54 Rick Howser
58 Aydin Alikaya
5B Ronnie Borne
60 Jesse Battaglia
64 Ty Pryor
66 Zach Harvey
68 Chris Patrick
70 Sumner Beal
72 Tyler Kowalski
77 Keith Shawley
79 Joey Grecek
7S Kyle Smith
80 Mark Hamilton
83 John McFarland
84 Lucas Morton
88 Chris Bourne
91 Tyler Clark
92 Torre Carr
93 Joe Oliva
95 Ryan Sherry
96 Zarian Prenatt
97 Pat Jameson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kenyon Allegheny
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
16 Gant Van Vliet
19 John O'Brien
32 Jordan Pakula
33 Zack Estela
37 Ryan Angelo
39 Issam Hamdallah
41 Justin Cruz
45 Ben Rasnick
50 Michael Tuohy
55 Sean Stranick
56 Mike Cullen
62 Abe Lawal
66 Casey Cook
73 Jason Hackett
88 Greg McIntosh
92 Max Baughman
96 Randy Stratton
Uni. Player
4 Derrick Emigh
9 C. Baumgardner
11 Brett Albinson
12 Chris Mutz
13 T. McLaughlin
14 Joe Dawida
15 Dalton Heim
16 Dylan Ukasik
17 Brandon Ginoza
19 Shea Daley
1E Ben Thomas
1N Stephen Nymick
20 Nick Hollinger
23 Mike Purcell
27 Brad Burkley
28 Joel DeFelice
32 Clay Stoyer
34 Chris Muise
35 Andrew Viens
39 Dan Denlinger
3A Wyatt Boyler
3B Luke Leece
42 Josh Paradise
44 Tom Bober
47 Ron Davis
4B Dan Favaro
51 Michael Clarke
52 T. Mitchell
55 Wyatt Gehring
57 Luke Ditzler
59 Will Kawalec
61 Hector Perez
62 John Hamblen
63 Almog Boanos
65 Zack Metkler
67 Zack Palmer
6N AJ Noegel
71 Mike Meiran
73 Joe DeSanti
74 Steven Wilde
75 Tyler Seibert
78 Quintinn Tarbox
82 Nick Matic
85 Tim Witenske
86 Alex Moon
89 Jarett Rowe
8Z Ben Ziolkowski
90 W. Aeschbacher
94 TJ Henry
98 Jake Seely
99 Ryan Cardman
9G Dan Gebhart
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading