Rockford University vs. UW-Stevens Point at Stevens Point, WI
9/7/2013 at 6:00 pm
Rockford
20
UW-Stevens Point
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (0-1) 0 7 0 13 20
UW-Stevens Point (1-0) 14 14 14 7 49
Stevens Point, WI | Goerke Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rockford UW-Stevens Point
Uni. Player
1 Anastacio Zamba
2 Aabed Nekrawesh
3 Jared Baldonado
4 Tristian Burbridge
6 Michael Dodd
7 Matthew Gallineau
8 Andrew Stochl
9 Jacob Gorsuch
10 Michael Watson
11 D'Laun Montgomery
12 Luke Arenz
15 Kyler Hunter
19 Reginald Haynes
21 Delroy Russell
22 Michael Krieter
24 Jordan Blair
25 Matthew Botello
26 Ian Walton
27 John Pratt
28 Jinks Arnold
30 Jacob Arnold
32 Milton Phillips
35 Nicholas Lloyd
40 Seth Swinehart
43 Hugo Olivas
44 Nicholas Nowdomski
45 Rayfield Smith
47 Andres Corral
49 Kendell Lee
53 Sam Cady
57 Josh Holsinger
69 Christopher Steele
72 Moak Brown
73 Jarett McArdle
74 Alex Giannoni
75 Gordon Przislicki
85 Dane Kirk
88 Will Brannock
91 Josh Arnold
92 Cody Jennings
93 Christen Jackson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Matt Sosinsky
3 Cody Nuernberg
4 Robert Cieplewski
5 Evan Butts
6 Zach Vallafskey
7 Mitch Beau
8 Cody Seibel
9 Jayln Coleman
10 Mike Kelty
11 Andre Bodden
12 Andy Kros
13 Bo Seibel
15 Brodie Johnson
17 Nic Bowe
18 Tim Burmeister
19 Craig Schumacher
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Matt Gaffney
22 Jay Kuenster
23 Adam Vesterfelt
27 Seth Schmidt
28 Adam Gascoyne
29 Mike Longmeyer
30 Britton Vernon
31 Ian Neville
32 Jordan Schulte
34 Aaron Stauffacher
36 Austin Cordell
37 Tyler Job
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
42 Jymani Bryant
43 Tyler Roberts
44 Jake Luedtke
45 Aaron Karlen
46 D. Bynum
48 Jon Pahl
52 Mitch Chester
58 Ross Groeschl
63 Matt Cuadra
66 Connor Selvey
71 Taylor Lucas
72 Matt Parsons
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
79 Ryan Ramczyk
80 Tj Walkington
82 Jesse Vervelde
83 Nate Krupp
84 Luke Neubauer
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Jared Pankow
8O DeJuan Wright
90 Jordon Denfeld
96 Jack Podewils
97 Dan Brown
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rockford UW-Stevens Point
Uni. Player
5 Toth, R
13 Flynn, D
20 Allen, Shel
29 Cardwell, J
33 Porter, J
36 Spain, S
42 Isbell, C
52 Nelson, G
58 Allen, Shaq
60 St. Pierre, W
61 Ott, J
62 Johnson, D
64 Robison, J
65 Clark, T
66 Smith, A
67 Stigsell, C
80 Wienand, T
86 Murdock, D
89 Roos, A
90 Morris, A
95 Finley, G
96 Jones, E
98 Tate, D
Uni. Player
1 Alex Wallace
16 Deion Jones
24 Jake Menzel
26 Brian Kampstra
33 Devin Gresenz
35 Ethan Quimby
40 John Kontowicz
41 Drew Brusoe
47 Jordan Koranda
49 Justin Dentici
4A Devonte Bynum
50 Zach Ament
51 Joey Welsh
53 Zach Linzmeier
54 Sam Clough
55 Luke Hackl
56 Grant Parsons
57 Jake Root
59 Nate Erickson
5A Chris Zblewski
60 Brandon Elrick
61 C. Stielh
62 Andy Bloch
64 Gunnar Tessmer
65 Brandon Johnson
67 John Verhagen
68 Kyle Lystra
69 Tim Puralewski
70 M. Stieber
75 Brent Sisko
76 Alex Aurit
77 Drew Merryfield
78 Adam Prince
81 Jovante Seard
85 Logan Taylor
86 Elijah Caldwell
89 Reed Lehman
91 Michael Maki
92 Adam Wachowiak
93 Colin Destache
94 Albert Unruh
95 William Walters
9D Paul Swartz
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos