Concordia Chicago vs. Lake Forest College at Lake Forest, Ill.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago
3
Lake Forest
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (0-1) 0 3 0 0 3
Lake Forest (1-0) 7 14 17 7 45
Lake Forest, Ill. | Farwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Lake Forest
Uni. Player
1 Danny Colapietro
2 Marc Williams
6 Marcus Frazier
7 Ryan Fischbach
8 Elijah Walker
9 Kevin Hagens
10 Ricardo Altenor
11 Addison Duma-Kenny
12 Acusio Bivona
13 Robby Arroyo-Smith
15 Seve Loubriel
18 Mike Bailey
20 C.J. Woodford
21 Jamaul Martin
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Bryndon Williams
30 Lafonza Alston
31 Will Schuld
34 J.C. Curry
35 Nick Awrey
36 Deron Pressley
38 Brent O'Halloran
46 Abdias Corgelas
53 Debonair Simmons
49 Gilbert Reger
50 Angelo Turco
51 Robert Heiss
52 Sang Lee
55 Riley Dennis
56 Jarrell Dillard
57 Alex Santillan
59 Jo Ocasio-Comparini
60 Jared Gosse
61 Scott Illich
66 Joshua Johnson
72 Jeff Dwyer
77 Patrick Ahulau
80 Michael Brown
81 Nelyja Floyd
85 Tim Bahr
86 David Campbell
91 Quinn Fuhrmann
92 Teddy Wayo
93 A.J. Seidler
96 Ricardo Hurley
Uni. Player
1 Blake Waller
2 George Vidas
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
5 Christian Silvestri
6 Chris Rantis
7 Taylor Holzmeyer
8 Dylan Ernst
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
14 Greg Alonso
16 Willie McIntyre
17 Nick Podesta
18 Charlie Quinn
19 Alec Howe
1I Brendan Power
20 Alex Pasiewicz
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Harrison Seigel
27 Joel Velazquez
31 Sam Mulford
32 Luke Capone
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nick Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
3A Anthoney Prestly
42 Matt Hoshaw
43 Dan Harris
44 Jordan Cruz
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
51 Joe Nitti
52 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
59 Connor Kirkpatrick
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
68 Brendan Lawler
73 Paul Daizovi
74 William Danner
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
7A Justen Ruppe
81 Zachary Kelvington
82 Joseph Page
86 Garland Gay
88 Nick Nusbaumer
89 Andy Rice
90 Jake Rotkvich
96 Kyle Sands
98 Ramel Samuel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Lake Forest
Uni. Player
3 Quigley
4 Pasley
5 Day
14 Moore
17 Liaromatis
19 Favino
22 Kopitz
24 Johnson, D.
28 Banks
29 Lofton
32 Grayson
33 Nash
37 Nguyen
40 Potter
42 Cyras
43 Flowers
44 Luna
47 Clodi
54 Newton
58 Anderson
62 Allen
63 Arnold
64 Hostetler
67 Suszka
68 Halsey
69 Siciliano
70 Robertson
73 Winquist
74 Kaboos
75 Duszynski
78 Arcizo
79 Francis
84 Suhrbur
87 Wilke
88 Grimes
90 Alceus
94 Piedra
97 Freeman
99 Fonseca
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
10 Jared Russ
12 Sean Dickson
13 John Preston
15 NL Larbi-Tieku
1O Ben Larsen
26 Jack Sommer
28 Joey Valdivia
29 Corey Lustig
2A Giang Nguyen
30 DariuszBalcizek
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Anthony Hunt
45 Nick Cole
46 Wes Grigaitis
49 Ryan Bullock
4A Greg Brown
56 Pat Boyle
5N Joshua Klumak
60 Martin Shine
66 Connor O'Brien
67 Jordon McCue
71 Nick Behrens
72 M. Caulfield
76 Steven O'Neal
78 Joshua Jones
80 Joseph Gutmann
85 Alex Sibley
87 Joey Mailloux
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Nick Plazewski
97 Reid Martin
99 Shawn Henderson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading