Concordia Chicago vs. Lake Forest College at Lake Forest, Ill.
9/7/2013 at 1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago
3
Lake Forest
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (0-1) 0 3 0 0 3
Lake Forest (1-0) 7 14 17 7 45
Lake Forest, Ill. | Farwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Lake Forest
Uni. Player
1 Danny Colapietro
2 Marc Williams
6 Marcus Frazier
7 Ryan Fischbach
8 Elijah Walker
9 Kevin Hagens
10 Ricardo Altenor
11 Addison Duma-Kenny
12 Acusio Bivona
13 Robby Arroyo-Smith
15 Seve Loubriel
18 Mike Bailey
20 C.J. Woodford
21 Jamaul Martin
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Bryndon Williams
30 Lafonza Alston
31 Will Schuld
34 J.C. Curry
35 Nick Awrey
36 Deron Pressley
38 Brent O'Halloran
46 Abdias Corgelas
53 Debonair Simmons
49 Gilbert Reger
50 Angelo Turco
51 Robert Heiss
52 Sang Lee
55 Riley Dennis
56 Jarrell Dillard
57 Alex Santillan
59 Jo Ocasio-Comparini
60 Jared Gosse
61 Scott Illich
66 Joshua Johnson
72 Jeff Dwyer
77 Patrick Ahulau
80 Michael Brown
81 Nelyja Floyd
85 Tim Bahr
86 David Campbell
91 Quinn Fuhrmann
92 Teddy Wayo
93 A.J. Seidler
96 Ricardo Hurley
Uni. Player
1 Blake Waller
2 George Vidas
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
5 Christian Silvestri
6 Chris Rantis
7 Taylor Holzmeyer
8 Dylan Ernst
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
14 Greg Alonso
16 Willie McIntyre
17 Nick Podesta
18 Charlie Quinn
19 Alec Howe
1I Brendan Power
20 Alex Pasiewicz
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Harrison Seigel
27 Joel Velazquez
31 Sam Mulford
32 Luke Capone
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nick Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
3A Anthoney Prestly
42 Matt Hoshaw
43 Dan Harris
44 Jordan Cruz
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
51 Joe Nitti
52 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
59 Connor Kirkpatrick
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
68 Brendan Lawler
73 Paul Daizovi
74 William Danner
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
7A Justen Ruppe
81 Zachary Kelvington
82 Joseph Page
86 Garland Gay
88 Nick Nusbaumer
89 Andy Rice
90 Jake Rotkvich
96 Kyle Sands
98 Ramel Samuel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Lake Forest
Uni. Player
3 Quigley
4 Pasley
5 Day
14 Moore
17 Liaromatis
19 Favino
22 Kopitz
24 Johnson, D.
28 Banks
29 Lofton
32 Grayson
33 Nash
37 Nguyen
40 Potter
42 Cyras
43 Flowers
44 Luna
47 Clodi
54 Newton
58 Anderson
62 Allen
63 Arnold
64 Hostetler
67 Suszka
68 Halsey
69 Siciliano
70 Robertson
73 Winquist
74 Kaboos
75 Duszynski
78 Arcizo
79 Francis
84 Suhrbur
87 Wilke
88 Grimes
90 Alceus
94 Piedra
97 Freeman
99 Fonseca
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
10 Jared Russ
12 Sean Dickson
13 John Preston
15 NL Larbi-Tieku
1O Ben Larsen
26 Jack Sommer
28 Joey Valdivia
29 Corey Lustig
2A Giang Nguyen
30 DariuszBalcizek
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Anthony Hunt
45 Nick Cole
46 Wes Grigaitis
49 Ryan Bullock
4A Greg Brown
56 Pat Boyle
5N Joshua Klumak
60 Martin Shine
66 Connor O'Brien
67 Jordon McCue
71 Nick Behrens
72 M. Caulfield
76 Steven O'Neal
78 Joshua Jones
80 Joseph Gutmann
85 Alex Sibley
87 Joey Mailloux
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Nick Plazewski
97 Reid Martin
99 Shawn Henderson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos