St. Norbert College vs. John Carroll Univ. at Bridgeview, Ill.
9/7/2013 at 4:00 pm
St. Norbert
0
John Carroll
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Norbert (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
John Carroll (1-0) 14 6 14 7 41
Bridgeview, Ill. | Toyota Park
PARTICIPANTS
St. Norbert John Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
9 Matt Daniels
10 James Tringali
11 Larry Amato
13 Sean Berendes
15 Mark Villers
18 Brian Fliess
19 Cary Thomas
1C James Cramer
20 Matt Petersilka
21 Jacob Wells
22 Matt Fargo
23 Brandon Carter
26 Joe Lorenz
27 Sean Fuss
28 Jordan Baker
2B Zach Broberg
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
34 Alex Hernandez
35 Max Pirman
38 Joe Schlueter
39 Alec Swanson
41 Wyatt Veseth
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
46 Austin Prusha
47 Dan Egan
51 Nick Keller
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
57 Nick Banaszak
59 Matt Doherty
62 Tony Altmann
64 Evan Broyles
69 Jacob Bunk
72 Gregg Neuburg
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
82 Matt Haselwander
88 Patrick Burke
92 Mark Hoeft
94 Jerry Blake
97 Dan Savino
98 Niklas Rosander
99 Peter Latham
9D Austin Diedrich
Uni. Player
1 Jovon Dawson
2 Marty Gibbons
4 D. Grobsmith
5 Chad Aerni
6 A. Greenwood
7 Randy Greenwood
8 Mark Myers
9 Marshall Howell
10 Choe Samba
12 Wes Keller
15 Mark Baniewicz
19 Reese Armstrong
1A Rich Miller
20 Brody Zangaro
21 Jake Mooney
23 A. Venclauskas
24 Ryan Winchell
26 Aaron Barna
28 Michael Hollins
30 Kevin Tyransky
31 Trevor Norquest
32 Tommy Michals
33 Andy Bryan
34 Tyler Lance
36 Josh Dasch
37 Jimmy King
38 Jared Donovan
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
43 Kyle Schinke
44 P. Gawryszewski
45 Paul Okeyo
46 Mitch Krotz
49 Robert Sason
52 Michael Green
54 Dylan Hall
55 David Porter
56 Nolan Bonham
57 Clay Cassidy
60 Stephen Franko
63 Michael Stewart
66 Andrew Evans
67 Anthony Latina
69 Chris Rizzo
71 Matt Blevins
73 Joe Connolly
76 A.j. Short
77 Alex Manos
78 Jack Corrigan
81 Jordan D'Orazio
82 Alex Kline
83 Brian Kornowski
84 Zach Strippy
87 Frank Pines
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Mike Tozzi
93 Owen Reilly
96 Nick Lasko
97 J. Kravchuck
98 Pat O'Hearne
99 K. Ivkovic
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Norbert John Carroll
Uni. Player
4 Ian Taylor
5 KevontrellEllis
12 Sean O'Regan
16 J.T. Crosby
17 Nick Frett
1A Paul Allen
1G Ryan Grandlic
24 Dillon Tycz
25 Ben Rehn
29 Olafs Jurenko
2A Curtiss Arndt
2H Jared Hohol
37 Gage McGeough
3C R.J. Callow
3D Taylor Daul
3O PeterOstergaard
40 Anthony Romano
45 NickHaselwander
48 Matt Wanezek
4F Jacob Finegan
4W Jack Ward
50 Alex McCully
52 AaronStrodthoff
53 ConnorGullstrnd
56 Shane Anderson
58 Joe Zielinski
5S Ben Sherman
60 Bobby Jaacks
61 Cole Andrekus
63 Chris Kallas
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
6M Tyler Mathes
6P Randall Prost
70 Brock Becker
73 Lucas Coopman
81 Ryan Kaltenmark
83 Stephen Sheperd
84 Ryan Messer
87 Zach Reeves
8K Cody Kirchman
8T Dan Tieman
90 Philip Kostka
91 Alex Dempsey
93 MitchellLedwith
9M Tom Murray
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Dante Mezza
17 Tyler Lendzion
18 Jake Schaefer
35 Brenton Semplak
39 Lucas Hook
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
50 Craig Kircher
53 Josh Ransom
59 Adam Jones
61 William O'Brien
62 Eugene Claridge
64 Chris Elliot
65 James Beirne
68 Doug Krochka
70 Dominic Ditrro
74 Breen Cullivan
80 Robert Grosso
89 Lino DeSapri
91 Vince Joyce
92 Matt Miller
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.