Carnegie Mellon vs. Grove City at Grove City, Pa.
9/7/2013 at 1:30 pm
Carnegie Mellon
10
Grove City
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carnegie Mellon (0-1) 0 0 3 7 10
Grove City (1-0) 0 14 0 14 28
Grove City, Pa. | R.E. Thorn Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carnegie Mellon Grove City
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Tim Swanson
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Malcolm Guya
6 Ryan Quinn
7 Andrew Hearon
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
10 Troy Witt
13 Marcus Anthony
15 Colin Lang
17 Max Reinertsen
19 Don Boyer
20 Liam McGrath
2i Michael Trentalange
31 Connor Young
32 Eric Rolfes
35 Augie Luptak
36 Zach Erra-Hernandez
37 Aaryn Watson
38 Alex Basinski
39 Ryan Aitken
41 Jonathan Dyer
42 Samer Abdelmoty
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nico Comso
46 Zach Cree
47 Thomas Healy
48 Travis Andring
49 Dustin Schneider
50 George Sofield
53 Daniel Santoro
54 Alex D'Angelo
55 Ross Farquharso
58 W. Tyler reid
61 Rajeev Chorghade
62 Gino Pilato
64 Conor McGuire
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
83 Fred Bolio
86 Tim Kikta
87 Graham Schilling
89 Jake Thomas
91 Jacob Bartel
93 Andy Chan
94 Charles Tanner
97 Tucker Smith
98 Brian Khoury
99 Ryan Jok
Uni. Player
2 David Folkmire
3 Josh Peach
6 Sam Ivan
8 Mitch White
10 Brian Pell
11 Dale Klobuchir
12 Zach Rader
14 Khalil Ervin
15 Drew Chorey
17 Slater Simek
19 Levi Weaver
22 Tyler Ramsey
23 Jimmy Bailey
24 Jimmy Cianciola
25 Gabriel Moore
26 Kenny McCracken
27 Ethan Albinger
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
41 Steve Maskrey
42 Ryan Althausen
44 Tyler Campbell
47 Miles Milner
52 Alex Jewell
53 Ben Manwaring
55 Bran. Berringer
56 Ethan Martin
57 Ryan Hickey
59 R. Swatsworth
61 Mitch Zajicek
62 Ron Dornin
66 Brent Veerman
67 Andrew Stupakis
74 Ben Jubell
75 Adam Shick
76 Jason Glacken
78 Jake Jaszcar
80 Anthony Ritchie
82 Josh Latini
83 Cole McCandless
84 Anth. Marnejon
85 Ryan Stewart
86 Mitch Narbe
89 Pat Donoughe
99 Robert Rollick
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carnegie Mellon Grove City
Uni. Player
11 Sealey,Shae
12 Dissinger,Eric
14 Martin,Michael
16 Englert,Evan
1F Rylowicz,Sam
1S Winebrake,Ben
21 Greisel,Kevin
22 Mascaro,Johnny
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Renna,Gabe
26 Minjock,Mike
27 Lee,Nick
28 Hohn,David
29 Sroba,Steve
2F Bird,Garrett
2T Lehr,Spencer
2Z Montuoro,Steven
30 Bello,Frank
33 Parrish,Jelani
34 Matturro,Craig
3D Erdman,Gage
40 Gibson,Carleton
45 Pardoe,Bryce
4D Bohrer,Sam
4H Christiansen,Ky
4Z Bohs,Connor
51 French,Will
52 Duncan,Alex
56 Myers,Eric
57 Wood,Alex
59 McHugh,Max
5D Wood,Evan
60 Nealley,Luke
63 Rodriguez,Gabe
65 Lippert,Greg
66 Grathwohl,Natha
67 Berg,Austin
68 J. Murray,T
69 Cheek,Nathan
6D Nitto,Addison
70 Hart,James
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
73 Cole,Jeffrey
74 Kearns,Al
76 Allen,Nick
78 McDonald,Luke
79 Garibaldi,Andre
80 Waters,Sam
81 Tomassetti,Chad
82 Eddie Auslander
85 DePoi,David
88 Strobel,Garrett
90 Falanga,Gary
92 Fagan,Jack
95 Rodriguez,Aaron
96 Chmielewski,Nic
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Chris Bullock
5 Ryan Duran
7 Alex Hewitt
9 Caleb Jakiel
13 Aaron Lundmark
16 Matt Seifert
18 P.J. Wycech
20 Jeff Croll
21 Luke Brancato
31 Ned Hull
32 Josh Walter
36 Zach Gazdacko
37 Jason Dillon
38 Joe Siefert
43 Nate Weiland
45 Ryan Brunson
46 Nick Gillot
48 Cody Fleming
49 Shane Bittner
51 Kyle Conger
54 Dan Dorman
58 Jordan Herder
64 Zach Kepple
65 Ben McKnight
77 Wyatt Metzger
81 Hayden Faust
87 Alex Carsey
88 Donny Haney
91 Luke Bitner
92 Nate Ealy
93 Bryan Denny
95 Jon Horton
96 Terin Kelsey
97 Jake Dunlap
98 Logan Lough
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading