Macalester vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
9/7/2013 at 7:00 pm
Macalester
31
Crown
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Macalester (1-0) 0 10 7 14 31
Crown (0-1) 0 7 0 7 14
St. Bonifacius, Minn | KleinBank Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Macalester - Crown
2 10:45 Crown - Ben Olson 15 yd pass from Wes Safford. (Kurt Fickle kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 40 yards in 3:09.
0 - 7
2 05:20 Macalester - Bialostok 2 yd run. (Jimenez kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 57 yards in .
7 - 7
2 01:03 Macalester - Jimenez 36 yd field goal. 10 - 7
3 01:49 Macalester - Bialostok 2 yd run. (Jimenez kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 55 yards in 5:23.
17 - 7
4 13:03 Crown - Terrell Thomas 10 yd pass from Wes Safford. (Kurt Fickle kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 83 yards in 3:46.
17 - 14
4 09:10 Macalester - Stowell 3 yd run. (Jimenez kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 54 yards in 3:53.
24 - 14
4 05:01 Macalester - Ricci 2 yd run. (Jimenez kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 42 yards in 3:09.
31 - 14
MacalesterStatisticsCrown
19 FIRST DOWNS 14
10
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
3
0
47% (7 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 31% (4 of 13)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
147 NET YARDS PASSING 253
18-28
5.3
2-8
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-32
7.9
6-31
0
150 NET YARDS RUSHING 20
45
3.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
23
0.9
5-195 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-294
39.0 Average 36.8
193 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 72
4-103
3-90
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-19
5-53
0 0
8-58 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-53
5-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
6-31 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-8
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
35:00 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:00

Macalester

Crown

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Samson Bialostok 18-27 147 0 0
Benny Goldman 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Wes Safford 20-32 253 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Zandy Stowell 17 72 4.2 13 1
Samson Bialostok 15 53 3.5 16 2
Daniel Ricci 5 17 3.4 7 1
Ethan Carpenter 5 9 1.8 4 0
Bryan Linn 1 0 0.0 0 0
Benny Goldman 2 -1 -0.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Amos Schmidt 8 17 2.1 6 0
Jacob Pardee 1 14 14.0 14 0
Matt Michaud 3 4 1.3 2 0
Duran Zachery 1 2 2.0 2 0
Wes Safford 10 -17 -1.7 14 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
C.J. Smith 6 42 7.0 16 0
Victor Bordo 2 30 15.0 22 0
John Johnson 3 27 9.0 11 0
Tre Nowaczynski 3 26 8.7 11 0
Ben Hillmann 3 20 6.7 9 0
Zandy Stowell 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Terrell Thomas 7 97 13.9 30 1
Ben Olson 7 92 13.1 31 1
Ethan Keller 2 32 16.0 25 0
Nick Graber 2 16 8.0 13 0
Jacob Pardee 1 11 11.0 11 0
Duran Zachery 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Auburn Jimenez 1/1 36 4/4 7
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kurt Fickle 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Auburn Jimenez 5 195 39.0 61 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nathan MacGilfrey 8 294 36.8 48 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Auburn Jimenez 6 316 52.7 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kurt Fickle 3 164 54.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
C.J. Smith 2 54 27.0 34 0
Konnor Fleming 1 36 36.0 36 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Sims 2 39 19.5 25 0
Duran Zachery 1 9 9.0 9 0
Josh Edlund 2 5 2.5 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
C.J. Smith 3 86 28.7 49 0
Victor Bordo 1 17 17.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Sims 3 19 6.3 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Samson Bialostok 3 1
Benny Goldman 2 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Wes Safford 2 1
Matt Michaud 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Macalester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
55 Nolan Kriegel 4 8 12 - 1 - 1 - - 1
51 Ryan Fleming 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
22 Bolton Howes 4 1 5 - - 1 - -
29 Konnor Fleming 2 3 5 - - - - 1
41 Glen Hartford 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
23 Jole Miller 2 2 4 - - - -
91 Alex Morrall 2 2 4 1 - 6 2 - 8 1 - -
25 Joe Dykema 0 3 3 - - - - 1
30 Nate Yordy 1 2 3 - - - -
53 Adam Ward 0 3 3 - - - -
92 Ryan Flanagan 1 2 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
99 Zach Hauser 2 1 3 2 - 9 2 - 9 1 1-0 -
8 Fabian Arrizon 0 2 2 - - - -
17 C.J. Smith 1 1 2 - - - -
21 Randall Eaker 1 1 2 - - - -
59 Jesse Russell 1 1 2 1 - 4 1 - 4 - - 1
97 Jacob Lueck 0 2 2 - - - -
2 Zandy Stowell 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Nate Dwyer 0 1 1 - - - -
10 Paul Schubring 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Mike Blanchard 0 1 1 - - - -
62 Michael Darrow 1 0 1 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
TOTALS 25 46 71 6 - 31 9 - 36 3 1-0 - 2 2
# Crown Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
27 Isaac Edlund 3 8 11 - 1 - 3 - -
45 Jordan Pardee 3 8 11 - 1 - 1 - -
92 Drew Zoromski 1 8 9 - - - - 1
24 Thomas Morimoto 3 5 8 - - - -
7 Sebastian Alvarado 6 1 7 - 1 - 1 - - 1
47 Zach Jusczak 2 5 7 2 - 8 2 - 8 1 - -
23 Thomas Andrews 5 1 6 - - - -
21 Eli Dahl 2 3 5 - - - -
46 Robbie Sauter 0 5 5 - - - -
20 Aaron Keller 1 2 3 - - - -
97 Nyricas Walker 0 3 3 - - - -
26 Kurt Fickle 1 1 2 - - - -
38 Joel Silva 0 2 2 - - - -
49 Robert Smartnic 0 2 2 - - 1-0 -
91 Edward Osorio 0 2 2 - - - -
28 Tim Blake 0 1 1 - - - -
29 Nathan MacGilfrey 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Jamie-Lee Brooks 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Jacob Pardee 0 1 1 - - - -
40 William Anderson 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Cole Mertens 0 1 1 - - - -
83 Trey Peace 0 1 1 - - - -
86 Eric Sims 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 29 62 91 2 - 8 5 - 13 1 1-0 - 2
Other Information
Location: St. Bonifacius, Minn
Stadium: KleinBank Stadium
Attendance: 1421
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 91
Wind: calm
Referee: Matt Gallagher
Umpire: Brian Mauer
Head Linesman: Jim Sailer
Line Judge: Josh Beck
Back Judge: Troy Grengs
Field Judge: Brett Reem
Side Judge: Geoff Strack
Scorekeeper: Luke Herbert
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats