MIT vs. Pomona-Pitzer at Claremont, CA
9/7/2013 at 1 p.m.
MIT
28
Pomona-Pitzer
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MIT (1-0) 9 10 0 9 28
Pomona-Pitzer (0-1) 0 7 0 19 26
Claremont, CA | Merritt Field
PARTICIPANTS
MIT Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
1 Karson Ota
4 John Wenzel
6 Sebastian Fischer
7 Nathan Varady
8 Samuel Inman
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
16 Billy Thalheimer
17 Seve Esparrago
18 Xander Eriksson
19 Tremaan Robbins
20 Brad Goldsberry
22 Tye Ellis
23 Matt Merlino
25 Grant Gunnison
30 Seth Studebaker
32 Jake Laux
34 Rhys Borchert
36 David Houle
38 Marshall Johnson
40 Heath Gould
42 Jack Brown
43 Chris Sanfilippo
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
48 Kodiak Brush
49 Kevin Kusch
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
53 Andrew Wrenn
54 Matt Hole
55 Kamil Mafoud
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
63 Brad Walcher
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
67 Harris Chalat
70 Chris Argenti
71 Evan Tencer
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
75 Laith Maswadeh
77 Elliot Tobin
78 Jacob Masterson
79 Geoffrey Hegg
81 Kevin Clayton
82 Max Powers
84 Tucker Cheyne
85 Travis Herbanek
95 Matt Iovino
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ianelli
3 Matt O'Connor
4 Weston Staubus
5 Duncan Hussey
6 Brett Harper
8 Nick Sbardellati
10 Michael Weil
11 Reese Gaines
12 Tanner Nishioka
13 Isaac Richard
14 Nelson Cole
15 Jordy Bank
18 Brian Friel
19 Andrew Kurtz
21 Brett Lingle
22 Nicky LaCivita
23 Guy Scherzer
24 Vince Morgan
25 Brian Rauzi
26 Kyle Roskamp
27 Colin Brown
30 Don Swan
31 Kyle Lee
32 Julian Roberts
33 Bulolo Jonga
38 Dalton Bolger
42 Grant Frazier
43 Eric Montgomery
50 Will Evenson
52 David Howell
55 Luc Dark-Fleury
56 Kyle Whalen
62 Colton Coss
65 Garret Bell
72 Jack Horstmann
75 Trey Connet
77 Max Rich
80 Jack Pietrykowski
87 Sean Cremin
88 Alistair Thompson
89 Sean Mulcahy
39 Connor Roberts
99 Nick Urban
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MIT Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
2 P. Marmolejo
3 H. Stolzenberg
9 Eric Gan
12 Danny Callahan
14 Eric Huppert
24 A. Emberley
26 Matt Lindsay
27 Ryan Karnish
28 A. de Maille
29 Scott Strang
33 Garrett Schulte
35 N. Fernandez
39 Christian Reed
41 A. Garcia
46 Thomas Burns
50 Joseph Lowman
57 Zach Hulcher
59 Drew Titus
60 V. Kindfuller
61 T. Manganello
62 Matthew Hildner
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
74 Brian Copeland
76 Joe Cunningham
80 Davion Deans
90 Luther Banner
Uni. Player
1 Feldman
7 Randle
9 Etzel
17 Bresler
20 Zemp
34 Tan
44 Birk
48 A. Chang
54 Lieber
58 Schiffer
60 Fries
69 N. Chang
97 Windham
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.