Buffalo State vs. SUNY Cortland at Cortland, NY
9/7/2013 at 1 pm
Buffalo State
41
Cortland
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buffalo State (1-0) 7 14 14 6 41
Cortland (0-1) 7 7 7 7 28
Cortland, NY | Cortland Stadium Red
PARTICIPANTS
Buffalo State Cortland
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Nelson
2 Justin Medley
4 Mitchell Thomas
5 Rich Pete
7 Mike Doherty
8 Scott Koen
9 Joe Going
10 Ryan Carney
11 Caesarae Lewis
12 Casey Kacz
13 Sekret Kukaj
16 Isaac Clarke
18 Alex Debbins
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
21 Marquis Artis
22 Ismail Brooks
24 Shaq Frederick
25 Will Cheshire
30 Errol Evans
31 Terrance Walton
33 Devin Stampley
34 Brett Ellers
36 Jeff McDuffie
37 Eddie Weiser
40 Jesse Williams
42 Jon Dillon
49 Rez Bailey
54 Adam Hurd
55 Anthony Sanders
63 Mike Feirabend
70 Brandon Lathrop
75 Mike Workley
76 Jeremiah Luderman
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 Isaiah Clarke
85 Eric Schiffman
89 Justin Ragusa
90 Dez Howard
94 Brian Greene
97 Tawone Williams
99 Parker Aquino
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Ke'shaun Stallworth
4 Johnny Davis
5 Tyler Augliano
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Jon Mannix
8 DJ Spencer
9 Andre Green
11 Derrek Dalton
12 John Babin
15 Joe DeLuca
17 Mike DeBole
20 Dylan Everleth
24 Nick Daley
25 Carson Lassiter
26 Ben Krauz
27 Luke Hinton
28 Mark DelPrete
29 Paul Barchitta
30 Jesse Scanna
32 Dylan Peebles
34 John Stephens
35 Tristan Laurore
40 Devonte Davis
44 Matt Ambrose
48 Jake Ceresna
52 Troy Beddoe
56 Sam Chase
63 Dan Lictus
65 Richard Fernandez
66 Greg Kolodinsky
68 Vin Juliano
77 Robert Pontbriand
86 Josh Riley
87 Connor Hadcock
88 Jack Delahunty
89 Jay McAllister
90 Joe Kirchner
96 Mike DiTomasso
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buffalo State Cortland
Uni. Player
6 Dave Jacobs
3 Kyle Hoppy
14 Aaron Ertel
15 Dan Serignese
17 Billy Joiner
23 Trey Jones
26 Joe Oca
27 Dario Lamont
28 Evan Henry
29 Richard Brathwaite
35 Zach Guzda
38 Corey Law
39 Cohl Saunders
41 Rudy Bertino
43 Elias Lozada
44 John Alessandra
45 Jahi Owens
46 Justin Mayers
47 Kenyatta Jones
48 John Nickerson
50 Jacob Byron
51 Solomon Johnson
52 Carlos Arguello
53 Aaron Jones
56 Joe Napoli
57 James Hanners
58 John Carnegie
59 Ryan Visgauss
60 Dylan Carbone
62 Kristofer Meyers
65 C.J. Everson
66 Ryan Mullen
67 Tylique Darnley
68 Vic Baird
71 Jake Lipowski
73 Phil Griffee
74 Corwin Proy
77 Chad Vickers
81 Mike Marden
82 Trevor Magloire
83 Mike Gorney
84 Craig Tiberio
86 Dajon Dixon
87 Madison Wesolowski
88 Nicholas Cuviello
91 Sam Sax
92 Andrew Cleveland
93 Andrew Berg
95 Shaquille Williams
96 Kendel Levy
98 Ryan Kowal
1D Ronald Dupree
Uni. Player
10 Michael McCarthy
13 Brian Melisz
14 John Grassi
16 Kyle Schneider
18 Tyler Hughes
19 Bryan Providence
21 Ryan McCormick
22 Jonathan Prior
23 Justin Autera
31 Caleb Bettis
3 Nate Burgo
33 Richard Lagano
36 Tyler Anderson
37 Alberto Beltran
38 Kevin Illian
39 Layton Lassiter
41 Matthew Goodman
42 Frank Tucek
43 RauDric Parks
45 Jon Hindes
46 Frank Accardi
47 Tom Hagan
49 Quin Spencer
50 John Sadallah
51 Jeremy Stinson
53 Joe Sarno
55 Peter Tuohy
57 Peter Smith
59 Chase Larangera
60 Ma.Thorbjornsen
61 Dalton LaTulipe
62 Dan Tavares
64 Scott Schulz
67 Chijioke Ezenyilimba
69 Jason Valvano
70 Brent Van De Weert
71 Kevin Dixon
72 Dom Morales
73 Ryan McNally
74 Dylan King
75 Dan Neilis
76 John Shanley
78 Trevor Martin
79 Daniel D'Amico
80 Chandler Williams
81 Solomon Fisher-Smith
82 Chase Weichman
83 Anthony Pintabona
84 Alex Cruz
85 Joel Nunez
91 Xavier Brown
92 Kevin Murray
93 Rob Rodriguez
94 Dean Andreadis
95 Alec Clanton
97 Jon Miller
98 Ray Ganley
99 David Foster
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats