Thiel College vs. Juniata College at Huntingdon, Pa.
9/7/2013 at 12 p.m.
Thiel
20
Juniata
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thiel (0-1) 0 7 0 13 20
Juniata (1-0) 7 6 21 7 41
Huntingdon, Pa. | Goodman Field
PARTICIPANTS
Thiel Juniata
Uni. Player
2 Tim Canady
3 Walt Litwin
4 Andrew Smith
6 Brandon Wolfe
7 Tim Walker
9 Travell Sherrod
10 Ron Howard
13 Ryan Radke
14 Alex Horvatits
18 Chris Jones
20 Josh Wannamaker
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
29 Kolby Kriess
31 Conan Gilhousen
32 Seth Bell
33 Cj Thompson
34 Rich Kolesar
35 Rich Smallwood
36 Mark Schultheis
42 Rj Malson
43 Cody Fisher
45 Wes Schmidt
48 Tyree Abrams
49 Jason Miller
50 Jason Crystol
51 Nick Ravida
54 Jonathan Welsh
57 John Beal
58 Reily Shane
59 Rex Smith
72 Jordan Fortuna
76 Chase Good
78 Brandon Sullens
80 Nate Blazevich
82 Berend Grube
84 Ronnell Hunt
85 Kyle Turkalj
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
96 Steve Kozuch
98 Evan Nan
99 Jon Fennick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Hunter Phillips
2 Greg Nixon
3 Kyle Moody
5 Isaiah Slutter
7 Kirby Breault
8 Michael John
9 Matt Kolp
11 B. Morgenstern
12 Ward Udinski
14 Ken Kysor
15 Demetrius Floyd
17 Davon Jackson
18 Ethan Wilt
19 Hank Coyne
20 Jonah Plymire
21 C. Sweigert
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Nick Stubbs
24 Colton Myers
25 Jake Diviney
27 Chris Beall
31 Zach McCaulley
32 Deonte Alston
34 Nick Bonavita
36 Coleman Rigg
37 Kweku Parker
40 Ryan Bologa
44 Ian O'Shea
49 Maurice Slinger
52 C. Katzenstein
54 Luke Navin
56 Bryan Pyle
60 Nathan Shaffer
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Frank Marin
73 Chad Barr
75 Zach Doyle
77 Derek Schultz
79 M. Potkovac
82 Kyle Shuck
83 Davon Mitchell
84 Ethan Cree
85 Brandon Felus
87 Aaron O'Brien
89 Jared Shope
92 Daulton Romano
94 G. Pettyjohn
95 Jeff Martindale
99 Colin Schaeffer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thiel Juniata
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
5 M. Hainesworth
8 Tom Thorpe
11 Tom Erwin
12 A. Chiacchiero
15 Jack Sindlinger
16 Pat Shaffer
17 John Amorose
19 Jonathan Ward
1A Quenlan Dunn
1B Trevor Martin
26 Tanner Liptrap
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
2A Nahjee Miller
30 C. Gonzalez
37 Byron Wiley
38 Taylor Mosier
39 Jon Scroxton
3A Geno Moore
40 Taylor Fink
41 Dylan Baldwin
44 Brad Coudriet
46 Mike Finchio
47 Luke Cramer
4A Mike D'Andrea
52 Zack Eubank
53 Walter Lee
55 Rayshaun Nevins
56 Joe Gillespie
5A Oliver Simpson
5B M. Weatherbee
5C Sean McCarthy
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Jake Swan
64 TraVail Scott
67 Keith Stover
68 Mario Faggioli
75 Joel Stewart
79 Dakota Sanders
81 Tim Cross
83 Nathan Carr
86 David Waugaman
87 T. Tregaskis
88 Nick Bell
89 Ben Moore
91 Spencer Zeyfang
94 Robert Baptiste
97 Cody Ellis
9A Kyle Stover
Uni. Player
4 B. Gallagher
6 Carl Coleman
10 Austin Bennett
13 James Dogherty
16 K. Abrashoff
26 Brendan Cohn
28 Anton Morrow
29 Matt Lehr
33 Nate DeCriscio
35 Zach Trayer
39 Jaime Fell
41 John Dubensky
42 Scott Liebl
45 S. Galbraith
46 Ben Fowler
48 Danny Lesko
50 Jon Smeal
51 Kyle Gill
53 Josh Kutz
55 Sean Collins
58 Brent Sterner
61 Anthony Downey
64 Matt Brumbaugh
66 Clay Reichart
76 Gabe Skelley
80 Silas Robinson
81 Jordan Russell
88 Michael Turro
90 Andrew Paterno
91 Dan Hyland
93 Joe Orso
96 Evan Rineer
98 Austin Black
9A Kevin Bonalle
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading