MIT vs. Pomona-Pitzer at Claremont, CA
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
MIT
28
Pomona-Pitzer
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MIT (1-0) 9 10 0 9 28
Pomona-Pitzer (0-1) 0 7 0 19 26
Claremont, CA | Merritt Field
PARTICIPANTS
MIT Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
1 Karson Ota
4 John Wenzel
6 Sebastian Fischer
7 Nathan Varady
8 Samuel Inman
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
16 Billy Thalheimer
17 Seve Esparrago
18 Xander Eriksson
19 Tremaan Robbins
20 Brad Goldsberry
22 Tye Ellis
23 Matt Merlino
25 Grant Gunnison
30 Seth Studebaker
32 Jake Laux
34 Rhys Borchert
36 David Houle
38 Marshall Johnson
40 Heath Gould
42 Jack Brown
43 Chris Sanfilippo
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
48 Kodiak Brush
49 Kevin Kusch
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
53 Andrew Wrenn
54 Matt Hole
55 Kamil Mafoud
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
63 Brad Walcher
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
67 Harris Chalat
70 Chris Argenti
71 Evan Tencer
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
75 Laith Maswadeh
77 Elliot Tobin
78 Jacob Masterson
79 Geoffrey Hegg
81 Kevin Clayton
82 Max Powers
84 Tucker Cheyne
85 Travis Herbanek
95 Matt Iovino
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ianelli
3 Matt O'Connor
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Brett Harper
8 Nick Sbardellati
10 Michael Weil
11 Reese Gaines
12 Tanner Nishioka
13 Isaac Richard
14 Nelson Cole
15 Jordy Bank
18 Brian Friel
19 Andrew Kurtz
21 Brett Lingle
22 Nicky LaCivita
23 Guy Scherzer
24 Vince Morgan
25 Brian Rauzi
26 Kyle Roskamp
27 Colin Brown
30 Don Swan
31 Kyle Lee
32 Julian Roberts
33 Bulolo Jonga
38 Dalton Bolger
42 Grant Frazier
43 Eric Montgomery
50 Will Evenson
52 David Howell
55 Luc Dark-Fleury
56 Kyle Whalen
62 Colton Coss
65 Garret Bell
72 Jack Horstmann
75 Trey Connet
77 Max Rich
80 Jack Pietrykowski
87 Sean Cremin
88 Alistair Thompson
89 Sean Mulcahy
39 Connor Roberts
99 Nick Urban
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MIT Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
2 P. Marmolejo
3 H. Stolzenberg
9 Eric Gan
12 Danny Callahan
14 Eric Huppert
24 A. Emberley
26 Matt Lindsay
27 Ryan Karnish
28 A. de Maille
29 Scott Strang
33 Garrett Schulte
35 N. Fernandez
39 Christian Reed
41 A. Garcia
46 Thomas Burns
50 Joseph Lowman
57 Zach Hulcher
59 Drew Titus
60 V. Kindfuller
61 T. Manganello
62 Matthew Hildner
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
74 Brian Copeland
76 Joe Cunningham
80 Davion Deans
90 Luther Banner
Uni. Player
1 Feldman
7 Randle
9 Etzel
17 Bresler
20 Zemp
34 Tan
44 Birk
48 A. Chang
54 Lieber
58 Schiffer
60 Fries
69 N. Chang
97 Windham
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading