Macalester vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
9/7/2013 at 7:00 pm
Macalester
31
Crown
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Macalester (1-0) 0 10 7 14 31
Crown (0-1) 0 7 0 7 14
St. Bonifacius, Minn | KleinBank Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Macalester Crown
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
2 Zandy Stowell
4 Benny Goldman
6 Jacob Simons
7 Trey Johnson
8 Fabian Arrizon
9 Nate Dwyer
10 Paul Schubring
11 Ethan Carpenter
13 John Johnson
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
19 Tre Nowaczynski
21 Randall Eaker
22 Bolton Howes
23 Jole Miller
25 Joe Dykema
26 Bryan Linn
28 Victor Bordo
29 Konnor Fleming
30 Nate Yordy
41 Glen Hartford
51 Ryan Fleming
53 Adam Ward
55 Nolan Kriegel
56 Mike Blanchard
59 Jesse Russell
60 Adam Bauer
62 Michael Darrow
66 Djoser Ramsey
70 John Stephens
74 Ben Conlon
75 Spencer Weckwerth
83 Ben Hillmann
87 Auburn Jimenez
91 Alex Morrall
92 Ryan Flanagan
97 Jacob Lueck
99 Zach Hauser
Uni. Player
4 Ethan Keller
5 Elijah Bryant
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Sebastian Alvarado
10 Ben Brummer
11 Chris Pierre-Ch
13 Duran Zachery
14 Wes Safford
15 Justin Ganados
17 Josh Edlund
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Eli Dahl
23 Thomas Andrews
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
28 Tim Blake
29 Nathan MacGilfrey
32 Jamie-Lee Brooks
33 Matt Michaud
37 Jacob Pardee
38 Joel Silva
40 William Anderson
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
48 Cole Mertens
49 Robert Smartnic
52 Zach Prokosch
55 Travis Veenstra
59 Nathan Phillips
65 Jack Eggen
73 Max Moser
77 Jayson Rothmeie
79 Geoff Ratliff
80 Ben Olson
83 Trey Peace
85 Nick Graber
86 Eric Sims
91 Edward Osorio
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Nyricas Walker
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Macalester Crown
Uni. Player
3 Muraoka
5 H. Johnson
12 Redlin
14 Abramson
15 Jamison
16 Porto
27 Kaul
33 Brown
35 Ottenger
38 J. Conlon
39 Stegall
42 Sell
49 LaFoy
50 Truttmann
52 Herschbach
58 E. Johnson
61 Pauly
63 Conner
65 Jones
68 Stewart
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
78 Kania
81 Walker
84 Sandstrom
85 Eichhorn
86 Gullerud
88 Cox
95 Abramowitz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Luis Barbery
2 Brody Egeberg
3 Richard Garcia
8 Vitu Chilongo
9 BB Evans
12 Nathan Jewell
16 Keng Xiong
19 Trent Briant
22 Antonio Garland
31 Timmy Vang
35 Chris Strange
39 Joseff Cody
41 Eli Ortiz
42 Dalton Turner
43 Elliot Wiens
44 Regan Dvorak
50 Efren Lopez
51 Micah Houfek
54 Matthew Lower
56 Jalen Phoenix
57 Ethan Carmack
61 Mark Jones
63 Michael Graber
68 D'Andre Jackson
71 Jordan Lange
72 Wyatt Rada
74 Alex Fellerman
76 Johnathan Colle
78 Daniel Thiessen
81 Dayton Schurr
84 Jamin Lee
88 Brent Price
99 Everett Hawk
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading