Austin College vs. RHODES at Memphis, Tenn.
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
Austin
21
Rhodes
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Austin (0-1) 7 0 7 7 0 21
Rhodes (1-0) 14 0 7 0 3 24
Memphis, Tenn. | Crain Field
PARTICIPANTS
Austin Rhodes
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Colter Headrick
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Mitch Trentman
8 Anthony Johnsen
9 Charlie Baird
15 Cooper Woodyard
17 Noah Jesko
20 Bryce Murphy
21 Scott Loy
22 Kendall St. Romain
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
31 Stephen Young
25 Ben Burnett
35 Nathan Packard
45 M. Parkhill
47 Brooks Ward
49 Colton Turbeville
90 Casey Davis
51 Jantzen Foster
53 Cody Kovach
57 Hunter Womack
61 Bradley Oh
64 Cole Caldwell
77 Chris Tanner
80 Kyle Crawford
82 Travis McClinton
85 Shawn Slowinski
88 Gabe McCarthy
91 Tre Stewart
95 Josh Uland
96 Brett H. vaughn
97 Brett T. vaughn
99 Darion McKenzie
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jonathan Wiener
2B Matt Nungesser
2 Ronald Booker
3 Michael Shield
4 Raveon Felton
6 Patrick Knight
7 Matt Ellis
8 Joseph Raby
8K Tucker Nichols
9 Blake Box
12 Dale Hutcherson
15 Mason Windatt
1s Beau Egan
17 Xavier May
19 Jack Ingalls
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Kevin Vieira
23 John Dodd
25 Stanton Brown
26 B. Williams
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
30 Spencer Smith
31 Roc Sherrell
35 Trey Hooper
44 W. McWherter
47 Michael Aucoin
50 Ben Primes
53 C. Labenberg
54 Landon Jones
57 Tim Braun
73 Zach Wade
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Matt Baldwin
81 Mason Childers
82 Brandon Box
85 Julian Hawkins
87 Max Keeton
88 Dane DeSpain
90 Wyatt McRea
93 Zac Hart
94 Clay Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
97 Dj Barrow
99 Mike Olushoga
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Austin Rhodes
Uni. Player
1A Brandon Rawls
1B Austin Stevens
10 Jeremy Halford
11 Tad Howard
12 Da'Shzun Hoye
13 Jake Price
14 Jaylan Scott
16 Javi Reynoso
18 Reese Joubert
19 Anthony Delgado
23 Chrestopolous
24 Devin Smith
26 Zach Miles
29 Alex Trevino
30 Cullon Greene
32 Kevin Ray
33 Richard Turner
36 Payton Betts
37 AJ Ximenes
38 Ben Bouchez
39 Logan Harper
40 Charles Eneh
41 Max James
42 Dayne Read
43 KC Jones
44 Ryne Cozby
46 Scotty McCollum
48 Calahan Storey
52 Alex Martinez
54 Judd Mahan
55 John Chesser
56 James Hemen
58 Brady Taraba
59 Brayden Brewer
60 A. Fortenberry
62 Austin Ross
63 Trevor DeBord
66 Branden Hunt
67 M. Rinehart
68 Jake Whitaker
71 Spencer Moore
74 Seth Goodwyn
75 D. Van Amburgh
76 Joe Brewer
81 Ethan Smith
86 Tanner Howard
92 W. Thompson
93 C. Henderson
94 Kolton Blakley
98 Andrew Dudasko
Uni. Player
2N Korey Henkle
2Z Sam Yarborough
3B Tyler Douglas
4B Luke Stevens
4F Michael Edwards
4N Matt McDonald
7Q Bret Dawidowski
8A Austin Henyon
8N Henry Weinreich
10 Joseph Sparkman
13 Daulton DePatis
14 Trey Bates
18 C. Schneider
24 Mitch DeKozan
29 Matthew Marvick
32 Matt Levy
33 Evan Tucker
36 Casey Joseph
37 Tat Whitley
38 Drew Burford
39 Ben LoPrimo
40 Drake St. John
41 Dillion Cheney
42 Liam Coyle
43 Grady Kable
45 Tanner Martin
46 Pete Showalter
49 Andrew Buckmeie
51 Ben Bentley
52 John Selman
55 DJ Walker
56 Tripp Riddle
58 Ryan Niedermair
59 Dane Bourgeois
61 Joseph Boltuc
62 David Kroll
65 John Moore
66 David Sarkan
67 Bene Woods
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
74 CJ Toohey
76 Andrew Martin
78 Price McGinnis
83 Ernie Valente
84 Andrew Earle
86 Hogan Crosby
92 Patrick West
96 Eric Decker
98 Reid Besch
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos