Apprentice School vs. Muhlenberg at Allentown, Pa.
9/7/2013 at 1:00
Apprentice School
6
Muhlenberg
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Apprentice School (0-1) 0 6 0 0 6
Muhlenberg (1-0) 14 21 21 3 59
Allentown, Pa. | Scotty Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Apprentice School Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
1 T. Mayfield
2 Derek Banks
3 Joel Pritchard
4 Tylee Smith
7 Jodey McNeil
10 Darren Clark
13 Kyle Elmore
14 Jonathan Whelan
17 Lucas LaBrie
18 Chase Donahue
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
21 Marlon Lane
23 Shawn Way
26 Desmon Jackson
27 Leonard Leak
28 Travis Turbin
29 Emmanuel White
33 Deveron Lucas
34 Dakota Griggs
35 Izhia Roundtree
36 Josh Gallo
37 Brandon Hampton
38 Baxter Newman
39 TaMichael Fedd
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Korey Ward
50 Brock Bullock
51 Lamond Price
52 Troy Smith
53 Andy Landrum
55 James Dart
56 George Brown
58 Maitland Wright
59 Ricky Campbell
69 Tim Anderson
70 Akiven Williams
71 General Brown
76 Gino Saunders
80 Ted. Steadman
83 Mason Karafa
84 Joseph Hodge
90 Leland Hamilton
92 Henry Brown
94 Shedrick Oliver
Uni. Player
1 Cody Geyer
2 Aaron Bossard
3 Luke D'Alessandro
4 Mike Harris
5 Kamal Kendrick
6 Marcus Allen
7 Anthony Schwab
8 Joe Carlucci
9 David Hausladen
10 Devlin Formey
11 Michael Long
14 Nick Palladino
16 Gene Blanco
22 Kevin Van laar
25 Jeremey Thomas
26 Darnell Davis
27 Matt Pagano
29 Larry Gelok
31 Chris Flynn
32 Thomas Dicarlo
34 Tom Holland
36 Joe Hogh
38 Stephen Szelong
39 Tyler Cerbo
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
43 Ian Gimbar
44 Jon Seddon
48 Michael Hovan
50 Kory Crichton
51 Jacob Dolin
52 Greg DeLade
54 Dillon Minnaker
55 John Bolger
56 Rob Municchi
57 Brian Ellis
58 Peter Sorrento
59 Lenny Smith
60 Tommy DeVito
61 Domenick Mattia
62 Willie Britt
64 Jeff Oliemuller
71 Rami Hamdan
72 Bryan Auvil
73 Thomas Crimeni
74 Andrew Kincaid
75 Kevin Cellary
78 Johnathan Charles
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 John Feaster
84 Ryan Delaney
86 Brendan Connolly
91 Michael Hogan
92 Kyle Ruiz
93 Hayden Sterling
94 Kevin McCorvey
95 Casey Fosbenner
96 Connor Winter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Apprentice School Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
5 Dane Spitzer
6 Odis Wesby
9 Xavier Adams
12 Ter. Sudberry
15 K. Ray-Abrams
16 Jaelan Cotman
25 Ty Washington
30 Kristoph Lucas
31 Travis Harris
40 Alvin Goodwyn
42 Robert Reed
45 Nathan Price
48 Brandon Swayne
54 Malcolm Fullard
57 Xerius Blocker
60 Austin Goforth
61 Levi Minney
64 Sasha Harris
66 Tanner Harper
72 Ivan Robinson
75 Dimitri Hare
89 Antonio Wiggins
93 Deion Myrick
98 Damian Farmer
99 V. Phillips
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
12 Matt Aspinwall
13 Luke Primerano
15 Kahlil Edley
17 Alex Meller
18 Alex Alberque
19 Sean Robbins
20 Jon Marrero
21 Kyle Fox
23 A.J. Gallagher
24 Brian Wiegand
28 Allen Trusty
30 Gerard Grimes
33 Jameson Ewing
35 Walter Baginsky
37 Khiry Hughes
42 Tyler Smith
45 Mike Luby
46 Jimmy Bolton
47 Tony Checchia
49 Kris Moore
4B Daniel Galvin
53 Devin Woods
63 Bill Brauer
65 Joe Whitney
66 Carlo Autino
67 Daniel Cano
68 Jack Petrella
69 M. Ortega-Diaz
6A Doug Goss
70 Erik Santiago
76 Trevor Cardo
77 David Parfitt
79 Mike Petuskey
7A Robert Geerlof
82 Adrian Kwan
83 Christian Gwynn
85 Tom Schultz
87 Joey Starinsky
88 Jake Solari
89 G. Federico
8A Jay Leshinsky
90 Ron Christian
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
99 Joe Bonaddio
9B Sam Ridenour
9C Tyler Gottlieb
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading