Averett vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
9/7/2013 at 1:00 pm
Averett
12
Hampden-Sydney
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Averett (0-1) 6 0 6 0 12
Hampden-Sydney (1-0) 7 14 14 7 42
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at AU35 Averett has won the toss and deferred. Hampden-Sydney will receive.
  Hobie Proctor kickoff 60 yards to the HSC05, John Moore return 10 yards to the HSC15, fumble forced by L. Petit-Frere, fumble by ? recovered by AU TEAM at HSC09.
Averett at 14:49
1st and Goal at HSC09 Averett drive start at 14:49.
1st and Goal at HSC09 Ray Brown rush for 3 yards to the HSC06 (Tyler Ikwild; John Moore).
2nd and Goal at HSC06 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Blake Lewis for 6 yards to the HSC00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:07.
  Kirkland Brown pass attempt failed.
2 plays, 9 yards, 00:42 elapsed
  Hobie Proctor kickoff 57 yards to the HSC13, Sidney Henry return 12 yards to the HSC25 (Dontae Gilbert).
0 plays, -6 yards, 00:11 elapsed
Hampden-Sydney at 12:29
1st and 10 at HSC25 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 14:02.
1st and 10 at HSC25 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 1 yard to the HSC26 (Brian Fuquay).
2nd and 9 at HSC26 Chris Shembo rush for 7 yards to the HSC33 (Nathan Driver).
3rd and 2 at HSC33 Chris Shembo rush for 3 yards to the HSC36 (Brent Skipper).
1st and 10 at HSC36 Nash Nance pass incomplete to Austin Ellis.
2nd and 10 at HSC36 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 12:29.
2nd and 10 at HSC36 Chris Shembo rush for 8 yards to the HSC44, fumble forced by Dontae Gilbert, fumble by ? recovered by AU R. Doggett at HSC44, R. Doggett for 15 yards to the HSC29 (Joey Kernan; Tyler Ritter).
Averett at 12:29
1st and 10 at HSC29 Averett drive start at 12:29, AU ball on HSC29.
1st and 10 at HSC29 Ray Brown rush for loss of 2 yards to the HSC31 (C. Shoemaker).
2nd and 12 at HSC31 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete to Brenden Hughes.
3rd and 12 at HSC31 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete to Ray Brown.
4th and 12 at HSC31 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete.
5 plays, 19 yards, 00:00 elapsed
Hampden-Sydney at 11:43
1st and 10 at HSC31 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 11:43.
1st and 10 at HSC31 Nash Nance pass incomplete to Holton Walker.
2nd and 10 at HSC31 Mitch Pereira rush for no gain to the HSC31 (R. Doggett).
3rd and 10 at HSC31 Nash Nance rush for 20 yards to the AU49, out-of-bounds, PENALTY HSC holding 30 yards to the HSC21, NO PLAY.
3rd and 20 at HSC21 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 15 yards to the HSC36, out-of-bounds (Zachary Grkman).
4th and 5 at HSC36 Timeout Averett, clock 10:17.
4th and 5 at HSC36 Nash Nance punt 31 yards to the AU33, downed.
4 plays, -2 yards, 00:46 elapsed
Averett at 10:09
1st and 10 at AU33 Averett drive start at 10:09.
1st and 10 at AU33 Nathan Driver rush for 5 yards to the AU38 (Dion Berry; Steven Fogleman).
2nd and 5 at AU38 Nathan Driver rush for loss of 2 yards to the AU36 (Scott Markland).
3rd and 7 at AU36 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Chatham Currie for 8 yards to the AU44, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at AU44 Nathan Driver rush for 1 yard to the AU45 (Tyler Ikwild).
2nd and 9 at AU45 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Brenden Hughes for 6 yards to the HSC49 (Zach Morgan).
3rd and 3 at HSC49 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete to Brenden Hughes.
4th and 3 at HSC49 Zachary Richman punt 39 yards to the HSC10, fair catch by John Moore.
3 plays, 5 yards, 01:34 elapsed
Hampden-Sydney at 07:20
1st and 10 at HSC10 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 07:20.
1st and 10 at HSC10 Chris Shembo rush for 2 yards to the HSC12 (Kendall Green).
2nd and 8 at HSC12 Nash Nance pass complete to Austin Ellis for 21 yards to the HSC33 (Stefan Varner).
1st and 10 at HSC33 Chris Shembo rush for 2 yards to the HSC35 (Devin Norcott).
2nd and 8 at HSC35 Nash Nance pass complete to Joey Kernan for 31 yards to the AU34 (Stefan Varner).
1st and 10 at AU34 Chris Shembo rush for 2 yards to the AU32 (Evan Jones).
2nd and 8 at AU32 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 8 yards to the AU24 (Zachary Grkman).
1st and 10 at AU24 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 23 yards to the AU01 (Brian Fuquay).
1st and Goal at AU01 Nash Nance rush for 1 yard to the AU00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 04:48.
  Dan Alexander kick attempt good.
8 plays, 90 yards, 02:32 elapsed
  Will Estes kickoff 58 yards to the AU12, Dante' Pinkston return 24 yards to the AU36 (Will Estes).
6 plays, 18 yards, 02:49 elapsed
Averett at 04:40
1st and 10 at AU36 Averett drive start at 04:40.
1st and 10 at AU36 Nathan Driver rush for 3 yards to the AU39 (Zach Morgan).
2nd and 7 at AU39 Nathan Driver rush for loss of 2 yards to the AU37 (Shaq Thomas).
3rd and 9 at AU37 Kirkland Brown rush for 7 yards to the AU44 (Robert Stack).
4th and 2 at AU44 Zachary Richman punt 44 yards to the HSC12, John Moore return 3 yards to the HSC15 (Bryan Finney), PENALTY HSC illegal block 8 yards to the HSC07, 1st and 10, HSC ball on HSC07.
Hampden-Sydney at 02:31
1st and 10 at HSC07 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 02:31.
1st and 10 at HSC07 Nash Nance rush for 18 yards to the HSC25.
1st and 10 at HSC25 Chris Shembo rush for 8 yards to the HSC33 (James Langham).
2nd and 2 at HSC33 Chris Shembo rush for 7 yards to the HSC40 (Brian Fuquay).
1st and 10 at HSC40 Chris Shembo rush for 2 yards to the HSC42 (Kendall Green).
2nd and 8 at HSC42 Nash Nance pass complete to Joey Druhan for 16 yards to the AU42 (Brian Fuquay).
1st and 10 at AU42 Chris Shembo rush for 12 yards to the AU30 (Dontae Gilbert), PENALTY HSC holding 22 yards to the HSC48, NO PLAY.
1st and 20 at HSC48 Nash Nance pass incomplete to Holton Walker, PENALTY AU offside defense 5 yards to the AU47, NO PLAY.
1st and 15 at AU47 Nash Nance pass complete to Chris Shembo for 10 yards to the AU37 (Stefan Varner).
back to top
2nd
2nd and 5 at AU37 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
2nd and 5 at AU37 Nash Nance pass incomplete to Holton Walker.
3rd and 5 at AU37 Timeout Hampden-Sydney, clock 14:56.
3rd and 5 at AU37 Chris Shembo rush for loss of 5 yards to the AU42 (Johan Lorenzo).
4th and 10 at AU42 Nash Nance punt 42 yards to the AU00, touchback.
3 plays, 8 yards, 02:09 elapsed
Averett at 14:09
1st and 10 at AU11 Averett drive start at 14:09.
1st and 10 at AU11 AU ball on AU20.
1st and 79 at AU20 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete.
2nd and 79 at AU20 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete to Brenden Hughes.
3rd and 79 at AU20 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete to Brenden Hughes (Zach Morgan).
4th and 79 at AU20 Zachary Richman punt 28 yards to the AU48, fair catch by John Moore.
8 plays, 51 yards, 03:22 elapsed
Hampden-Sydney at 13:48
1st and 10 at AU48 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 13:48.
1st and 10 at AU48 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 48 yards to the AU00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 13:38.
  Dan Alexander kick attempt good.
1 plays, 48 yards, 00:10 elapsed
  Will Estes kickoff 63 yards to the AU07, Dante' Pinkston return 16 yards to the AU23 (Tillman Heuer).
3 plays, 0 yards, 00:21 elapsed
Averett at 13:32
1st and 10 at AU23 Averett drive start at 13:32.
1st and 10 at AU23 Xavier Morgan rush for 5 yards to the AU28 (Robert Stack).
2nd and 5 at AU28 Xavier Morgan rush for loss of 1 yard to the AU27 (Tyler Ikwild).
3rd and 6 at AU27 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Brandon Couden for 7 yards to the AU34 (Zach Morgan).
1st and 10 at AU34 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Chatham Currie for 1 yard to the AU35 (Dion Berry).
2nd and 9 at AU35 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete to J. Gillespie.
3rd and 9 at AU35 Xavier Morgan rush for 8 yards to the AU43 (Robert Stack; C. Shoemaker).
4th and 1 at AU43 Zachary Richman punt 30 yards to the HSC27, fair catch by John Moore.
Hampden-Sydney at 10:59
1st and 10 at HSC27 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 10:59.
1st and 10 at HSC27 Mitch Pereira rush for 5 yards to the HSC32 (Stefan Varner; Johan Lorenzo).
2nd and 5 at HSC32 Mitch Pereira rush for 6 yards to the HSC38 (Nico Peterson).
1st and 10 at HSC38 Mitch Pereira rush for 4 yards to the HSC42 (Nico Peterson).
2nd and 6 at HSC42 Nash Nance pass complete to Mitch Pereira for 5 yards to the HSC47.
3rd and 1 at HSC47 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 31 yards to the AU22 (R. Doggett).
1st and 10 at AU22 Chris Shembo rush for no gain to the AU22 (Jawoin Williams).
2nd and 10 at AU22 Timeout Hampden-Sydney, clock 08:44.
2nd and 10 at AU22 Chris Shembo rush for 11 yards to the AU11 (Stefan Varner).
1st and 10 at AU11 Chris Shembo rush for 6 yards to the AU05 (Zachary Grkman).
2nd and Goal at AU05 Timeout Hampden-Sydney, clock 07:25.
2nd and Goal at AU05 Nash Nance pass complete to Joey Kernan for 5 yards to the AU00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:18.
  Dan Alexander kick attempt good.
9 plays, 73 yards, 03:41 elapsed
  Will Estes kickoff 64 yards to the AU06, Dante' Pinkston return 12 yards to the AU18 (Tillman Heuer; Jamal Woolridge).
6 plays, 20 yards, 02:33 elapsed
Averett at 07:11
1st and 10 at AU18 Averett drive start at 07:11.
1st and 10 at AU18 Dante' Pinkston rush for loss of 3 yards to the AU15 (Josh Doggett).
2nd and 13 at AU15 Xavier Morgan rush for 1 yard to the AU16 (Steven Fogleman).
3rd and 12 at AU16 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Xavier Morgan for loss of 1 yard to the AU15 (Josh Doggett).
4th and 13 at AU15 Zachary Richman punt 40 yards to the HSC45, John Moore return -2 yards to the HSC43 (Michael Reives).
Hampden-Sydney at 05:27
1st and 10 at HSC43 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 05:27.
1st and 10 at HSC43 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 4 yards to the HSC47 (Dontae Gilbert).
2nd and 6 at HSC47 Nash Nance rush for 14 yards to the AU39 (Kendall Green).
1st and 10 at AU39 Mitch Pereira rush for 3 yards to the AU36 (Evan Jones).
2nd and 7 at AU36 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for loss of 4 yards to the AU40, fumble by ? recovered by HSC Holton Walker at AU46.
3rd and 17 at AU46 Nash Nance sacked for loss of 3 yards to the AU49 (Devin Norcott).
4th and 20 at AU49 Dan Alexander punt 42 yards to the AU07, downed, PENALTY AU roughing the kicker declined.
3 plays, -3 yards, 01:44 elapsed
Averett at 01:55
1st and 10 at AU07 Averett drive start at 01:55.
1st and 10 at AU07 Ray Brown rush for loss of 1 yard to the AU06 (Steven Fogleman; C. Shoemaker).
2nd and 11 at AU06 Timeout Averett, clock 01:47.
2nd and 11 at AU06 Ray Brown rush for 25 yards to the AU31 (Zach Morgan).
1st and 10 at AU31 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete to Bryan Finney (Zach Morgan), PENALTY HSC unsportsmanlike conduct (Zach Morgan) 15 yards to the AU46.
1st and 10 at AU46 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at AU46 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete.
2nd and 10 at AU46 Kirkland Brown pass complete to J. Gillespie for 4 yards to the 50 yardline (Robert Stack; Sidney Henry).
3rd and 6 at AU50 Kirkland Brown rush for no gain to the 50 yardline (Shaq Thomas; Scott Markland).
4th and 6 at AU50 Timeout Averett, clock 00:10.
4th and 6 at AU50 Zachary Richman punt 37 yards to the HSC13, out-of-bounds.
5 plays, 8 yards, 03:32 elapsed
Hampden-Sydney at 00:02
1st and 10 at HSC13 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 00:02.
1st and 10 at HSC13 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the HSC12.
2nd and 11 at HSC12 End of half, clock 00:00.
back to top
3rd
2nd and 11 at HSC12 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00.
1 plays, -1 yards, 00:02 elapsed
  Will Estes kickoff 68 yards to the AU20, out-of-bounds, AU ball on AU35.
6 plays, 43 yards, 01:53 elapsed
Averett at 15:00
1st and 10 at AU35 Averett drive start at 15:00.
1st and 10 at AU35 Kirkland Brown sacked for loss of 5 yards to the AU30 (John Moore).
2nd and 15 at AU30 Nathan Driver rush for loss of 1 yard to the AU29 (Tyler Ikwild).
3rd and 16 at AU29 Kirkland Brown sacked for loss of 2 yards to the AU27 (Josh Doggett).
4th and 18 at AU27 Zachary Richman punt 30 yards to the HSC43, John Moore return 2 yards to the HSC45 (Nathan Driver).
Hampden-Sydney at 13:01
1st and 10 at HSC45 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 13:01.
1st and 10 at HSC45 Nash Nance sacked for loss of 1 yard to the HSC44 (Kendall Green).
2nd and 11 at HSC44 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 56 yards to the AU00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 12:05.
  Dan Alexander kick attempt good.
2 plays, 55 yards, 00:56 elapsed
  Will Estes kickoff 63 yards to the AU07, Dante' Pinkston return 32 yards to the AU39 (Shreve Rohle).
3 plays, -8 yards, 01:59 elapsed
Averett at 11:56
1st and 10 at AU39 Averett drive start at 11:56.
1st and 10 at AU39 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete to Chatham Currie.
2nd and 10 at AU39 Ray Brown rush for 3 yards to the AU42 (Scott Markland).
3rd and 7 at AU42 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Ray Brown for 14 yards to the HSC44, out-of-bounds (Zach Morgan).
1st and 10 at HSC44 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Chatham Currie for 9 yards to the HSC35 (C. Shoemaker).
2nd and 1 at HSC35 Ray Brown rush for 20 yards to the HSC15 (Shaq Thomas; M. Bazemore).
1st and 10 at HSC15 Nathan Driver rush for loss of 2 yards to the HSC17 (M. Bazemore; Robert Stack).
2nd and 12 at HSC17 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Brenden Hughes for no gain to the HSC17 (Dion Berry).
3rd and 12 at HSC17 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete (Freddie Potter).
4th and 12 at HSC17 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete (C. Shoemaker), PENALTY HSC pass interference (C. Shoemaker) 10 yards to the HSC07.
1st and Goal at HSC07 1st and 7.
1st and Goal at HSC07 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Nathan Driver for loss of 1 yard to the HSC08 (Josh Doggett; Tyler Ikwild).
2nd and Goal at HSC08 Kirkland Brown pass complete to J. Gillespie for 8 yards to the HSC00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:56.
1st and Goal at HSC03 Kirkland Brown pass attempt failed, PENALTY HSC pass interference (Dion Berry) 28 yards to the AU02, NO PLAY.
11 plays, 61 yards, 04:00 elapsed
  Xavier Morgan rush attempt failed.
  Hobie Proctor kickoff 52 yards to the HSC18, Sidney Henry return 13 yards to the HSC31 (Ben Harris).
Hampden-Sydney at 07:46
1st and 10 at HSC31 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 07:46.
1st and 10 at HSC31 Chris Shembo rush for loss of 2 yards to the HSC29 (Johan Lorenzo).
2nd and 12 at HSC29 Nash Nance pass complete to Chris Shembo for 6 yards to the HSC35 (Zachary Grkman).
3rd and 6 at HSC35 Nash Nance pass complete to Chris Shembo for 8 yards to the HSC43 (Stefan Varner).
1st and 10 at HSC43 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 9 yards to the AU48, out-of-bounds (Stefan Varner).
2nd and 1 at AU48 Chris Shembo rush for 5 yards to the AU43 (Evan Jones).
1st and 10 at AU43 Chris Shembo rush for loss of 2 yards to the AU45 (Evan Jones).
2nd and 12 at AU45 Nash Nance rush for 20 yards to the AU25, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at AU25 Chris Shembo rush for 3 yards to the AU22 (R. Doggett; Evan Jones).
2nd and 7 at AU22 Nash Nance pass incomplete to Eric Gorsline.
3rd and 7 at AU22 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 11 yards to the AU11 (Tyler Robertson).
1st and 10 at AU11 Mitch Pereira rush for 7 yards to the AU04 (Evan Jones).
2nd and Goal at AU04 Chris Shembo rush for no gain to the AU04 (Thomas Lucas).
3rd and Goal at AU04 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 2 yards to the AU02 (Zachary Grkman).
4th and Goal at AU02 Nash Nance rush for 2 yards to the AU00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 02:20.
  Dan Alexander kick attempt good.
14 plays, 69 yards, 05:26 elapsed
  Will Estes kickoff 60 yards to the AU10, Dante' Pinkston return 17 yards to the AU27 (Shreve Rohle).
Averett at 02:13
1st and 10 at AU27 Averett drive start at 02:13.
1st and 10 at AU27 Kirkland Brown pass complete to Blake Lewis for 2 yards to the AU29 (Tyler Ikwild).
2nd and 8 at AU29 Kirkland Brown pass incomplete.
3rd and 8 at AU29 Kirkland Brown sacked for loss of 6 yards to the AU23 (Tyler Ikwild).
4th and 14 at AU23 PENALTY AU false start (Nathan Driver) 5 yards to the AU18.
4th and 19 at AU18 Zachary Richman punt 30 yards to the AU48, fair catch by John Moore.
Hampden-Sydney at 00:26
1st and 10 at AU48 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 00:26.
1st and 10 at AU48 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 24 yards to the AU24, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at AU24 Nash Nance pass complete to Holton Walker for 13 yards to the AU11, out-of-bounds.
back to top
4th
1st and 10 at AU11 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at AU11 Nash Nance pass complete to Mike Goad for 11 yards to the AU00, TOUCHDOWN, clock 14:54.
  Dan Alexander kick attempt good.
3 plays, 48 yards, 00:32 elapsed
  Will Estes kickoff 60 yards to the AU10, Dante' Pinkston return 11 yards to the AU21, out-of-bounds.
3 plays, -9 yards, 01:47 elapsed
Averett at 14:51
1st and 10 at AU21 Averett drive start at 14:51.
1st and 10 at AU21 Cinco Simmons pass incomplete to Nathan Driver.
2nd and 10 at AU21 Nathan Driver rush for 6 yards to the AU27 (C. Shoemaker).
3rd and 4 at AU27 Cinco Simmons pass incomplete to Nathan Driver.
4th and 4 at AU27 Zachary Richman punt 42 yards to the HSC31, fair catch by John Moore.
Hampden-Sydney at 13:57
1st and 10 at HSC31 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 13:57.
1st and 10 at HSC31 Brady Macko rush for loss of 4 yards to the HSC27.
2nd and 14 at HSC27 Brady Macko rush for 2 yards to the HSC29 (Brian Fuquay).
3rd and 12 at HSC29 Nash Nance pass complete to Joey Kernan for 24 yards to the AU47, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at AU47 Brady Macko rush for 1 yard to the AU46 (Kendall Green).
2nd and 9 at AU46 Craige Sprouse rush for 17 yards to the AU29 (Zachary Grkman), PENALTY HSC holding (Mike Goad) 17 yards to the AU46, NO PLAY, PENALTY AU face mask 0 yards to the AU46, NO PLAY.
2nd and 9 at AU46 Mitch Pereira rush for no gain to the AU46 (Evan Jones).
3rd and 9 at AU46 Nash Nance rush for 24 yards to the AU22 (Dontae Gilbert).
1st and 10 at AU22 Mitch Pereira rush for loss of 1 yard to the AU23 (Tyler Robertson).
2nd and 11 at AU23 Mitch Pereira rush for no gain to the AU23 (Kendall Green).
3rd and 11 at AU23 Brady Macko rush for 6 yards to the AU17 (Tyler Robertson).
4th and 5 at AU17 Kyle Farlow pass incomplete (Evan Jones).
3 plays, 6 yards, 00:54 elapsed
Averett at 07:36
1st and 10 at AU17 Averett drive start at 07:36.
1st and 10 at AU17 Cinco Simmons rush for 1 yard to the AU18 (Nick Martin).
2nd and 9 at AU18 Cinco Simmons pass complete to Dante' Pinkston for no gain to the AU18 (Sidney Henry).
3rd and 9 at AU18 Cinco Simmons pass complete to Brenden Hughes for 5 yards to the AU23 (Nick Martin; Sidney Henry).
4th and 4 at AU23 Timeout Hampden-Sydney, clock 06:14.
4th and 4 at AU23 Zachary Richman punt 40 yards to the HSC37, out-of-bounds.
10 plays, 52 yards, 06:21 elapsed
Hampden-Sydney at 06:04
1st and 10 at HSC37 Hampden-Sydney drive start at 06:04.
1st and 10 at HSC37 Mitch Pereira rush for 19 yards to the AU44 (Tavaras Johnson).
1st and 10 at AU44 Brady Macko rush for 8 yards to the AU36 (Jake Salisbury).
2nd and 2 at AU36 Brady Macko rush for 4 yards to the AU32 (Jake Salisbury).
1st and 10 at AU32 Brady Macko rush for 2 yards to the AU30 (Devin Norcott; Kenny Fleming).
2nd and 8 at AU30 Brady Macko rush for 3 yards to the AU27 (Devin Norcott).
3rd and 5 at AU27 Brady Macko rush for 4 yards to the AU23 (Andres Prenza).
4th and 1 at AU23 Brady Macko rush for 19 yards to the AU04 (J. Pluciniczak; Kenny Fleming).
1st and Goal at AU04 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the AU05.
2nd and Goal at AU05 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the AU06.
3rd and Goal at AU06 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the AU07.
4th and Goal at AU07 End of game, clock 00:00.
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio